Video blog of group races worldwide. Please go to Read More for the video

Feedburner

Saturday, 30 November 2013

USA - 28 November 2013 - FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP - Aqueduct - Gr3


FALL HIGHWEIGHT HANDICAP
(Gr 3) Aqueduct 6 furlongs 3yo +

28-Nov-2013 Dirt,Good $300000

1. PALACE by City Zip--Receivership, by End Sweep
bred by The Peter J. Callahan Revocable Trust Dated 2/28/02 (USA)
trained by L. Rice
ridden by C. Velasquez

2. STRAPPING GROOM by Johannesburg--Something Silver, by Silver Deputy
bred by Kinsman Farm (USA)

3. THE LUMBER GUY by Grand Slam--Boltono, by Unbridled's Song
bred by Stonewall Farm (USA)
Distances - 1 1/2 length, 1/2 length

USA - 28 November 2013 - VERNON O UNDERWOOD STAKES - Hollywood Park - Gr3


VERNON O UNDERWOOD STAKES
(Gr 3) Hollywood Park 6 furlongs 3yo+

28-Nov-2013 All weather,Fast $100000

1. MAJESTIC STRIDE by Trippi--Great Looking Miss, by Great Above
bred by Harold J. Plumley (USA)
trained by J. Bonde
ridden by E. Maldonado

2. COLOR OF COURAGE by Came Home--Color Magic, by Holy Bull
bred by Mr. & Mrs. John A. Toffan (USA)

3. HANDSOME MIKE by Scat Daddy--Classic Strike, by Smart Strike
bred by John Liviakis (USA)
Distances - 2 1/2 lengths, 1 1/4 length

Thursday, 28 November 2013

Argentina - 25 November 2013 - CLASICO CARLOS TOMKINSON - Palermo - Gr2


CLASICO CARLOS TOMKINSON
(Gr 2) Palermo 1600 metres 3yo+ f&m

25-Nov-2013 Dirt,Damp 155000 (ARS)

1. PERSONAL DOT by Not For Sale--Personal Right, by Lode
bred by Haras Santa Maria de Araras (ARGENTINA)
trained by J. Maldotti
ridden by P. Falero

2. GIANT MARKED by Giant's Causeway--Marcha Toss, by Egg Toss
bred by Haras La Biznaga (ARGENTINA)
trained by J. Etchechoury
ridden by A. Domingos

3. ALWAYS RULER by Roman Ruler--Candy Siempre, by Candy Stripes
bred by Melincue (ARGENTINA)
trained by A. Haim
ridden by D. Garcia
Distances - 4 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths

Venezuela - 24 November 2013 - CLASICO ANTONIO JOSE DE SUCRE - La Rinconada - Gr1


CLASICO ANTONIO JOSE DE SUCRE
(Gr 1) La Rinconada 1600 metres 2yo

24-Nov-2013 Dirt,


1. AN SERAFINI by More Than Ready--Gipsy Lore, by Giant's Causeway
bred by Haras Paumar (VENEZUELA)
trained by A. Serafin
ridden by S. Gonzalez

2. LA REINA SERENA by Taconeo--Nany Paz, by York Minster
bred by Haras Urama (VENEZUELA)
ridden by E. Jaramillo

3. CAMINANTE NEGRO by Stalwartly--Roca Negra, by Water Poet
bred by Haras Vista Hermosa (VENEZUELA)
ridden by S. Gonzalez
Distances - 5 lengths, 5 lengths

Venezuela - 24 November 2013 - CLASICO CIUDAD DE CARACAS - La Rinconada - Gr1


CLASICO CIUDAD DE CARACAS
(Gr 1) La Rinconada 1600 metres 2yo fillies

24-Nov-2013 Dirt,


1. LA INVASORA by Biloxi Palace--Alyregion, by Alrayyih
bred by Haras La Orlyana (VENEZUELA)
trained by C. Arteaga
ridden by R. Bracho

2. PRINCESA SOFIA by Taconeo--Silvermount, by Silver Buck
bred by Haras Urama (VENEZUELA)
ridden by E. Jaramillo

3. NORA PALACE by Biloxi Palace--Send Me An Angel, by Halo's Image
bred by Haras La Orlyana (VENEZUELA)
ridden by E. Betancourt
Distances - 3 1/4 lengths, 14 3/4 lengths

Brazil - 24 November 2013 - GRANDE PREMIO OSWALDO ARANHA - Gavea - Gr2


GRANDE PREMIO OSWALDO ARANHA
(Gr 2) Gavea 2400 metres 3yo+ f&m

24-Nov-2013 Turf,Heavy


1. ESTRELA MONARCHOS by Monarchos--Dance Fever, by Fusaichi Pegasus
bred by John C. Oxley (USA)
trained by D. Guignoni
ridden by V. Gil

2. QUEEN OF NIGHT by Idomeneo--Elixir Damor, by Effervescing
bred by Haras Tributo a Opera (BRAZIL)
trained by D. Guignoni
ridden by H. Fernandes

3. ABIDJAN by Agnes Gold--Nina Preta, by New Colony
bred by Haras Santa Rita Da Serra (BRAZIL)
trained by V. Nahid
ridden by D. Duarte
Distances - 1 1/2 length, 1 1/2 length

Japan - 24 November 2013 - JAPAN CUP - Tokyo - Gr1


JAPAN CUP
(Gr 1) Tokyo 2400 metres 3yo +

24-Nov-2013 Turf,Firm ¥481400000

1. GENTILDONNA by Deep Impact--Donna Blini, by Bertolini
bred by Northern Racing (JAPAN)
trained by S. Ishizaka
ridden by R. Moore

2. DENIM AND RUBY by Deep Impact--Venenciador, by King Kamehameha
bred by Northern Farm (JAPAN)
trained by K. Sumii
ridden by S. Hamanaka

3. TOSEN JORDAN by Jungle Pocket--Every Whisper, by Northern Taste
bred by Northern Farm (JAPAN)
trained by Y. Ikee
ridden by W. Buick
Distances - nose, neck

USA - 23 November 2013 - DELTA JACKPOT STAKES - Delta Downs - Gr3


DELTA JACKPOT STAKES
(Gr 3) Delta Downs 8.5 furlongs 2yo

23-Nov-2013 Dirt,Fast $1000000

1. RISE UP by Rockport Harbor--Appenzell, by Johannesburg
bred by Cottonwood Stables, LLC (USA)
trained by T. Amoss
ridden by G. Melancon

2. CASIGUAPO by Sightseeing--Emerald Buddha, by Buddha
bred by University of Kentucky (USA)

3. RANKHASPRIVILEGES by Einstein--Scrape, by Mr Prospector
bred by C. Kidder & N. Cole (USA)
Distances - 6 lengths, 1 3/4 length

Australia - 23 November 2013 - RAILWAY STAKES - Ascot - Gr1


RAILWAY STAKES
(Gr 1) Ascot 1600 metres 3yo+

23-Nov-2013 Turf,Good $1000000 (AU)

1. LUCKYGRAY by Bradbury's Luck--Damah Lady, by Mukaddamah
bred by Mr C.V. McWhinney (AUSTRALIA)
trained by T. Andrews
ridden by S. O'Donnell

2. PLATINUM ROCKER by Love A Dane--Platinum Strip, by Magic Of Money
bred by Phylarba Park Stud (AUSTRALIA)
trained by S. Miller
ridden by P. Knuckey

3. FIRE UP FIFI by Bradbury's Luck--Manicured, by West By West
bred by Mrs B. Cathcart (AUSTRALIA)
trained by R. Heathcote
ridden by D. Browne
Distances - 1/2 length, nose

Sunday, 24 November 2013

UK - 23 November 2013 - AMLIN 1965 CHASE (A LIMITED INTERMEDIATE HANDICAP) - Ascot - Gr2


AMLIN 1965 CHASE (A LIMITED INTERMEDIATE HANDICAP)
(Gr 2) Ascot 19 furlongs 4yo+

23-Nov-2013 Turf,Good to Soft £50000

1. AL FEROF by Dom Alco--Maralta, by Altayan
bred by J. Rauch & G. Chenu (FRANCE)
trained by P. Nicholls
ridden by D. Jacob

2. FRENCH OPERA by Bering--On Fair Stage, by Sadler's Wells
bred by N. P. Bloodstock Ltd (UK)
trained by N. Henderson
ridden by A. Tinkler
Distances - 8 lengths

UK - 23 November 2013 - ASCOT HURDLE (Coral Hurdle) - Ascot - Gr2


ASCOT HURDLE (Coral Hurdle)
(Gr 2) Ascot 19.5 furlongs 4yo+

23-Nov-2013 Turf,Good to Soft £90000

1. ANNIE POWER by Shirocco--Anno Luce, by Old Vic
bred by Eamon Cleary (IRELAND)
trained by W. Mullins
ridden by R. Walsh

2. ZARKANDAR by Azamour--Zarkasha, by Kahyasi
bred by HH The Aga Khan's Studs SC (IRELAND)
trained by P. Nicholls
ridden by D. Jacob

3. BYGONES OF BRID by Alderbrook--Glenadore, by Furry Glen
bred by Oliver Brennan (IRELAND)
trained by K. McLintock
ridden by R. Johnson
Distances - 5 lengths, 80 lengths

UK - 23 November 2013 - THE LANCASHIRE CHASE(The Betfair Chase) - Haydock - Gr1


THE LANCASHIRE CHASE
(Gr 1) Haydock 24 furlongs 5yo+

23-Nov-2013 Turf,Soft £200000

1. CUE CARD by King's Theatre--Wicked Crack, by King's Ride
bred by R. T. Crellin (UK)
trained by C. Tizzard
ridden by J. Tizzard

2. DYNASTE by Martaline--Bellissima De Mai, by Pistolet Bleu
bred by Paul Chartier (FRANCE)
trained by D. Pipe
ridden by T. Scudamore

3. SILVINIACO CONTI by Dom Alco--Gazelle Lulu, by Altayan
bred by Patrick Joubert (FRANCE)
trained by P. Nicholls
ridden by N. Fehily
Distances - 4 1/2 lengths, 1 1/4 length

Japan - 23 November 2013 - KEIHAN HAI - Kyoto - Gr3


KEIHAN HAI
(Gr 3) Kyoto 1200 metres 3yo +

23-Nov-2013 Turf,Firm ¥72950000

1. EARTH SONIC by Kurofune--Diamond Pierce, by Sakura Yutaka O
bred by Niikappu Ito Bokujo (JAPAN)
trained by K. Nakatane
ridden by M. Demuro

2. I LOVE RIRI by Stravinsky--Cheeky Girls, by Twining
bred by Tobino Bokujo (JAPAN)
trained by N. Fukushima
ridden by H. Miyuki

3. SUGINO ENDEAVOUR by Sakura Bakushin O--Shining Pierce, by Brian's Time
bred by Meiji Bokujo (JAPAN)
trained by H. Asami
ridden by Y. Fukunaga
Distances - neck, nose

Australia - 23 November 2013 - WINTERBOTTOM STAKES - Ascot - Gr1


WINTERBOTTOM STAKES
(Gr 1) Ascot 1200 metres WFA, 3yo+

23-Nov-2013 Turf,Good $500000 (AU)

1. BUFFERING by Mossman--Action Annie, by Anabaa
bred by Racetree (AUSTRALIA)
trained by R. Heathcote
ridden by D. Browne

2. MOMENT OF CHANGE by Barely A Moment--Europium, by Metal Storm
bred by Sovereign Stud (AUSTRALIA)
trained by P. Moody
ridden by L. Nolen

3. WATERMANS BAY by Eternity Range--Parisian Princess, by Ron Bon
bred by Mr J. Molloy (AUSTRALIA)
trained by P. & M. Giadresco
ridden by G. Smith
Distances - nose, 1 1/2 length

Saturday, 23 November 2013

Chile - 21 November 2013 - GENERAL JOSE MIGUEL CARRERA VERDUGO - Hipodromo Chile - Gr3


GENERAL JOSE MIGUEL CARRERA VERDUGO
(Gr 3) Hipodromo Chile 1800 metres 3yo+

21-Nov-2013 Dirt,Standard


1. MCQUEEN by Last Best Place--Talk Show, by High Pitched
bred by Haras Santa Isabel (CHILE)
trained by J. Pichara
ridden by H. Berrios

2. TELAMON by Fusaichi Pegasus--Trebellia, by Stuka
bred by Haras Don Alberto (CHILE)
trained by C. Munoz
ridden by L. Torres

3. BRONZO by Fusaichi Pegasus--Bateria Blindada, by Memo
bred by Haras Don Alberto (CHILE)
trained by J. Inda
ridden by O. Ulloa
Distances - 3 lengths, 3/4 length

Argentina - 19 November 2013 - CLASICO CIUDAD DE LA PLATA - La Plata - Gr2


CLASICO CIUDAD DE LA PLATA
(Gr 2) La Plata 1200 metres 3yo+

19-Nov-2013 Dirt,Fast 595000 (ARS)

1. TRY TWICE by Hat Trick--Thasian, by Luhuk
bred by El Mallin (ARGENTINA)
trained by M. Toledo
ridden by M. Fernandez

2. MANICERO KEY by Key Deputy--Garrapinada, by Contested Bid
bred by El Alfarfar (ARGENTINA)
trained by M. Walter
ridden by E. Ortega Pavon

3. RIO GURUPI KEY by Key Deputy--Brasilera Bay, by Corwyn Bay
bred by El Alfalfar (ARGENTINA)
trained by M. Alvarez
ridden by F. Coria
Distances - 7 lengths, 1 length

Argentina - 19 November 2013 - CLASICO MARCOS LEVALLE - La Plata - Gr2


CLASICO MARCOS LEVALLE
(Gr 2) La Plata 1600 metres 3yo+ f&m

19-Nov-2013 Dirt,Fast 425000 (ARS)

1. SAND PUCE by Footstepsinthesand--Forty Purist, by Roar
bred by Haras La Biznaga (ARGENTINA)
trained by C. Etchechoury
ridden by A. Domingos

2. CITY TUNE by Easing Along--La Laurita, by Halo Sunshine
bred by Haras Abolengo (ARGENTINA)
trained by A. Haim
ridden by J. Noriega

3. ITALIAN HOLT by Holt--La Italiana, by Silver Finder
bred by Principal (ARGENTINA)
trained by M. Alvarez
ridden by W. Aguirre
Distances - 1/2 head, 6 lengths

Argentina - 19 November 2013 - GRAN PREMIO DARDO ROCHA - La Plata - Gr1


GRAN PREMIO DARDO ROCHA
(Gr 1) La Plata 2400 metres 3yo+

19-Nov-2013 Dirt,Fast 1275000 (ARS)

1. FLAG NINE by Flag Down--Red Brocade, by D'accord
bred by La Madrugada (ARGENTINA)
trained by M. Tarquieto
ridden by R. Alzamendi

2. BAJISTA by Perfectperformance--Balcarce, by Roy
bred by Haras La Manija (ARGENTINA)
trained by J. Mayansky Neer
ridden by F. Goncalves Fernandes

3. GATO EDITOR by Editor's Note--Una Gata, by Equalize
bred by Santa Paula Del Sagrado Corazon (ARGENTINA)
trained by M. Cafere
ridden by J. Cruz Villagra
Distances - 1/2 neck, 1/2 neck

Argentina - 19 November 2013 - GRANDE PREMIO JOAQUIN V GONZALEZ - La Plata - Gr1


GRANDE PREMIO JOAQUIN V GONZALEZ
(Gr 1) La Plata 1600 metres 3yo +

19-Nov-2013 Dirt,Fast 765000 (ARS)

1. DONT WORRY by Sultry Song--Even Better, by Lucky Roberto
bred by Rene Jesus Ayub & Haras Rodeo Chic (ARGENTINA)
trained by R. Ayub
ridden by R. Blanco

2. PANEGIRICO by Russian Blue--Panacea, by Luhuk
bred by Haras La Quebrada (ARGENTINA)
trained by J. Etchechoury
ridden by J. Ruiz Diaz

3. MOGUR by Slew Gin Fizz--Miss Planet, by Silver Planet
bred by Haras Rodeo Chico S.a. Y. Villami, L (ARGENTINA)
trained by R. Medina
ridden by M. Leyes
Distances - 7 lengths, neck

Japan - 17 November 2013 - FUKUSHIMA KINEN - Fukushima - Gr3


FUKUSHIMA KINEN
(Gr 3) Fukushima 2000 metres 3yo+

17-Nov-2013 Turf,Firm ¥76800000

1. DAIWA FALCON by Jungle Pocket--Daiwa Rouge, by Sunday Silence
bred by Keizo Oshiro (JAPAN)
trained by H. Uehara
ridden by H. Kawasu

2. MEINER LACRIMA by Chief Bearhart--Teardrops, by Sunday Silence
bred by Take Bokujo (JAPAN)
trained by H. Uehara
ridden by D. Shibata

3. LOVE IS BOO SHET by Manhattan Cafe--Laurier, by Mejiro Mc Queen
bred by Noboru Shuto (JAPAN)
trained by A. Murayama
ridden by Y. Furukawa
Distances - 1/2 length, neck

Brazil - 17 November 2013 - GRANDE PREMIO BENTO GONCALVES - Cristal - Gr1


GRANDE PREMIO BENTO GONCALVES
(Gr 1) Cristal 2400 metres 3yo+

17-Nov-2013 Dirt,Soft


1. VICTORY IS OURS by Northern Afleet--Nouvelle Cuisine, by Broad Brush
bred by Stud TNT (BRAZIL)
trained by A. Oliveira
ridden by J. Gulart

2. DASH FOR MONEY by General Meeting--Hot Lear, by Lear Fan
bred by Adena Springs (USA)
trained by G. Santos
ridden by A. Souza

3. MAISESPERTO GAIS by Qais--Wreath, by Purple Mountain
bred by Haras Cima (BRAZIL)
trained by O. Zantedeschi
ridden by A. Silva
Distances - 8 1/2 lengths, 4 3/4 lengths

Hong Kong - 17 November 2013 - JOCKEY CLUB CUP - INTERNATIONAL CUP TRIAL - Sha Tin - Gr2


JOCKEY CLUB CUP - INTERNATIONAL CUP TRIAL
(Gr 2) Sha Tin 2000 metres 3yo+

17-Nov-2013 Turf,Good to Firm $3500000 (HK)

1. ENDOWING by Danehill Dancer--Brazilian Samba, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Epona Bloodstock Ltd (IRELAND)
trained by J. Size
ridden by T. Angland

2. AKEED MOFEED by Dubawi--Wonder Why, by Tiger Hill
bred by Rabbah Bloodstock Ltd (UK)
trained by R. Gibson
ridden by D. Whyte

3. MILITARY ATTACK (HK) - RAVE by Oratorio--Almaaseh, by Dancing Brave
bred by P. E. Banahan (IRELAND)
trained by J. Moore
ridden by Z. Purton
Distances - head, 1 1/2 length

Hong Kong - 17 November 2013 - JOCKEY CLUB MILE - INTERNATIONAL MILE TRIAL - Sha Tin - Gr2


JOCKEY CLUB MILE - INTERNATIONAL MILE TRIAL
(Gr 2) Sha Tin 1600 metres 3yo +

17-Nov-2013 Turf,Good to Firm $3500000 (HK)

1. GOLD-FUN (HK) - STRADA COLORATO by Le Vie Dei Colori--Goodwood March, by Foxhound
bred by Michael Downey & Roalso Ltd (IRELAND)
trained by R. Gibson
ridden by O. Doleuze

2. HELENE SPIRIT (HK) - ARASIN by Footstepsinthesand--Arazena, by Woodman
bred by Darpat S.L., C. Laffon-Parias (IRELAND)
trained by C. Fownes
ridden by G. Mosse

3. XTENSION by Xaar--Great Joy, by Grand Lodge
bred by Paul McCartan (IRELAND)
trained by J. Moore
ridden by Z. Purton
Distances - short head, 1 1/4 length

Japan - 17 November 2013 - MILE CHAMPIONSHIP - Kyoto - Gr1


MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
(Gr 1) Kyoto 1600 metres 3yo+

17-Nov-2013 Turf,Firm ¥195400000

1. TOSEN RA by Deep Impact--Princess Olivia, by Lycius
bred by Shadai Farm (JAPAN)
trained by H. Fujiwara
ridden by Z. Take

2. DAIWA MAGGIORE by Daiwa Major--Fanjica, by Law Society
bred by Shadai Farm (JAPAN)
trained by Z. Zahagi
ridden by M. Ebina

3. DANON SHARK by Deep Impact--Carla Power, by Caerleon
bred by Shimokobe Farm (JAPAN)
trained by R. Okubo
ridden by Z. Fukunaga
Distances - 1 length, 3/4 length

Singapore - 17 November 2013 - SINGAPORE GOLD CUP - Kranji - Gr1


SINGAPORE GOLD CUP
(Gr 1) Kranji 2200 metres 3yo +

17-Nov-2013 Turf,Good $1350000 (SG)

1. TROPAIOS by Excellent Art--Light Quest, by Quest For Fame
bred by Stilvi Compania Financiera Sa (UK)
trained by M. Freedman
ridden by T. Berry

2. ORAKEI KORAKO by Any Suggestion--Breaker Dawn, by Lord Ballina
bred by D.J., Mrs L. & M. D. Baker (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by L. Laxon
ridden by B. Vorster

3. DRAGONFLY by Awesome Again--New Regina, by Royal Academy
bred by Stud TNT LLC (USA)
trained by L. Dragon
ridden by C. Newitt
Distances - 1/2 length, 1/2 length

Sunday, 17 November 2013

France - 16 November 2013 - CRITERIUM DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE - Maisons-Laffitte - Gr2


CRITERIUM DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE
(Gr 2) Maisons-Laffitte 1200 metres 2yo

16-Nov-2013 Turf,Very heavy €190000

1. KIRAM by Elusive City--King Luna, by King's Best
bred by Haras de S.A. Aga Khan SCEA (IRELAND)
trained by J. Rouget
ridden by C. Soumillon

2. THIS TIME by Zafeen--Scalotta, by Winged Love
bred by Mme A. Tamagni & Mme ME. Binswanger (FRANCE)
trained by H. Pantall
ridden by F. Veron

3. PASSING BURG by Sageburg--Passing Lady, by Anabaa
bred by Ecurie D (FRANCE)
trained by L. Grajales
ridden by T. Thulliez
Distances - 1 1/4 length, short head

Argentina - 16 November 2013 - GRAN PREMIO ENRIQUE ACEBAL - San Isidro - Gr1


GRAN PREMIO ENRIQUE ACEBAL
(Gr 1) San Isidro 1600 metres 3yo, fillies

16-Nov-2013 Turf,Fast 360000 (ARS)

1. JUHAYNA by Johannesburg--Jus Agendi, by Nugget Point
bred by Haras La Providencia (ARGENTINA)
trained by C. Giussi
ridden by A. Domingos

2. HENDAIA by Orpen--Baska Hermosa, by Engrillado
bred by Usasti (ARGENTINA)
trained by C. Etchechoury
ridden by A. Giannetti

3. SOCIOLOGA INC by Include--Stormy Sober, by Bernstein
bred by Haras La Biznaga (ARGENTINA)
trained by R. Bullrich
ridden by F. Barroso
Distances - 2 1/2 lengths, 3 lengths

Japan - 16 November 2013 - THE TOKYO SPORTS HAI NISAI STAKES - Tokyo - Gr3


THE TOKYO SPORTS HAI NISAI STAKES
(Gr 3) Tokyo 1800 metres 2yo

16-Nov-2013 Turf,Firm ¥61760000

1. ISLA BONITA by Fuji Kiseki--Isla Cozzene, by Cozzene
bred by Shadai Corporation Inc. (JAPAN)
trained by H. Kurita
ridden by M. Ebina

2. PRAY AND REAL by Durandal--Silk Venus, by Timber Country
bred by Koki Abe (JAPAN)
trained by K. Tabe
ridden by D. Shibata

3. CLARITY CITY by King Kamehameha--Taiki Clarity, by Special Week
bred by Taiki Clarity Partnership (JAPAN)
trained by H. Uehara
ridden by K. Tanaka
Distances - neck, 1 1/4 length

Saturday, 16 November 2013

Canada - 15 November 2013 - AUTUMN STAKES - Woodbine - Gr2


AUTUMN STAKES
(Gr 2) Woodbine 8.5 furlongs 3yo+

15-Nov-2013 All weather,Fast $155800 (CA)

1. ALPHA BETTOR by Alphabet Soup--Scatter Buy, by Relaunch
bred by Adena Springs (USA)
trained by D. Vella
ridden by J. Stein

2. OCCASIONAL VIEW by Silver Deputy--Celebrate, by Rahy
bred by George Strawbridge jr. (CANADA)

3. PENDER HARBOUR by Philanthropist--Uproar, by Hail The Ruckus
bred by Gardiner Farms Ltd (CANADA)
Distances - neck, 2 3/4 lengths

France - 11 November 2013 - PRIX FILLE DE L'AIR - Toulouse - Gr3


PRIX FILLE DE L'AIR
(Gr 3) Toulouse 2100 metres 3yo+, fillies & mares

11-Nov-2013 Turf,Soft €80000

1. FRINE by High Chaparral--Castalia, by Cardoun
bred by Duc D' Alburquerque (IRELAND)
trained by J. Bertran de Lis
ridden by J. Crocquevieille

2. GLOWING CLOUD by Dylan Thomas--Power Girl, by Dashing Blade
bred by Yeguada Milagro & Balmerino Bloodstock (UK)
trained by C. Ferland
ridden by T. Thulliez

3. GAGA A by T H Approval--Yin, by Quinze Quilates
bred by Phillipson (URUGUAY)
trained by D. Smaga
ridden by G. Benoist
Distances - 1 3/4 length, 1/4 length

Singapore - 10 November 2013 - BARKER TROPHY - Kranji - Gr2


BARKER TROPHY
(Gr 2) Kranji 1400 metres 3yo+

10-Nov-2013 Turf,Good $350000 (SG)

1. TRUDEAU by Exceed And Excel--Canadian Legacy, by Kris
bred by Darley (AUSTRALIA)
trained by R. Marsh
ridden by K. A'isisuhairi

2. HOLY EMPIRE by Holy Roman Emperor--Dushanbe, by Secret Savings
bred by Mrs N.F. Calvert (AUSTRALIA)
trained by M. Freedman
ridden by A. Munro

3. MR BIG by Elusive Quality--Basamaat, by Danehill
bred by Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd (AUSTRALIA)
trained by M. Freedman
ridden by M. Nunes
Distances - 3/4 length, 2 1/4 lengths

Peru - 10 November 2013 - CLASICO DERBY NACIONAL - Monterrico - Gr1


CLASICO DERBY NACIONAL
(Gr 1) Monterrico 2400 metres 3yo

10-Nov-2013 Dirt,Good 337270

1. CAMILIN CAMILON by Unbridels King--Lear Dancer, by Lear Fan
bred by Haras El Catorce (PERU)
trained by J. Suarez Villaroel
ridden by M. Chuan

2. SIETE DE FUEGO by Islam--Brava, by Prospector's Cap
bred by Haras Alydar (PERU)
trained by J. Suarez Villaroel
ridden by J. Herrera

3. SOBIESKI by Pegasus Wind--La Giralda, by Prospector's Cap
bred by Haras Alydar (PERU)
trained by J. Suarez Villaroel
ridden by B. Cacha
Distances - 1 length, 1/4 length

Peru - 10 November 2013 - CLASICO POSTIN - Monterrico - Gr2


CLASICO POSTIN
(Gr 2) Monterrico 2400 metres 3yo

10-Nov-2013 Turf,Good 134510

1. DR ACTION by Hurricane Cat--Quiet Call, by Quiet American
bred by Haras Los Aguacates (ARGENTINA)
trained by C. Herrera
ridden by D. Lopez

2. DIAMOND SON by Giant's Causeway--Sea Diamonds, by Smart Strike
bred by Haras Firmamento (ARGENTINA)
trained by C. Herrera
ridden by J. Enriquez

3. SUNDAY DANCE by Domingo--Danzignthemoonlite, by Quiet American
bred by Haras La Qallana (PERU)
trained by J. Suarez Villaroel
ridden by A. Clemente
Distances - 1 length, 1/4 length

Uruguay - 10 November 2013 - GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL - Maronas - Gr1


GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL
(Gr 1) Maronas 2500 metres 3yo

10-Nov-2013 Dirt,


1. FORGOTTEN by Lake's Explorer--Pena Maxima, by Green Dancer
bred by Cuatro Piedras (URUGUAY)
trained by F. Santesteban
ridden by L. Caceres

2. HIELO by Holzmeister--Andrea Girl, by Mensageiro Alado
bred by Haras di Cellius (BRAZIL)
trained by A. Perdomo
ridden by E. Tejera

3. MOCHE by De Pizarra--Mochilera, by Ensemble
bred by El Trebol (URUGUAY)
trained by R. Latapie
ridden by C. Mendez
Distances - 3 1/2 lengths, 1 3/4 length

Germany - 10 November 2013 - HESSEN POKAL - Frankfurt - Gr3


HESSEN POKAL
(Gr 3) Frankfurt 2000 metres 3yo+ colts & geldings

10-Nov-2013 Turf,Soft €55000

1. ADRIANA by Poliglote--An Angel, by Trempolino
bred by Gestut Sommerberg (GERMANY)
trained by M. Rulec
ridden by L. Hammer-Hansen

2. PETIT CHEVALIER by High Chaparral--Pivoline, by Pivotal
bred by Gestut Hachtsee (FRANCE)
trained by W. Mongil
ridden by A. Starke

3. POLISH VULCANO by Lomitas--Polska Infa, by Trempolino
bred by Gestut Idee (GERMANY)
trained by H. Groschel
ridden by W. Panov
Distances - 4 lengths, neck

USA - 10 November 2013 - HOLLYWOOD PREVUE STAKES - Hollywood Park - Gr3


HOLLYWOOD PREVUE STAKES
(Gr 3) Hollywood Park 7 furlongs 2yo

10-Nov-2013 All weather,Fast $100000

1. SHARED BELIEF by Candy Ride--Common Hope, by Storm Cat
bred by Pam and Martin Wygod (USA)
trained by J. Hollendorfer
ridden by C. Nakatani

2. KOBE'S BACK by Flatter--Well, by Well Decorated
bred by Joanne R. Mummert (USA)

3. BROTHER SOLDIER by Brother Derek--Desert Drama, by Bertrando
bred by Brereton C. Jones & Timothy C. Thornton (USA)
Distances - 7 3/4 lengths, 4 3/4 lengths

Italy - 10 November 2013 - PREMIO C. E F. ALOISI - Capannelle - Gr3


PREMIO C. E F. ALOISI
(Gr 3) Capannelle 1200 metres 2yo+

10-Nov-2013 Turf,Soft €61600

1. ROSENDHAL by Indian Ridge--Kathy College, by College Chapel
bred by All Pian di Neve (IRELAND)
trained by G. Botti
ridden by S. Sulas

2. ELETTROTRENO by Modigliani--Alycus, by Atticus
bred by Peter McCutcheon (IRELAND)
trained by A. Giorgi
ridden by D. Vargiu

3. PRIDE AND JOY by Dark Angel--Fey Rouge, by Fayruz
bred by R. P. Ryan (IRELAND)
trained by R. Santini
ridden by D. Perovic
Distances - 2 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths

Japan - 10 November 2013 - QUEEN ELIZABETH II COMMEMORATIVE CUP - Kyoto - Gr1


QUEEN ELIZABETH II COMMEMORATIVE CUP
(Gr 1) Kyoto 2200 metres 3yo +

10-Nov-2013 Turf,Yielding ¥177520000

1. MEISHO MAMBO by Suzuka Mambo--Meisho Momoka, by Grass Wonder
bred by Yoshio Matsumoto (JAPAN)
trained by A. Iida
ridden by K. Take

2. LACHESIS by Deep Impact--Magic Storm, by Storm Cat
bred by Northern Farm (JAPAN)
trained by K. Sumii
ridden by Y. Kawada

3. AROMATICO by King Kamehameha--Nasca, by Sunday Silence
bred by Northern Farm (JAPAN)
trained by S. Sasaki
ridden by K. Miura
Distances - 1 1/4 length, neck

Japan - 10 November 2013 - TOKYO CHUNICHI SPORTS HAI MUSASHINO - Tokyo - Gr3


TOKYO CHUNICHI SPORTS HAI MUSASHINO
(Gr 3) Tokyo 1600 metres 3yo +

10-Nov-2013 Dirt,Standard ¥67470000

1. BELSHAZZAR by King Kamehameha--Maruka Candy, by Sunday Silence
bred by Shadai Farm (JAPAN)
trained by K. Matsuda
ridden by C. Lemaire

2. ADMIRE ROYAL by King Kamehameha--Must Be Loved, by Sunday Silence
bred by Northern Farm (JAPAN)
trained by M. Hashida
ridden by H. Shii

3. BEST WARRIOR by Majestic Warrior--Flirtatious Miss, by Mr Greeley
bred by Buck Pond Farm Inc (USA)
trained by S. Ishizaka
ridden by K. Tosaki
Distances - 3/4 length, nose

Sunday, 10 November 2013

Australia - 7 November 2013 - VICTORIA OAKS - Flemington - Gr1


VICTORIA OAKS
(Gr 1) Flemington 2500 metres 3yo fillies

07-Nov-2013 Turf,Dead $1000000 (AU)

1. KIRRAMOSA by Alamosa--Freyja, by Danske
bred by Wellfield Holdings Ltd (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by J. Sargent
ridden by N. Rawiller

2. ZANBAGH by Bernardini--Wild Iris, by Spectrum
bred by Mr O.P. Tait (AUSTRALIA)
trained by G. Walter
ridden by B. Shinn

3. SOLICIT by Street Cry--Princesa, by Danehill
bred by Contract Racing Ltd & Mr and Mrs N. Psaltis (AUSTRALIA)
trained by M. Ellerton & S. Zahra
ridden by G. Boss
Distances - long head, short head

Australia - 5 November 2013 - MELBOURNE CUP - Flemington - Gr1


MELBOURNE CUP
(Gr 1) Flemington 3200 metres 3yo +

05-Nov-2013 Turf,Good $6000000 (AU)

1. FIORENTE by Monsun--Desert Bloom, by Pilsudski
bred by Ballymacoll Stud Farm Ltd (IRELAND)
trained by G. Waterhouse
ridden by D. Oliver

2. RED CADEAUX by Cadeaux Genereux--Artisia, by Peintre Celebre
bred by Foursome Thoroughbreds (UK)
trained by E. Dunlop
ridden by G. Mosse

3. MOUNT ATHOS by Montjeu--Ionian Sea, by Slip Anchor
bred by David Magnier and Cobra Bloodstock (IRELAND)
trained by L. Cumani
ridden by C. Williams
Distances - 3/4 length, 1 1/2 length

Saturday, 9 November 2013

Venezuela - 3 November 2013 - CLASICO GRADISCO - La Rinconada - Gr3


CLASICO GRADISCO
(Gr 2) La Rinconada 1600 metres 3yo

03-Nov-2013 Dirt,


1. TATO ZETA by Thunder Gulch--Risotto, by Kris S
bred by Haras Los Caracaros (VENEZUELA)
trained by J. Avila
ridden by S. Gonzalez

2. SENOR ACUNA by Limehouse--Impending Bear, by Farma Way
bred by Haras Los Caracaros (VENEZUELA)
ridden by F. Vasquez

3. SQUEZZE PLAY by Gran Hermano--Very Happy, by Italian Danzig
bred by Han San Francisco (VENEZUELA)
ridden by R. Perez
Distances - 6 lengths, 1/2 length

Venezuela - 3 November 2013 - CLASICO GRANO DE ORO - La Rinconada - Gr3


CLASICO GRANO DE ORO
(Gr 3) La Rinconada 1200 metres 3yo c&g

03-Nov-2013 Dirt,


1. ECCOLE QUA by Noble Causeway--Send Me An Angel, by Halo's Image
bred by Haras La Orlyana (VENEZUELA)
trained by J. Avila
ridden by S. Gonzalez

2. JORGE PRINCE by Solitary Vision--I'm Classified, by French Deputy
bred by Haras Oropal (VENEZUELA)
ridden by F. Vasquez

3. STELLAR TRICK by Stellar Brush--Pumpkin's Trick, by Boundary
bred by Haras Los Caracaros (VENEZUELA)
ridden by R. Bracho
Distances - 3/4 length, 1 1/4 length

Peru - 3 November 2013 - CLASICO MARIANO IGNACIO PRADO - Monterrico - Gr3


CLASICO MARIANO IGNACIO PRADO
(Gr 3) Monterrico 2000 metres 3yo+

03-Nov-2013 Dirt,Standard 45898

1. ARISO by Six Zero--Importadora, by Spend One Dolar
bred by El Centauro (PERU)
trained by J. Salas
ridden by R. Rojas

2. MR TREMENDO by Henny Hughes--Fresh Tracks, by Silver Deputy
bred by Cobra Farm (USA)
trained by H. Diaz
ridden by J. Enriquez

3. GOOD LUCK KENY by Footstepsinthesand--Party Giver, by Devil's Bag
bred by Oscar Leguizamon (ARGENTINA)
trained by H. Diaz
ridden by R. Almanza
Distances - 1 1/4 length, 2 1/2 lengths

USA - 3 November 2013 - GOLDIKOVA STAKES (FORMERLY LAS PALMAS) - Santa Anita - Gr2


GOLDIKOVA STAKES (FORMERLY LAS PALMAS)
(Gr 2) Santa Anita Park 8 furlongs 3yo+ f&m

03-Nov-2013 Turf,Firm $151000

1. EGG DROP by Alphabet Soup--Rehocracy, by Adhocracy
bred by Centaur Farms (USA)
trained by M. Mitchell
ridden by M. Garcia

2. MISS PIPPA by Master Command--Scootin' Girl, by Dumaani
bred by Machmer Hall (USA)

3. CUSTOMER BASE by Lemon Drop Kid--Little Cat Feet, by Tale Of The Cat
bred by E. Seltzer & B. Anderson (USA)
Distances - head, 1 1/4 length

Hong Kong - 3 November 2013 - LADIES' PURSE - Sha Tin - Gr3


LADIES' PURSE
(Gr 3) Sha Tin 1800 metres 3yo+

03-Nov-2013 Turf,Good to Firm $2500000 (HK)

1. ENDOWING by Danehill Dancer--Brazilian Samba, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Epona Bloodstock Ltd (IRELAND)
trained by J. Size
ridden by T. Angland

2. BLAZING SPEED by Dylan Thomas--Leukippids, by Sadler's Wells
bred by J. Sankey (UK)
trained by A. Cruz
ridden by M. Chadwick

3. DESTINED FOR GLORY (HK) - WADE GILES by Azamour--Tekindia, by Indian Ridge
bred by Eimear Mulhern J. Flynn & Abbeville Stud (IRELAND)
trained by J. Moore
ridden by K. Teetan
Distances - neck, 1 3/4 length

USA - 3 November 2013 - NASHUA STAKES - Aqueduct - Gr2


NASHUA STAKES
(Gr 2) Aqueduct 8 furlongs 2yo

03-Nov-2013 Dirt,Fast $250000

1. CAIRO PRINCE by Pioneerof The Nile--Holy Bubbette, by Holy Bull
bred by Richard L. Elam & Katherine H. Elam (USA)
trained by K. McLaughlin
ridden by L. Saez

2. FINANCIAL MOGUL by Street Boss--Trav N' Kris, by Snow Chief
bred by Atlas Farm et al (USA)

3. NOBLE MOON by Malibu Moon--Mambo Bell, by Kingmambo
bred by Estate of Edward P. Evans (USA)
Distances - 2 1/2 lengths, 1/2 length

Canada - 3 November 2013 - ONTARIO FASHION HANDICAP - Woodbine - Gr3


ONTARIO FASHION HANDICAP
(Gr 3) Woodbine 6 furlongs 3yo+, fillies & mares

03-Nov-2013 All weather,Fast $152700 (CA)

1. YOUCAN'TCATCHME by The Daddy--Poppy's Baby Girl, by Yankee Victor
bred by Stroud's Lane Farm (USA)
trained by S. Di Pasquale
ridden by J. Stein

2. SHRINKING VIOLET by Congaree--Lets Get Cozzy, by Cozzene
bred by Ashbrittle Stud (USA)

3. ACTING NAUGHTY by Offlee Wild--Mariaburg, by Langfuhr
bred by William D. Graham (CANADA)
Distances - 1 1/4 length, 1 3/4 length

Uruguay - 3 November 2013 - PREMIO CARLOS PELLEGRINI - Maronas - Gr3


PREMIO CARLOS PELLEGRINI
(Gr 3) Maronas 2400 metres 3yo+

03-Nov-2013 Dirt,


1. BENOIT by Robin Des Pins--Marguil, by Marlin
bred by Don Alfredo (URUGUAY)
trained by W. Bonacci
ridden by G. Bonacci

2. TOP LINE by Turn Of The Tide--Top Model, by Handsome Halo
bred by Los Apamates (URUGUAY)
trained by A. Gutierrez
ridden by C. Mendez

3. ZEZEU by Wondertross--Repeat Rafaela, by Ghadeer
bred by Haras Pirassununga (BRAZIL)
trained by C. Perez
ridden by F. Duarte
Distances - 4 1/2 lengths, 2 lengths

Italy - 3 November 2013 - PREMIO RIBOT - Capannelle - Gr2


PREMIO RIBOT
(Gr 2) Capannelle 1600 metres 3yo+

03-Nov-2013 Turf,Good €104500

1. SAINT BERNARD by Three Valleys--Savignano, by Polish Precedent
bred by Grundy Bloodstock S. L. R. (UK)
trained by D. Camuffo
ridden by G. Bietolini

2. LIBANO by Indian Ridge--Daniela Grassi, by Bound For Honour
bred by Scudera Tamara sas (ITALY)
trained by L. Polito
ridden by A. Fresu

3. PORSENNA by Dylan Thomas--Miss Mariduff, by Hussonet
bred by Az. Agr. Gennaro Stimola & Vito Colonna (IRELAND)
trained by S. Botti
ridden by C. Fiocchi
Distances - 2 1/2 lengths, head

Italy - 3 November 2013 - PREMIO ROMA - Capannelle - Gr1


PREMIO ROMA
(Gr 1) Capannelle 2000 metres 3yo+

03-Nov-2013 Turf,Good €209000

1. FEUERBLITZ by Big Shuffle--Flamingo Island, by Acatenango
bred by Gestut Park Wiedingen (GERMANY)
trained by M. Figge
ridden by T. Thulliez

2. SHAMALGAN by Footstepsinthesand--Genevale, by Unfuwain
bred by Mat. Daguzan-Garros, Rolling Hills Farm (FRANCE)
trained by T. Demeaulte
ridden by C. Demuro

3. DOGMA NOIR by Iffraaj--Patruel, by Rainbow Quest
bred by Alberto Panetta (IRELAND)
trained by F. Camici
ridden by S. Diana
Distances - 3 1/2 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths

Japan - 3 November 2013 - THE MIYAKO STAKES - Kyoto - Gr3


THE MIYAKO STAKES
(Gr 3) Kyoto 1800 metres 3yo+

03-Nov-2013 Dirt,Standard ¥67490000

1. BRIGHTLINE by Fuji Kiseki--Cherie's Smile, by King Of Kings
bred by North Hills Management (JAPAN)
trained by I. Sameshima
ridden by Y. Fukunaga

2. INCANTATION by Sinister Minister--Original Spin, by Machiavellian
bred by Tanikawa Stud (JAPAN)
trained by T. Hatsuki
ridden by T. Ono

3. ROMAN LEGEND by Special Week--Personal Legend, by Awesome Again
bred by Shadai Farm (JAPAN)
trained by H. Fujiwara
ridden by Y. Iwata
Distances - nose, 1 1/4 length

Sunday, 3 November 2013

USA - 2 November 2013 - BREEDERS' CUP CLASSIC - Santa Anita - Gr1


BREEDERS' CUP CLASSIC
(Gr 1) Santa Anita Park 10 furlongs 3yo+

02-Nov-2013 Dirt,Fast $4600000

1. MUCHO MACHO MAN by Macho Uno--Ponche De Leona, by Ponche
bred by John D. Rio & Carole A. Rio (USA)
trained by K. Ritvo
ridden by G. Stevens

2. WILL TAKE CHARGE by Unbridled's Song--Take Charge Lady, by Dehere
bred by Eaton (USA)
trained by D. Lukas
ridden by L. Saez

3. DECLARATION OF WAR by War Front--Tempo West, by Rahy
bred by Joseph Allen (USA)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by J. O'Brien
Distances - nose, head

USA - 2 November 2013 - BREEDERS' CUP FILLY & MARE SPRINT - Santa Anita - Gr1


BREEDERS' CUP FILLY & MARE SPRINT
(Gr 1) Santa Anita Park 7 furlongs 3yo+ fillies & mares

02-Nov-2013 Dirt,Fast $920000

1. GROUPIE DOLL by Bowman's Band--Deputy Doll, by Silver Deputy
bred by Fred & William Bradley (USA)
trained by W. Bradley
ridden by R. Maragh

2. JUDY THE BEAUTY by Ghostzapper--Holy Blitz, by Holy Bull
bred by Adena Springs (CANADA)
trained by W. Ward
ridden by L. Saez

3. DANCE CARD by Tapit--Tempting Note, by Editor's Note
bred by Bruce McMillin (USA)
trained by K. McLaughlin
ridden by J. Rosario
Distances - 1/2 length, 1/2 length

USA - 2 November 2013 - BREEDERS' CUP FILLY & MARE TURF - Santa Anita - Gr1


BREEDERS' CUP FILLY & MARE TURF
(Gr 1) Santa Anita Park 10 furlongs 3yo+ fillies & mares

02-Nov-2013 Turf,Firm $1840000

1. DANK by Dansili--Masskana, by Darshaan
bred by London Thoroughbred Services Ltd (UK)
trained by M. Stoute
ridden by R. Moore

2. ROMANTICA by Galileo--Banks Hill, by Danehill
bred by Juddmonte Farms (UK)
trained by A. Fabre
ridden by M. Guyon

3. ALTERITE by Literato--Ana Luna, by Dream Well
bred by Ecurie La Vallee Martigny Earl (FRANCE)
trained by C. Brown
ridden by J. Castellano
Distances - 1/2 length, 1/2 length

USA - 2 November 2013 - BREEDERS' CUP JUVENILE - Santa Anita - Gr1


BREEDERS' CUP JUVENILE
(Gr 1) Santa Anita Park 8.5 furlongs 2yo c&g

02-Nov-2013 Dirt,Fast $1840000

1. NEW YEAR'S DAY by Street Cry--Justwhistledixie, by Dixie Union
bred by Clearsky Farms (USA)
trained by B. Baffert
ridden by M. Garcia

2. HAVANA by Dunkirk--Missy Turtle, by Kyle's Our Man
bred by Harvey A. Clarke Racing Stable (USA)
trained by T. Pletcher
ridden by G. Stevens

3. STRONG MANDATE by Tiznow--Clear Mandate, by Deputy Minister
bred by G. Watts Humphrey jr. (USA)
trained by D. Lukas
ridden by J. Rosario
Distances - 1 1/4 length, 3/4 length

USA - 2 November 2013 - BREEDERS' CUP JUVENILE FILLIES - Santa Anita - Gr1


BREEDERS' CUP JUVENILE FILLIES
(Gr 1) Santa Anita Park 8.5 furlongs 2yo fillies

02-Nov-2013 Dirt,Fast $1840000

1. RIA ANTONIA by Rockport Harbor--Beer Baroness, by Mr Greeley
bred by Lynn B. Schiff (USA)
trained by J. Englehart
ridden by J. Castellano

2. SHE'S A TIGER by Tale Of The Cat--Shandra Smiles, by Cahill Road
bred by Dr. Rodney Orr (USA)
trained by J. Bonde
ridden by G. Stevens

3. ROSALIND by Broken Vow--Critics Acclaim, by Theatrical
bred by Hurstland Farm, J.H. Greene jr & Pin Oak Stud (USA)
trained by K. McPeek
ridden by J. Rosario
Distances - 1/2 length, nose

USA - 2 November 2013 - BREEDERS' CUP MILE - Santa Anita - Gr1


BREEDERS' CUP MILE
(Gr 1) Santa Anita Park 8 furlongs 3yo+

02-Nov-2013 Turf,Firm $1840000

1. WISE DAN by Wiseman's Ferry--Lisa Danielle, by Wolf Power
bred by Mort Fink (USA)
trained by C. Lopresti
ridden by J. Lezcano

2. ZA APPROVAL by Ghostzapper--Win Approval, by With Approval
bred by Live Oak Stud (USA)
trained by C. Clement
ridden by J. Rosario

3. SILENTIO by Silent Name--Listen A P, by A P Indy
bred by Wertheimer et Frere (USA)
trained by G. Mandella
ridden by R. Bejarano
Distances - 3/4 length, 3/4 length

USA - 2 November 2013 - BREEDERS' CUP SPRINT - Santa Anita - Gr1


BREEDERS' CUP SPRINT
(Gr 1) Santa Anita Park 6 furlongs 3yo+

02-Nov-2013 Dirt,Fast $1380000

1. SECRET CIRCLE by Eddington--Ragtime Hope, by Dixieland Band
bred by Willmott Stables (USA)
trained by B. Baffert
ridden by M. Garcia

2. LAUGH TRACK by Distorted Humor--Flaming Heart, by Touch Gold
bred by Winstar Farm, LLC (USA)
trained by M. Casse
ridden by M. Smith

3. GENTLEMEN'S BET by Half Ours--Lady Of Sun, by Gentlemen
bred by Juvenal Diaz (USA)
trained by R. Moquett
ridden by M. Luzzi
Distances - neck, 1 1/4 length

USA - 2 November 2013 - BREEDERS' CUP TURF - Santa Anita - Gr1


BREEDERS' CUP TURF
(Gr 1) Santa Anita Park 12 furlongs 3yo+

02-Nov-2013 Turf,Firm $2760000

1. MAGICIAN by Galileo--Absolutelyfabulous, by Mozart
bred by Absolutelyfabulous Syndicate (IRELAND)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by R. Moore

2. THE FUGUE by Dansili--Twyla Tharp, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Watership Down Stud (USA)
trained by J. Gosden
ridden by W. Buick

3. INDY POINT by Indygo Shiner--Red Point, by Parade Marshal
bred by Felipe Lovisi (ARGENTINA)
trained by R. Mandella
ridden by G. Stevens
Distances - 1/2 length, 3/4 length