Feedburner

Saturday, 31 August 2013

Germany - 28 August 2013 - ZUKUNFTS-RENNEN - Baden-Baden - Gr3

ZUKUNFTS-RENNEN
(Gr 3) Baden-Baden 1400 metres 2yo

28-Aug-2013 Turf,Good to Soft €55000

1. ABENDWIND by Wiesenpfad--Adela, by Tannenkonig
bred by Gestut Trona (GERMANY)
trained by W. Hickst
ridden by A. Pietsch

2. MAGIC ARTIST by Iffraaj--Artisti, by Cape Cross
bred by Darley (IRELAND)
trained by W. Figge
ridden by L. Hammer-Hansen

3. KEROSIN by Tertullian--Karavel, by Monsun
bred by Gestut Schlenderhan (GERMANY)
trained by W. Giedt
ridden by A. de Vries
Distances - head, 2 lengths

Peru - 25 August 2013 - CLASICO COMERCIO - Monterrico - Gr3

CLASICO COMERCIO
(Gr 3) Monterrico 2300 metres 3yo+

25-Aug-2013 Dirt, 38555

1. ARISO by Six Zero--Importadora, by Spend One Dolar
bred by El Centauro (PERU)
trained by J. Salas
ridden by C. Trujillo

2. LIDERIS by Mizzen Mast--Block, by Dynaformer
bred by Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider (USA)
trained by A. Morales
ridden by A. Siguas

3. MR DANY by Powerscourt--As Told, by A P Indy
bred by Haras Paso Nevado (CHILE)
trained by A. Morales
ridden by J. Enriquez
Distances - 2 lengths, 11 lengths

Argentina - 25 August 2013 - CLASICO LA MISSION - San Isidro - Gr2

CLASICO LA MISSION
(Gr 2) San Isidro 2000 metres 4yo+ fillies & mares

25-Aug-2013 Dirt, 227800 (ARS)

1. KILL ME NOW by Pure Prize--Insolente Petite, by Interprete
bred by pacelli de oliveira Pires dos Santo (ARGENTINA)
trained by C. Giussi
ridden by A. Domingos

2. LA LAGUNA AZUL by Orpen--La Laguna Verde, by Candy Stripes
bred by Carampangue (ARGENTINA)
trained by R. Bullrich
ridden by J. Noriega

3. BABY GALA by Sunray Spirit--Baby Glove, by Candy Stripes
bred by Haras Abolengo (ARGENTINA)
trained by G. Scarpello
ridden by J. Ruiz Diaz
Distances - 1/2 head, 1 length

USA - 25 August 2013 - DEL MAR MILE - Del Mar - Gr2

DEL MAR MILE
(Gr 2) Del Mar 8 furlongs 3yo+

25-Aug-2013 Turf,Firm $200000

1. OBVIOUSLY by Choisir--Leala, by Montjeu
bred by Miss Deidre Cogan (IRELAND)
trained by M. Mitchell
ridden by J. Talamo

2. HE BE FIRE N ICE by Unusual Heat--Deputy Tombe, by Deputy Commander
bred by St George's Farm (USA)

3. SILENTIO by Silent Name--Listen A P, by A P Indy
bred by Wertheimer et Frere (USA)
Distances - 1/2 length, neck

India - 25 August 2013 - FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES - Hyderabad - Gr3

FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES
(Gr 3) Hyderabad 1600 metres 3yo fillies

25-Aug-2013 Turf, 3593170 (INR)

1. AMELIA by Multidimensional--Adamile, by Razeen
trained by P. Shroff
ridden by A. Sandesh

2. PALM SPRINGS by Placerville--Shalaya, by Marju
trained by L. Silva
ridden by S. Narredu

3. LUCY DIAMOND by Lucifer Sam--Lyrical Bid, by Ajaad
trained by K. Srinivas
ridden by A. Torgallu
Distances - 3 lengths, neck

India - 25 August 2013 - FILLIES' AND MARES' STAKES - Pune - Gr3

FILLIES' AND MARES' STAKES
(Gr 3) Pune 1800 metres 3yo+ f&m

25-Aug-2013 Turf, 1500000 (INR)

1. PANAMERA by Burden Of Proof--Sans Egale, by Placerville
trained by J. Dhariwal
ridden by F. Dasilva

2. NEONA by Ace--Victory And Gold, by Placerville
trained by B. Chenoy
ridden by C. Jodha

3. MAPLE STAR by Mull Of Kintyre--Sonic Symphony, by Tirol
trained by K. Ganapathy
ridden by B. Sreekanth
Distances - neck, 3 1/4 lengths

Germany - 25 August 2013 - GOLDENE PEITSCHE - Baden-Baden - Gr2

GOLDENE PEITSCHE
(Gr 2) Baden-Baden 1200 metres 3yo+

25-Aug-2013 Turf,Good €70000

1. GIANT SANDMAN by Footstepsinthesand--Sharamana, by Darshaan
bred by Barronstown Stud (IRELAND)
trained by R. Haugen
ridden by L. Hammer-Hansen

2. GAMMARTH by Layman--Emouna Queen, by Indian Ridge
bred by Mme MT. Mimouni (FRANCE)
trained by H. Pantall
ridden by F. Spanu

3. NAMERA by Areion--Najinskaja, by Tannenkonig
bred by Martha Niebuhr (GERMANY)
trained by W. Haustein
ridden by M. Demuro
Distances - 3 lengths, neck

France - 25 August 2013 - GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLE - Deauville - Gr2

GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLE
(Gr 2) Deauville 2500 metres 3yo+

25-Aug-2013 Turf,Good to Soft €200000

1. TRES BLUE by Anabaa Blue--Tres Ravi, by Monsun [sales history]
bred by Chevotel de la Hauquerie (IRELAND)
trained by H. Pantall
ridden by F. Veron

2. PENGLAI PAVILION by Monsun--Maiden Tower, by Groom Dancer
bred by Darley Stud Management Co Ltd (USA)
trained by A. Fabre
ridden by M. Guyon

3. SLOW PACE by Distorted Humor--Slow Down, by Seattle Slew
bred by Wertheimer & Frere (USA)
trained by F. Head
ridden by O. Peslier
Distances - head, short neck

Brazil - 25 August 2013 - GRANDE PREMIO ADHEMAR DE FARIA E ROBERTO GABIZO DE FARIA - Gavea - Gr3

GRANDE PREMIO ADHEMAR DE FARIA E ROBERTO GABIZO DE FARIA
(Gr 3) Gavea 1000 metres 3yo+

25-Aug-2013 Turf,


1. DESEJADO PUT by Put It Back--Super Duda, by Notation
bred by Stud Alvarenga (ARGENTINA)
trained by J. Sampaio
ridden by V. Borges

2. BOTTEGA by Put It Back--Shanty, by Southern Halo
trained by R. Morgado Neto
ridden by F. Henrique

3. BETO BOSS by Val Royal--Polada, by Golden Voyager
bred by Haras Basano (BRAZIL)
trained by C. Oliveira
ridden by J. Pierre
Distances -

Norway - 25 August 2013 - MARIT SVEAAS MINNELOP - Ovrevoll - Gr3

MARIT SVEAAS MINNELOP
(Gr 3) Ovrevoll 1800 metres 3yo+

25-Aug-2013 Turf,Good 1300000 (NOK)

1. BERLING by Montjeu--Danaskaya, by Danehill
bred by Ballylinch Stud (IRELAND)
trained by J. Long
ridden by M. Martinez

2. BEATRICE AURORE by Danehill Dancer--Mondschein, by Rainbow Quest
bred by Chess Racing Ab (IRELAND)
trained by E. Dunlop
ridden by A. Atzeni

3. COPRAH by Bertolini--Oatcake, by Selkirk [sales history]
bred by Grasshopper 2000 Ltd (UK)
trained by C. Erichsen
ridden by E. Chaves
Distances - 1 length, 1 length

Wednesday, 28 August 2013

Japan - 25 August 2013 - NIIGATA NISAI STAKES - Niigata - Gr3

NIIGATA NISAI STAKES
(Gr 3) Niigata 1600 metres 2yo

25-Aug-2013 Turf,Firm ¥57910000

1. HARP STAR by Deep Impact--Historic Star, by Falbrav
bred by Northern Farm (JAPAN)
trained by H. Matsuda
ridden by Y. Kawada

2. ISLA BONITA by Fuji Kiseki--Isla Cozzene, by Cozzene
bred by Shadai Corporation Inc. (JAPAN)
trained by H. Kurita
ridden by M. Ebina

3. PEAK TRAM by Chichicastenango--Touch The Peak, by Special Week
bred by Shadai Farm (JAPAN)
trained by K. Hashiguchi
ridden by F. Komaki
Distances - 3 lengths, nose

Tuesday, 27 August 2013

USA - 25 August 2013 - PACIFIC CLASSIC STAKES - Del Mar - Gr1

PACIFIC CLASSIC STAKES
(Gr 1) Del Mar 10 furlongs 3yo+

25-Aug-2013 All weather,Fast $1001750

1. GAME ON DUDE by Awesome Again--Worldly Pleasure, by Devil His Due
bred by Adena Springs (USA)
trained by B. Baffert
ridden by M. Garcia

2. KETTLE CORN by Candy Ride--Somethingbeautiful, by Lil E Tee
bred by Jim Plemmons (USA)
trained by J. Sadler
ridden by V. Espinoza

3. YOU KNOW I KNOW by Simon Pure--Magic Show, by Notebook
bred by Ashwin Equine LLC (USA)
trained by J. Sadler
ridden by E. Maldonado
Distances - 8 1/2 lengths, nose

USA - 25 August 2013 - PAT O'BRIEN HANDICAP - Del Mar - Gr1

PAT O'BRIEN HANDICAP
(Gr 2) Del Mar 7 furlongs 3yo+

25-Aug-2013 All weather,Fast $251750

1. FED BIZ by Giant's Causeway--Spunoutacontrol, by Wild Again
bred by Colts Neck Stables LLC (USA)
trained by B. Baffert
ridden by M. Garcia

2. GOLDENCENTS by Into Mischief--Golden Works, by Banker's Gold
bred by Rosecrest Farm & Karyn Pirrello (USA)

3. GONNA FLY NOW by Rockport Harbor--Do Not Disturb, by Maria's Mon
bred by DJ Stable, LLC (USA)
Distances - 1 length, 3/4 length

USA - 25 August 2013 - PERSONAL ENSIGN HANDICAP - Saratoga - Gr1

PERSONAL ENSIGN HANDICAP
(Gr 1) Saratoga 10 furlongs 3yo+ fillies & mares

25-Aug-2013 Dirt,Fast $588000

1. ROYAL DELTA by Empire Maker--Delta Princess, by A P Indy
bred by Palides Investments N.V. (USA)
trained by W. Mott
ridden by M. Smith

2. AUTHENTICITY by Quiet American--Court Of Appeal, by Deputy Minister
bred by Dixiana Stables Inc (USA)
trained by T. Pletcher
ridden by J. velazquez

3. CENTRING by A P Indy--Composure, by Touch Gold
bred by Darley
trained by T. Albertrani
ridden by J. Castellano
Distances - 4 1/2 lengths, 1 3/4 length

Canada - 25 August 2013 - PLAY THE KING HANDICAP - Woodbine - Gr2

PLAY THE KING HANDICAP
(Gr 2) Woodbine 7 furlongs 3yo+

25-Aug-2013 Turf,Firm $201600 (CA)

1. DIMENSION by Medicean--Palatial, by Green Desert
bred by Cheveley Park Stud Ltd. (UK)
trained by C. Murphy
ridden by D. Moran

2. EXCAPER by Exchange Rate--Ada Ruckus, by Bold Ruckus
bred by Richard S. & Nancy R. Kaster (USA)

3. RIDING THE RIVER by Wiseman's Ferry--Glow Ruby Go, by Rubiano
bred by Juliana Orem (USA)
Distances - 2 1/4 lengths, 1/2 length

France - 25 August 2013 - PRIX DE MEAUTRY - Deauville - Gr3

PRIX DE MEAUTRY
(Gr 3) Deauville 1200 metres 3yo+

25-Aug-2013 Turf,Good to Soft €80000

1. MYASUN by Panis--Spain, by Bering
bred by Ecurie Jarlan (FRANCE)
trained by C. Baillet
ridden by O. Peslier

2. TULIPS by Pivotal--Hint Of Spring, by Seeking The Gold
bred by Darley Stud Management Co Ltd (IRELAND)
trained by A. Fabre
ridden by M. Guyon

3. DIBAJJ by Iffraaj--Goleta, by Royal Applause
bred by C. Humphris (FRANCE)
trained by A. de Royer Dupre
ridden by C. Lemaire
Distances - neck, short neck

France - 25 August 2013 - PRIX QUINCEY - Deauville - Gr3

PRIX QUINCEY
(Gr 3) Deauville 1600 metres 3yo+

25-Aug-2013 Turf,Good to Soft €80000

1. FIRE SHIP by Firebreak--Mays Dream, by Josr Algarhoud
bred by Yorton Farm (UK)
trained by W. Knight
ridden by N. Callan

2. BELGIAN BILL by Exceed And Excel--Gay Romance, by Singspiel
bred by Wickfield Stud and Hartshill Stud (UK)
trained by G. Baker
ridden by G. Mosse

3. SPOIL THE FUN by Rock Of Gibraltar--Avezia, by Night Shift
bred by SNIG Elevage (FRANCE)
trained by C. Ferland
ridden by J. Auge
Distances - short neck, short neck

Japan - 25 August 2013 - THE KEENELAND CUP - Hakodate - Gr3

THE KEENELAND CUP
(Gr 3) Hakodate 1200 metres 3yo+

25-Aug-2013 Turf,Good ¥72810000

1. FOREVER MARK by Falbrav--Rythmique Dance, by Dance In The Dark
bred by Shadai Farm (JAPAN)
trained by E. Yano
ridden by I. Murata

2. STRAIGHT GIRL by Fuji Kiseki--Never Period, by Taiki Shuttle
bred by TH Co Ltd (JAPAN)
trained by H. Fujiwara
ridden by K. Tanaka

3. SUPREME GIFT by Deep Impact--Souvenir Gift, by Souvenir Copy
bred by Northern Farm (JAPAN)
trained by N. Sugai
ridden by S. Akiyama
Distances - neck, 1 1/2 length

Monday, 26 August 2013

USA - 24 August 2013 - BALLSTON SPA HANDICAP - Saratoga - Gr2

BALLSTON SPA HANDICAP
(Gr 2) Saratoga 8.5 furlongs 3yo+, fillies & mares

24-Aug-2013 Turf,Firm $250000

1. LAUGHING by Dansili--Comic, by Be My Chief
bred by Floors Farming & The Duke of Devonshire (IRELAND)
trained by A. Goldberg
ridden by J. Lezcano

2. PIANIST by More Than Ready--Red Piano, by Red Ransom
bred by Hidden Brook and Dan Zucker (USA)

3. HARD NOT TO LIKE by Hard Spun--Like A Gem, by Tactical Cat
bred by Garland E. Williamson (CANADA)
Distances - neck, 2 3/4 lengths

Argentina - 24 August 2013 - CLASICO RICARDO P. SAUZE - Palermo - Gr3

CLASICO RICARDO P. SAUZE
(Gr 3) Palermo 1600 metres 3yo+ fillies & mares

24-Aug-2013 Turf,Fast 147250 (ARS)

1. SALAD GREEN by Easing Along--Saramah, by Forty Niner
bred by Haras Futuro Srl (ARGENTINA)
trained by A. Gaitan
ridden by E. Ortega Pavon

2. CANDY NEVADA by Pure Prize--Candy Sola, by Candy Stripes
bred by Haras La Providencia (ARGENTINA)
trained by C. Giussi
ridden by A. Domingos

3. PERSONAL DOT by Not For Sale--Personal Right, by Lode
bred by Haras Santa Maria de Araras (ARGENTINA)
trained by J. Maldotti
ridden by P. Falero

Distances - 7 lengths, head

USA - 24 August 2013 - DEL MAR HANDICAP - Del Mar - Gr2

DEL MAR HANDICAP 
(Gr 2) Del Mar 11 furlongs 3yo+

24-Aug-2013 Turf,Firm $200250

1. VAGABOND SHOES by Beat Hollow--Atiza, by Singspiel
bred by Almagro de Activades Comerci (IRELAND)
trained by J. Sadler
ridden by V. Espinoza

2. LUCAYAN by Turtle Bowl--La Vltava, by Grand Lodge
bred by JP. Colombu (FRANCE)

3. HUNTSVILLE by Unusual Heat--Lethal Hunter, by Jade Hunter
bred by David Abrams & Madeline Auerbach (USA)

Distances - 1/2 length, 1/2 length

Japan - 24 August 2013 - ELM STAKES - Hakodate - Gr3

ELM STAKES
(Gr 3) Hakodate 1700 metres 3yo+

24-Aug-2013 Dirt,Muddy ¥6726000

1. FLEET STREET by Street Sense--Jenny Lind, by Singspiel
bred by Darley Japan K.K. (JAPAN)
trained by K. Sumii
ridden by H. Uchida

2. A SHIN MOREOVER by Manhattan Cafe--Oregon Girl, by Rubiano
bred by Eishin Bokujo (JAPAN)
trained by Y. Oki
ridden by Y. Iwata

3. BRIGHTLINE by Fuji Kiseki--Cherie's Smile, by King Of Kings
bred by North Hills Management (JAPAN)
trained by I. Sameshima
ridden by Y. Fukunaga

Distances - 3/4 length, 1 length

USA - 24 August 2013 - KING'S BISHOP STAKES - Saratoga - Gr1

KING'S BISHOP STAKES
(Gr 1) Saratoga 7 furlongs 3yo

24-Aug-2013 Dirt,Fast $500000

1. CAPO BASTONE by Street Boss--Fight To Love, by Fit To Fight
bred by Hargus & Sandra Sexton, T. Bozarth & Silver Fern Farm (USA)
trained by T. Pletcher
ridden by I. Ortiz

2. MENTOR CANE by Mizzen Mast--Vixana, by Gone West
bred by Mr & Mrs J.S. Moss (USA)
trained by J. Shirreffs
ridden by E. Prado

3. CENTRAL BANKER by Speightstown--Rhum, by Go For Gin
bred by WinStar Farm, LLC (USA)
trained by A. Stall
ridden by R. Albarado

Distances - 2 lengths, 3 1/4 lengths

Australia - 24 August 2013 - SHOW COUNTY QUALITY - Warwick Farm - Gr3

SHOW COUNTY QUALITY
(Gr 3) Warwick Farm 1200 metres 3yo+

24-Aug-2013 Turf,Good $125000 (AU)

1. REBEL DANE by California Dane--Texarcana, by More Than Ready
bred by Laurel Oak Texarcana Syndicate (AUSTRALIA)
trained by G. Portelli
ridden by G. Boss

2. TITLE by Honours List--Claudia, by Al Jaasi
bred by Dr L. Nutman (AUSTRALIA)
trained by J. Pride
ridden by J. Ford

3. NORZITA by Thorn Park--Visique, by Quest For Fame
bred by M.N. & Mrs S.L. Devcich (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by B. & J. Cummings
ridden by H. Bowman

Distances - 1 1/4 length, short half head

Australia - 24 August 2013 - WARWICK STAKES - Warwick Farm - Gr2

WARWICK STAKES
(Gr 2) Warwick Farm 1400 metres WFA, 3yo+

24-Aug-2013 Turf,Good $175000 (AU)

1. VEYRON by Thorn Park--Over The Limit, by Centro
bred by A.J. & Mrs I.M. Barker (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by L. Laing
ridden by C. Reith

2. STREAMA by Stratum--Pensiamo, by Sovereign Red
bred by Brook Pastoral Ltd (AUSTRALIA)
trained by G. Walter
ridden by G. Boss

3. RAIN AFFAIR by Commands--I Believe, by Octagonal
bred by Mr D.W Storey, Mrs V.G. Storey (AUSTRALIA)
trained by J. Pride
ridden by N. Rawiller
Distances - half head, 1 1/2 length

Sunday, 25 August 2013

Germany - 24 August 2013 - PREIS DER SPARKASSEN FINANZGRUPPE - Baden-Baden - Gr3

PREIS DER SPARKASSEN FINANZGRUPPE 
(Gr 3) Baden-Baden 2000 metres 4yo+

24-Aug-2013 Turf,Good €55000

1. POLISH VULCANO by Lomitas--Polska Infa, by Trempolino
bred by Gestut Idee (GERMANY)
trained by H. Groschel
ridden by W. Panov

2. EARL OF TINSDAL by Black Sam Bellamy--Earthly Paradise, by Dashing Blade
bred by Hannes K. Gutschow (GERMANY)
trained by A. Wohler
ridden by E. Pedroza

3. PETIT CHEVALIER by High Chaparral--Pivoline, by Pivotal
bred by Gestut Hachtsee (FRANCE)
trained by W. Mongil
ridden by A. de Vries

Distances - 3/4 length, neck

USA - 24 August 2013 - TEST STAKES - Saratoga - Gr1

TEST STAKES
(Gr 1) Saratoga 7 furlongs 3yo fillies

24-Aug-2013 Dirt,Fast $500000

1. SWEET LULU by Mr Greeley--Successful Outlook, by Orientate
bred by Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd (USA)
trained by J. Hollendorfer
ridden by J. leparoux

2. WILDCAT LILY by D'wildcat--French Jubilee, by French Deputy
bred by Tara Helman & Paul Helman (USA)
trained by M. Azpurua
ridden by J. Velazquez

3. MY HAPPY FACE by Tiz Wonderful--Summer Star, by Siberian Summer
bred by Spendthrift Farm & Shawhan Place (USA)
trained by C. Brown
ridden by M. Smith
Distances - head, neck

UK - 24 August 2013 - WINTER HILL STAKES - Windsor - Gr3

WINTER HILL STAKES
(Gr 3) Windsor 10 furlongs 3yo+

24-Aug-2013 Turf,Good to Soft £60000

1. PLANTEUR by Danehill Dancer--Plante Rare, by Giant's Causeway
bred by Dayton Investments Ltd (IRELAND)
trained by M. Botti
ridden by L. Dettori

2. AL WAAB by Danehill Dancer--Aunt Julia, by In The Wings
bred by Aunt Julia Syndicate (IRELAND)
trained by J. Cecil
ridden by A. Atzeni

3. CHIL THE KITE by Notnowcato--Copy-cat, by Lion Cavern
bred by Whitsbury Manor Stud, Pigeon House Stud (UK)
trained by H. Morrison
ridden by R. Hughes
Distances - 1 1/4 length, 3/4 length

USA - 24 August 2013 - TRAVERS STAKES - Saratoga - Gr1

TRAVERS STAKES
(Gr 1) Saratoga 10 furlongs 3yo

24-Aug-2013 Dirt,Fast $1000000

1. WILL TAKE CHARGE by Unbridled's Song--Take Charge Lady, by Dehere
bred by Eaton (USA)
trained by D. Lukas
ridden by L. Saez

2. MORENO by Ghostzapper--Danceinthesunlight, by A P Indy
bred by Southern Equine Stables LLC (USA)
trained by E. Guillot
ridden by J. Ortiz

3. ORB by Malibu Moon--Lady Liberty, by Unbridled
bred by Stuart S. Janney III & Phipps Stable (USA)
trained by C. McGaughey III
ridden by J. Lezcano

Distances - nose, 3/4 length

UK - 23 August 2013 - NUNTHORPE STAKES - York - Gr1

NUNTHORPE STAKES
(Gr 1) Newmarket 5 furlongs 2yo +

23-Aug-2013 Turf,Good to Soft £272500

1. JWALA by Oasis Dream--Kangra Valley, by Indian Ridge
bred by Manor Farm Stud (UK)
trained by R. Cowell
ridden by S. Drowne

2. SOLE POWER by Kyllachy--Demerger, by Distant View
bred by G. Russell (UK)
trained by E. Lynam
ridden by J. Murtagh

3. SHEA SHEA by National Emblem--Yankee Clipper, by Jallad
bred by Klawervlei Stud (SOUTH AFRICA)
trained by M. de Kock
ridden by L. Dettori
Distances - 1/2 length, nose

Thursday, 22 August 2013

UK - 22 August 2013 - YORKSHIRE OAKS - York - Gr1

YORKSHIRE OAKS
(Gr 1) York 12 furlongs 3yo+, fillies & mares

22-Aug-2013 Turf,Good to Firm £354250

1. THE FUGUE by Dansili--Twyla Tharp, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Watership Down Stud (USA)
trained by J. Gosden
ridden by W. Buick

2. VENUS DE MILO by Duke Of Marmalade--Inchmahome, by Galileo
bred by Tullpark Ltd (IRELAND)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by R. Moore

3. SECRET GESTURE by Galileo--Shastye, by Danehill
bred by Newsells Park Stud (UK)
trained by R. beckett
ridden by J. Spencer
Distances - 4 lengths, 3 1/4 lengths

UK - 21 August 2013 - ACOMB STAKES - York - Gr3

ACOMB STAKES
(Gr 3) York 7 furlongs 2yo

21-Aug-2013 Turf,Good to Firm £60000

1. TREATY OF PARIS by Haatef--Symbol Of Peace, by Desert Sun
bred by John Malone (IRELAND)
trained by H. Candy
ridden by J. Doyle

2. THE GREY GATSBY by Mastercraftsman--Marie Vison, by Entrepreneur
bred by M. Parrish (IRELAND)
trained by K. Ryan
ridden by G. Lee

3. IL PAPARAZZI by Royal Applause--Birdie, by Alhaarth
bred by Highclere Stud (UK)
trained by D. Kubler
ridden by N. Callan
Distances - neck, 1 length

UK - 21 August 2013 - GREAT VOLTIGEUR STAKES - York - Gr2

GREAT VOLTIGEUR STAKES
(Gr 2) York 12 furlongs 3yo c&g

21-Aug-2013 Turf,Good to Firm £150000

1. TELESCOPE by Galileo--Velouette, by Darshaan
bred by Barronstown Stud (IRELAND)
trained by M. Stoute
ridden by R. Moore

2. FOUNDRY by Galileo--Sharp Lisa, by Dixieland Band
bred by Smithfield Inc (IRELAND)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by S. Heffernan

3. SECRET NUMBER by Raven's Pass--Mysterial, by Alleged
bred by Darley (USA)
trained by S. bin Suroor
ridden by S. de Sousa
Distances - 1 1/4 length, 1/2 length

UK - 21 August 2013 - JUDDMONTE INTERNATIONAL STAKES - York - Gr1

JUDDMONTE INTERNATIONAL STAKES
(Gr 1) York 10.5 furlongs 3yo+

21-Aug-2013 Turf,Good to Firm £750000

1. DECLARATION OF WAR by War Front--Tempo West, by Rahy
bred by Joseph Allen (USA)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by J. O'Brien

2. TRADING LEATHER by Teofilo--Night Visit, by Sinndar
bred by J. S. Bolger (IRELAND)
trained by J. Bolger
ridden by K. Manning

3. AL KAZEEM by Dubawi--Kazeem, by Darshaan
bred by D. J. and Mrs Deer (UK)
trained by R. Charlton
ridden by J. Doyle
Distances - 1 1/4 length, 1 1/2 length

India - 19 August 2013 - NIZAM'S GOLD CUP - Hyderabad - Gr2

NIZAM'S GOLD CUP
(Gr 2) Hyderabad 2000 metres 4yo+

19-Aug-2013 Turf, 2443630 (INR)

1. CAMORRA by Brave Act--Camarioca, by Burden Of Proof
bred by Kunigal Stud Farm (INDIA)
trained by S. Attaollahi
ridden by T. Patel

2. MOUNTAIN RANGE by Razeen--Alix, by Treasure Leaf
trained by S. Narredu
ridden by S. Narredu

3. MACHIAVELLIANISM by Jazil--Empress Jessie, by Red Ransom
bred by Hazara Stud Farm (INDIA)
trained by L. Deshmukh
ridden by P. Chouhan
Distances - 1 1/4 length, 1 length

Uruguay - 18 August 2013 - CLASICO FOMENTO - Maronas - Gr3

CLASICO FOMENTO
(Gr 3) Maronas 2000 metres 3yo+ f&m

18-Aug-2013 Dirt,


1. ROSA COLONIAL by Asidero--Carmagnola, by Slewsville
bred by Haras de la Pomme (URUGUAY)
trained by Y. Davila
ridden by C. Mendez

2. ALUBIA PLICCK by Plicck--Bell Maid, by El Campana
bred by Adema (URUGUAY)
trained by E. Maquiola
ridden by Y. Pereira

3. MIKA by Xao-ra--Pringada, by Premier Role
bred by Dona Chela (URUGUAY)
trained by A. Leites
ridden by J. Perez
Distances - 1 1/4 length, 4 1/2 lengths

Germany - 18 August 2013 - GROSSER PREIS DES AUDI ZENTRUMS HANNOVER - Hannover - Gr3

GROSSER PREIS DES AUDI ZENTRUMS HANNOVER
(Gr 3) Hannover 2000 metres 3yo

18-Aug-2013 Turf,Good €55000

1. LIMARIO by Areion--Limaga, by Lagunas
bred by Martha Niebuhr (GERMANY)
trained by R. Dzubasz
ridden by T. Durcan

2. DUBDAY by Dubawi--Dayrose, by Daylami
bred by Southcourt Stud (UK)
trained by A. Trybuhl
ridden by A. de Vries

3. BERMUDA REEF by Oasis Dream--Borgia, by Acatenango
bred by Gestut Ammerland (IRELAND)
trained by P. Schiergen
ridden by A. Starke
Distances - 1 1/4 length, 1 1/2 length

Germany - 18 August 2013 - GROSSER SPARKASSENPREIS - PREIS DER STADTSPARKASSE DUSSELDORF - Dusseldorf - Gr3

GROSSER SPARKASSENPREIS - PREIS DER STADTSPARKASSE DUSSELDORF
(Gr 3) Dusseldorf 1600 metres 3yo+ fillies & mares

18-Aug-2013 Turf,Good €30000

1. SI LUNA by Kallisto--Signorita, by Generous
bred by Gestut Hof Iserneichen (GERMANY)
trained by W. Mongil
ridden by E. Hardouin

2. JULISSIMA by Beat Hollow--Skimmia, by Mark Of Esteem
bred by Exors of the Late T.E. Pocock (UK)
trained by P. Schiergen
ridden by S. Hellyn

3. SOPRANA by Cadeaux Genereux--Sopran Gallow, by Galileo
bred by Gestut Gorlsdorf (GERMANY)
trained by M. Klug
ridden by M. Demuro
Distances - 3/4 length, 4 lengths

USA - 18 August 2013 - LAKE PLACID HANDICAP - Saratoga - Gr2

LAKE PLACID HANDICAP
(Gr 2) Saratoga 9 furlongs 3yo fillies

18-Aug-2013 Turf,Firm $200000

1. CAROLINE THOMAS by Giant's Causeway--Bit Of Whimsy, by Distorted Humor
bred by Bonner Young (USA)
trained by B. Tagg
ridden by R. Napravnik

2. WATSDACHANCES by Diamond Green--High Finance, by Entrepreneur
bred by P G Lyons (USA)

3. NELLIE CASHMAN by Mineshaft--Alison's Winner, by Pine Bluff
bred by Nelson E. Clemmens (USA)
Distances - neck, 1/2 length

USA - 18 August 2013 - LONGACRES MILE HANDICAP - Emerald Downs - Gr3

LONGACRES MILE HANDICAP
(Gr 3) Emerald Downs 8 furlongs 3yo+

18-Aug-2013 Dirt,Fast $200000

1. HERBIE D by Orchid's Devil--Chilli Chines, by Katowice
bred by George Robbins (CANADA)
trained by R. Gilker
ridden by A. Perez

2. STRYKER PHD by Bertrando--Striking Scholar, by Smart Strike
bred by Char Clark Thoroughbreds & Todd Havens (USA)

3. GOLDEN ITIZ by Tiznow--Golden Tiy, by Dixieland Band
bred by William A. Carl (USA)
Distances - 1 1/2 length, head

USA - 18 August 2013 - PHILIP H. ISELIN HANDICAP - Monmouth Park - Gr3

PHILIP H. ISELIN HANDICAP
(Gr 3) Monmouth Park 9 furlongs 3yo+

18-Aug-2013 Dirt,Fast $148500

1. LAST GUNFIGHTER by First Samurai--Saratoga Cat, by Sir Cat
bred by John D Gunther (USA)
trained by C. Brown
ridden by J. Bravo

2. SAN PABLO by Jump Start--Hunt's Corner, by Silver Ghost
bred by Dan Bearden (USA)

3. JAGUAR PAW by Giant's Causeway--Molto Vita, by Carson City
bred by John D Gunther & Eurowest Bloodstock (USA)
Distances - head, 5 1/2 lengths

France - 18 August 2013 - PRIX JEAN ROMANET - Deauville - Gr1

PRIX JEAN ROMANET
(Gr 1) Deauville 2000 metres 4yo+ f&m

18-Aug-2013 Turf,Good to Soft €250000

1. ROMANTICA by Galileo--Banks Hill, by Danehill
bred by Juddmonte Farms (UK)
trained by A. Fabre
ridden by M. Guyon

2. SARKIYLA by Oasis Dream--Sarlisa, by Rainbow Quest
bred by S.A. Aga Khan (FRANCE)
trained by A. de Royer Dupre
ridden by C. Lemaire

3. DALKALA by Giant's Causeway--Daltaya, by Anabaa
bred by S.A. Aga Khan (USA)
trained by A. de Royer Dupre
ridden by C. Soumillon
Distances - 1 1/4 length, 1 length

France - 18 August 2013 - PRIX KERGORLAY - Deauville - Gr2

PRIX KERGORLAY
(Gr 2) Deauville 3000 metres 3yo+

18-Aug-2013 Turf,Good €130000

1. VEREMA by Barathea--Vermentina, by Darshaan
bred by S.A. Aga Khan (FRANCE)
trained by A. de Royer Dupre
ridden by C. Lemaire

2. JOSHUA TREE by Montjeu--Madeira Mist, by Grand Lodge
bred by Castlemartin Stud & Skymarc Farm (IRELAND)
trained by E. Dunlop
ridden by R. Moore

3. DANCE MOVES by Dansili--Dance Routine, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Juddmonte Farms (UK)
trained by A. Fabre
ridden by M. Guyon
Distances - 1/2 length, short neck

France - 18 August 2013 - PRIX MORNY - Deauville - Gr1

PRIX MORNY
(Gr 1) Deauville 1200 metres 2yo c&f

18-Aug-2013 Turf,Good to Soft €350000

1. NO NAY NEVER by Scat Daddy--Cat's Eye Witness, by Elusive Quality
bred by Jayne Doi Johnson & David Sparrow (USA)
trained by W. Ward
ridden by D. Flores

2. VORDA by Orpen--Velda, by Observatory
bred by Edy s.r.l. (FRANCE)
trained by P. Sogorb
ridden by G. Benoist

3. RIZEENA by Iffraaj--Serena's Storm, by Statue Of Liberty
bred by Round Hill Stud (IRELAND)
trained by C. Brittain
ridden by R. Moore
Distances - 1 length, 3/4 length

Canada - 18 August 2013 - SKY CLASSIC HANDICAP - Woodbine - Gr2

SKY CLASSIC HANDICAP
(Gr 2) Woodbine 10 furlongs 3yo+ Open

18-Aug-2013 Turf,Firm $212000 (CA)

1. FORTE DEI MARMI by Selkirk--Frangy, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Fittocks Stud (UK)
trained by R. Attfield
ridden by E. Rosa Da Silva

2. HAMPSTEAD HEATH by Macho Uno--Love Kiss, by Gone West
bred by Richard L. Lister (CANADA)

3. GRAND ARCH by Arch--Bacinella, by El Gran Senor
bred by Hunter Valley Farm & S Hillen (USA)
Distances - 2 1/4 lengths, 1 length

USA - 17 August 2013 - ALABAMA STAKES - Saratoga - Gr1

ALABAMA STAKES
(Gr 1) Saratoga 10 furlongs 3yo fillies

17-Aug-2013 Dirt,Fast $588000

1. PRINCESS OF SYLMAR by Majestic Warrior--Storm Dixie, by Catienus
bred by Ed Stanco (USA)
trained by T. Pletcher
ridden by J. Castellano

2. FIFTYSHADESOFHAY by Pulpit--Quiet Kim, by Real Quiet
bred by WinStar Farm, LLC (USA)
trained by B. Baffert
ridden by J. Velazquez

3. CARNIVAL COURT by Street Sense--Delta Princess, by A P Indy
bred by Palides Investments N.V. Inc. (USA)
trained by K. McLaughlin
ridden by I. Ortiz
Distances - 2 1/2 lengths, 3 3/4 lengths

USA - 17 August 2013 - ARLINGTON MILLION STAKES - Arlington Park - Gr1

ARLINGTON MILLION STAKES
(Gr 1) Arlington Park 10 furlongs 3yo+

17-Aug-2013 Turf,Firm $1000000

1. REAL SOLUTION by Kitten's Joy--Reachfortheheavens, by Pulpit
bred by Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey (USA)
trained by C. Brown
ridden by A. Garcia

2. THE APACHE by Mogok--Apache Rose, by Dolpour
bred by Scott Bros (SOUTH AFRICA)
trained by M. de Kock
ridden by C. Soumillon

3. SIDE GLANCE by Passing Glance--Averami, by Averti
bred by Kingsclere Stud (UK)
trained by A. Balding
ridden by J. Spencer
Distances - 2 lengths, head

USA - 17 August 2013 - BEVERLY D STAKES - Arlington Park - Gr1

BEVERLY D STAKES
(Gr 1) Arlington Park 9.5 furlongs 3yo+, fillies & mares

17-Aug-2013 Turf,Firm $750000

1. DANK by Dansili--Masskana, by Darshaan
bred by London Thoroughbred Services Ltd (UK)
trained by M. Stoute
ridden by R. Moore

2. GIFTED GIRL by Azamour--Hoodwink, by Selkirk [sales history]
bred by Airlie Stud (IRELAND)
trained by P. Cole
ridden by T. Queally

3. AUSUS by Invasor--El Raabi, by Fusaichi Pegasus
bred by Shadwell Farm, LLC (USA)
trained by D. Peitz
ridden by J. Graham
Distances - 4 1/4 lengths, 1 1/2 length

Canada - 17 August 2013 - CANADIAN DERBY - Northlands Park - Gr3

CANADIAN DERBY
(Gr 3) Northlands Park 11 furlongs 3yo

17-Aug-2013 Dirt,Sloppy $200840

1. BROADWAY EMPIRE by Empire Maker--Broadway Hoofer, by Belong To Me
bred by Mercedes Stables (USA)
trained by R. Diodoro
ridden by R. Walcott

2. REPORTING STAR by Circular Quay--Classic Beauty, by Sword Dance
bred by Gilbert G Campbell (USA)

3. SHOOTING JACKET by Hard Spun--Nortena, by Mr Prospector
bred by Hargus Sexton & Sandra Sexton & Silver Fern Farm, LLC (USA)
Distances - 3 lengths, 6 1/2 lengths

USA - 17 August 2013 - DEL MAR OAKS - Del Mar - Gr1

DEL MAR OAKS
(Gr 1) Del Mar 9 furlongs 3yo fillies

17-Aug-2013 Turf,Firm $301250

1. DISCREET MARQ by Discreet Cat--To Marquet, by Marquetry
bred by Patricia Generazio (USA)
trained by C. Clement
ridden by J. Leparoux

2. WISHING GATE by Indian Charlie--Rich In Spirit, by Repriced
bred by Glen Hill Farm (USA)
trained by T. Proctor
ridden by G. Gomez

3. EMOTIONAL KITTEN by Kitten's Joy--Silent Emotion, by Ghazi
bred by Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey (USA)
trained by W. Ward
ridden by V. Espinoza
Distances - 3/4 length, 3/4 length

New Zealand - 17 August 2013 - FOXBRIDGE PLATE - Te Rapa - Gr3

FOXBRIDGE PLATE
(Gr 3) Te Rapa 1200 metres 3yo+

17-Aug-2013 Turf,Slow $70000 (NZ)

1. POSTMANS DAUGHTER by Postponed--Kinjabelle, by Kinjite
bred by D. H. Walker (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by D. Walker
ridden by D. Johnson

2. XANADU by Elusive City--Forest Dream, by Forest Glow
bred by Little Avondale Trust (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by K. & B. Kelso
ridden by M. Coleman

3. FINAL TOUCH by Kashani--My Lydia, by Umatilla
bred by Mrs K. G. Parsons (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by J. & K. Parsons
ridden by C. Johnson
Distances - head, 1 1/2 length

UK - 17 August 2013 - GEOFFREY FREER STAKES - Newbury - Gr3

GEOFFREY FREER STAKES
(Gr 3) Newbury 13.5 furlongs 3yo+

17-Aug-2013 Turf,Good £60000

1. ROYAL EMPIRE by Teofilo--Zeiting, by Zieten
bred by Twelve Oaks Stud (IRELAND)
trained by S. bin Suroor
ridden by K. Fallon

2. RED CADEAUX by Cadeaux Genereux--Artisia, by Peintre Celebre
bred by Foursome Thoroughbreds (UK)
trained by E. Dunlop
ridden by G. Mosse

3. LOST IN THE MOMENT by Danehill Dancer--Streetcar, by In The Wings
bred by Rockhart Trading Ltd (IRELAND)
trained by S. bin Suroor
ridden by P. Smullen
Distances - 1 1/2 length, 1/2 length

UK - 17 August 2013 - HUNGERFORD STAKES - Newbury - Gr2

HUNGERFORD STAKES
(Gr 2) Newbury 7 furlongs 3yo+

17-Aug-2013 Turf,Good £100000

1. GREGORIAN by Clodovil--Three Days In May, by Cadeaux Genereux
bred by Rathasker Stud (IRELAND)
trained by J. Gosden
ridden by R. Havlin

2. SOFT FALLING RAIN by National Assembly--Gardener's Delight, by Giant's Causeway
bred by Highlands Farm Stud Ltd (SOUTH AFRICA)
trained by M. de Kock
ridden by P. Hanagan

3. TAWHID by Invincible Spirit--Snowdrops, by Gulch
bred by West Lodge Stud (UK)
trained by S. bin Suroor
ridden by J. Murtagh
Distances - 1 1/2 length, 1 1/4 length

Canada - 17 August 2013 - ONTARIO COLLEEN HANDICAP - Woodbine - Gr3

ONTARIO COLLEEN HANDICAP
(Gr 3) Woodbine 8 furlongs 3yo fillies

17-Aug-2013 Turf,Firm $150700 (CA)

1. LEIGH COURT by Grand Slam--Padmore, by French Deputy
bred by Eugene Melnyk (USA)
trained by J. Carroll
ridden by G. Boulanger

2. OVERHEARD by Macho Uno--Whisper To Me, by Thunder Gulch
bred by Pin Oak Stud LLC (USA)

3. COFFEE CLIQUE by Medaglia D'oro--Miss Chapin, by Royal Academy
bred by Mrs Jerry Amerman (USA)
Distances - 3/4 length, 2 1/4 lengths

Australia - 17 August 2013 - P.B. LAWRENCE STAKES - Caulfield - Gr2

P.B. LAWRENCE STAKES
(Gr 2) Caulfield 1400 metres 3yo+

17-Aug-2013 Turf,Good $220000 (AU)

1. PUISSANCE DE LUNE by Shamardal--Princess Serena, by Unbridled's Song
bred by Round Hill Stud (IRELAND)
trained by D. Weir
ridden by G. Boss

2. AJEEB by Al Maher--Destiny, by Bureaucracy
bred by Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by M. Price
ridden by S. Baster

3. SECOND EFFORT by Mossman--Relativity, by Geiger Counter
bred by Dr G.S. Trucker, C.E. Trucker (AUSTRALIA)
trained by C. McDonald
ridden by B. Rawiller
Distances - 3/4 length, long neck

Australia - 17 August 2013 - VAIN STAKES - Caulfield - Gr3

VAIN STAKES
(Gr 3) Caulfield 1100 metres 3yo c&g

17-Aug-2013 Turf,Good $135000 (AU)

1. SAFEGUARD by Exceed And Excel--Preserve, by Canny Lad
bred by Darley (AUSTRALIA)
trained by P. Snowden
ridden by K. Mc Evoy

2. FAST 'N' ROCKING by Fastnet Rock--For The Good Times, by Hennessy
bred by Mr P.B. Devitt, Mr. L. Gordon (AUSTRALIA)
trained by D. Hayes
ridden by B. Prebble

3. HILL SPY by O'reilly--Shanzero, by Danzero
bred by Mr M.F. Doyle (AUSTRALIA)
trained by R. Smerdon
ridden by B. Melham
Distances - nose, 1 1/4 length

Monday, 19 August 2013

France - 17 Aug 2013 - PRIX DU CALVADOS - Deauville - Gr3

PRIX DU CALVADOS
(Gr 3) Deauville 1400 metres 2yo fillies

17-Aug-2013 Turf,Good €80000

1. SANDIVA by Footstepsinthesand--Miss Corinne, by Mark Of Esteem
bred by Denis McDonnell (IRELAND)
trained by R. Fahey
ridden by L. Dettori

2. STRAIGHT THINKING by Mizzen Mast--Hachita, by Gone West
bred by Juddmonte Farms (USA)
trained by A. Fabre
ridden by M. Guyon

3. STORMYRA by Stormy River--One Day, by Act One
bred by G. Pariente & G. Pariente (FRANCE)
trained by J. Gallorini
ridden by T. Jarnet
Distances - 1 1/2 length, 4 1/2 lengths

USA - 17 Aug 2013 - SECRETARIAT STAKES - Arlington Park - Gr1

SECRETARIAT STAKES
(Gr 1) Arlington Park 10 furlongs 3yo

17-Aug-2013 Turf,Firm $500000

1. ADMIRAL KITTEN by Kitten's Joy--Reachinforthestars, by Grand Slam
bred by Kenneth L & Sarah K Ramsey (USA)
trained by M. Maker
ridden by R. Napravnik

2. STORMY LEN by Harlan's Holiday--Rietondale, by Dynaformer
bred by Dr. John A. Chandler (USA)
trained by D. Donk
ridden by A. Solis

3. JACK MILTON by War Front--Preserver, by Forty Niner
bred by Cherry Valley Farm (USA)
trained by T. Pletcher
ridden by J. Rosario
Distances - 1 1/4 length, 1 1/4 length

USA - 17 Aug 2013 - SWORD DANCER INVITATIONAL HANDICAP - Saratoga - Gr1

SWORD DANCER INVITATIONAL HANDICAP
(Gr 1) Saratoga 12 furlongs 3yo+

17-Aug-2013 Turf,Firm $600000

1. BIG BLUE KITTEN by Kitten's Joy--Spent Gold, by Unaccounted For
bred by Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey (USA)
trained by C. Brown
ridden by J. Bravo

2. TWILIGHT ECLIPSE by Purim--My Twilight Dancer, by Twilight Agenda
bred by Epona Thoroughbreds (USA)

3. NUTELLO by Lemon Drop Kid--Nutcase, by Forest Wildcat
bred by Wertheimer & Frere (USA)
Distances - 1 length, 1 3/4 length

Chile - 15 Aug 2013 - PREMIO CARLOS ALLENDE NAVARRO - Hipodromo Chile - Gr3

PREMIO CARLOS ALLENDE NAVARRO
(Gr 3) Hipodromo Chile 1500 metres 3yo+ f&m

15-Aug-2013 Dirt,Standard


1. ELISEA by Ecton Park--Muchacha Alegre, by Malek
bred by Haras Mocito Guapo (CHILE)
trained by J. Baeza
ridden by A. Maureira

2. COSSI FAN TUTTE by Pavarotti--Big Card, by Barkerville
bred by Haras Puerta de Hierro (CHILE)
trained by C. Urbina
ridden by V. Cifuentes

3. EMI by Ecton Park--Mas Luna, by Malek
bred by Haras Mocito Guapo (CHILE)
trained by J. Laprida
ridden by P. Baeza
Distances - 1 1/4 length, 1 1/4 length

France - 17 July 2019 - Grand Prix de Vichy - Vichy - Gr3

FRANCE Grand Prix de Vichy (Gr 3) Vichy 2000 Metres 3yo+ 2019-07-17 Turf, €80000 1. DIAMOND VENDOME (FR) by STYLE VENDOME (FR) -...