Saturday, 30 June 2012

Germany - 30 June 2012 - HAMBURGER STUTENMEILE - Hamburg - Gr3

HAMBURGER STUTENMEILE
(Gr 3) Hamburg 1600 metres 3yo+ fillies & mares

30-Jun-2012 Turf,Soft €55000

1. CHERRY DANON by Rock Of Gibraltar--Sherifa, by Monsun
bred by Ken Lynch (IRELAND)
trained by P. Schiergen
ridden by A. Starke

2. SURVEY by Big Shuffle--Shadow Queen, by Lando
bred by Roland Lerner (GERMANY)
trained by M. Hofer
ridden by S. Hofer

3. LADY JACAMIRA by Lord Of England--Latley, by Sillery
bred by Pegasus Europe AG (GERMANY)
trained by R. Dzubasz
ridden by N. Richter
Distances =1 1/4 length, 1 1/4 length

Peru - 24 June 2012 - CLASICO AMERICA - Monterrico - Gr2

CLASICO AMERICA
(Gr 2) Monterrico 1000 metres 3yo+

24-Jun-2012 Dirt, 40625

1. GOOD SHINE by Sharp Humor--Brazen Brass, by Grindstone
bred by Kerry Cauthen, Steve Cauthen, Doug Cauthen & Tony Lacy (USA)
trained by R. Salas
ridden by C. Trujillo

2. BALLOTAGE by Book The Band--Ondina, by Onlooker
bred by Eco (PERU)
trained by L. Chuan
ridden by R. Diaz

3. SARKOZY by Bernstein--Forty Doriana, by Roar
bred by Haras La Biznaga (ARGENTINA)
trained by M. Angeles
ridden by J. Enriquez
Distances =  1 1/2 length, 1/4 length

Venezuela - 24 June 2012 - CLASICO DIA DEL EJERCITO - La Rinconada - Gr2

CLASICO DIA DEL EJERCITO
(Gr 2) La Rinconada 2000 metres 4yo+

24-Jun-2012 Dirt,


1. TONYSERAF by Aguila Negra--Alondrina, by Inland Voyager
bred by Haras San Isidro (VENEZUELA)
trained by J, Avila
ridden by Y. Suarez

2. TATO ZETA by Thunder Gulch--Risotto, by Kris S
bred by Haras Los Caracaros (VENEZUELA)
ridden by E. Jaramillo

3. DON DIEGO by Seek Smartly--Silvermount, by Silver Buck
ridden by A. Garcia
Distances = 2 1/4 lengths, 5 3/4 lengths

Peru - 24 June 2012 - CLASICO JOCKEY CLUB DEL PERU - Monterrico - Gr1

CLASICO JOCKEY CLUB DEL PERU
(Gr 1) Monterrico 2400 metres 3yo+

24-Jun-2012 Dirt,Fast 78125

1. CRUZADA by Quintillon--Brava, by Prospector's Cap
bred by Alydar S. a. (PERU)
trained by J. Suarez Villaroel
ridden by M. Chuan

2. PEYBACK MANNING by Repent--Claudia's Type, by Forest Wildcat
bred by Machmer Hall (USA)
trained by J. Suarez Villaroel
ridden by J. Monteza

3. JAREK by Timo--Preferansz, by Apprentice
bred by El Catorce (PERU)
trained by J. Suarez Villaroel
ridden by J. Enriquez
Distances = 5 1/4 lengths, 3/4 length

Venezuela - 24 June 2012 - CLASICO LAVANDERA - La Rinconada - Gr2

CLASICO LAVANDERA
(Gr 2) La Rinconada 1800 metres 4yo+ f&m

24-Jun-2012 Dirt,


1. AMERICAN WOMAN by Bestyoucanbe--Miss Guarico, by Jack Of Clubs
bred by Haras Erre Ene (VENEZUELA)
trained by A. Delgado
ridden by R. Ordonez

2. VIBRA by Chopper Won--Zafra, by Major Account
ridden by F. Arrieta

3. PERFUMADA by Water Poet--Yourhiness, by Kingmambo
bred by Haras San Isidro (VENEZUELA)
ridden by R. Sarmiento
Distances = 5 3/4 lengths, 1 1/2 length

Peru - 24 June 2012 - CLASICO O.S.A.F. - Monterrico - Gr2

CLASICO O.S.A.F.
(Gr 2) Monterrico 1600 metres 3yo+

24-Jun-2012 Dirt, 50000

1. ASMARANI by Unbridels King--Surprise Valley, by Valley Crossing
bred by Los Azahares (PERU)
trained by J. Suarez Villaroel
ridden by J. Enriquez

2. IBRAHIMOVIC by Russian Blue--Library, by Victory Speech
bred by Haras La Quebrada (ARGENTINA)
trained by J. Suarez Villaroel
ridden by M. Chuan

3. GEORGUI LUI by Whywhywhy--Cantonese Bed, by Barathea
bred by Fab Oak Stable (USA)
trained by R. Salas
ridden by C. Herrera
Distances = 2 lengths, 1 length

Peru - 24 June 2012 - CLASICO PAMPLONA - Monterrico - Gr1

CLASICO PAMPLONA
(Gr 1) Monterrico 2400 metres 3yo+ fillies and mares

24-Jun-2012 Turf,Firm 63438

1. AZUCENA by Battle Hero--Fire Legend, by Engrillado
bred by El Catorce (PERU)
trained by J. Suarez Villaroel
ridden by M. Chuan

2. TONTONA by Powerscourt--Upgraded, by High Yield
bred by Palides Investments N.V.,Inc. (USA)
trained by S. Arias
ridden by M.Chilo

3. SCHEREZADA by Privately Held--Mari Cat, by Just A Cat
bred by Gina Santa Rosa (PERU)
trained by L. Quimper
ridden by J. Enriquez
Distances = 1 length, 1/4 length

Brazil - 24 June 2012 - GRANDE PREMIO GENERAL COUTO DE MAGALHAES TACA DE OURO - Cidade Jardim - Gr2

GRANDE PREMIO GENERAL COUTO DE MAGALHAES TACA DE OURO
(Gr 2) Cidade Jardim 3218 metres 3yo+

24-Jun-2012 Turf,


1. VIEWFINDER by Wild Event--Querenca, by Spend A Buck
bred by Haras Santa Maria de Araras (BRAZIL)
trained by E. Petrochinski
ridden by F. Leandro

2. GAMBLER by Public Purse--Popcorn, by Roi Normand
bred by Coudelaria Jessica (BRAZIL)
ridden by J. Gulart

3. ILLUSIONIST by Mark Of Esteem--Taste Of Chris, by Pleasant Variety
ridden by A. Quieroz
Distances =

Brazil - 24 June 2012 - GRANDE PREMIO JOSE PAULINO NOGUEIRA - Cidad Jardim - Gr3

GRANDE PREMIO JOSE PAULINO NOGUEIRA
(Gr 3) Cidade Jardim 2400 metres 3yo+ f&m

24-Jun-2012 Turf,


1. VERDENA by Fantastic Dancer--Lancesca, by Nugget Point
bred by Haras Pirassununga (BRAZIL)
trained by O. de Souza
ridden by A. Mesquita

2. DINOVO by Sulamani--Dites Moi, by Choctaw Ridge
bred by Haras Interlagos Ltda. (BRAZIL)
ridden by J. Gulart

3. DONATELA BELA by Torrential--Fantastic Star, by Nureyev
bred by Haras Figueira Do Lago (BRAZIL)
ridden by F. Leandro
Distances =

Chile - 24 June 2012 - PREMIO INVIERNO - Club Hipico - Gr3

PREMIO INVIERNO
(Gr 3) Club Hipico 2000 metres 3yo+

24-Jun-2012 Turf, 7900000 (CLP)

1. CORNELIO SILA by Monthir--Elia Capitolina, by Edgy Diplomat
bred by Haras San Patricio (CHILE)
trained by P. Baeza
ridden by H. Berrios

2. PAPELON by Monthir--Encubierta, by Edgy Diplomat
bred by Haras San Patricio (CHILE)
trained by C. Urbina
ridden by F. Diaz

3. YO ESTOY AQUI by Stuka--Yo Quisiera, by Special Quest
bred by Haras Don Alberto (CHILE)
trained by P. Baeza
ridden by A. Maureira
Distances = 1 length

Italy - 24 June 2012 - PREMIO MARIO INCISA - San Siro - Gr3

PREMIO MARIO INCISA
(Gr 3) San Siro 2000 metres 3yo fillies

24-Jun-2012 Turf, €61600

1. FACIASCURA by Oratorio--Sunsemperchi, by Montjeu
bred by Az. Ag. Francesca (UK)
trained by S. Botti
ridden by C. Colombi

2. DELICATEZZA by Danehill Dancer--Wickwing, by In The Wings
bred by La Tesa SPA (UK)
trained by E.Botti Galoppo
ridden by N. Pinna

3. AQUILA D'ORIENTE by Dubawi--Fanofadiga, by Alzao
bred by Azienda Agricola Luciani Loreto (ITALY)
trained by S. Botti
ridden by C. Demuro
Distances = 1 length, head

Tuesday, 26 June 2012

India - 24 June 2012 - COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES - Bangalore - Gr1

COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES
(Gr 1) Bangalore 1600 metres 3yo c&g

24-Jun-2012 Turf, 5948600 (INR)

1. MACHIAVELLIANISM by Jazil--Empress Jessie, by Red Ransom
trained by L. Deshmukh
ridden by A. Khan

2. SHIVALIK HERO by Rebuttal--Mullagh, by Fantastic Light
trained by M. Narredu
ridden by S. Narredu

3. SILVER BIRCH by Indesatchel--Safinaz, by Environment Friend
trained by P. Shroff
ridden by S. Zervan
Distances = 3/4 length, long neck

Canada - 24 June 2012 - KING EDWARD HANDICAP - Woodbine - Gr2

KING EDWARD HANDICAP
(Gr 2) Woodbine 8 furlongs 3yo+

24-Jun-2012 Turf,firm $259000 (CA)

1. RIDING THE RIVER by Wiseman's Ferry--Glow Ruby Go, by Rubiano
bred by Juliana Orem (USA)
trained by D. Cotey
ridden by T. Kabel

2. BIG BAND SOUND by Bernstein--Ensnare, by Seeking The Gold
bred by Richard Shultz (USA)

3. HOLLINGER by Black Minnaloushe--Dynamite Cocktail, by Dynaformer
bred by R. Harvey & A. Wortzman (CANADA)
Distances = neck, head

Canada - 24 June 2012 - SCOTTS HIGHLANDER HANDICAP - Woodbine - Gr2

SCOTTS HIGHLANDER HANDICAP
(Gr 2) Woodbine 6 furlongs 3yo+

24-Jun-2012 Turf,Firm $236400 (CA)

1. SMOKEY FIRE by Smoke Glacken--Destroy, by Housebuster
bred by Mel P. Lawson (CANADA)
trained by S. Attard
ridden by E. Rosa Da Silva

2. ESSENCE HIT MAN by Speightstown--El Prado Essence, by El Prado
bred by A .and G. Cappuccitti (CANADA)

3. GYPSY RING by Where's The Ring--Gypsy Genna, by Varick
bred by Paul Buttigieg (CANADA)
Distances = 1 1/4 length, nose

Canada - 24 June 2012 - SINGSPIEL HANDICAP - Woodbine - Gr3

SINGSPIEL HANDICAP
(Gr 3) Woodbine 12 furlongs 3yo+

24-Jun-2012 Turf,Firm $154500 (CA)

1. MUSKETIER by Acatenango--Myth And Reality, by Linamix
bred by Gestut Gorlsdorf (GERMANY)
trained by R. Atfield
ridden by R. Dominguez

2. SIMMARD by Dixieland Band--Dibs, by Spectacular Bid
bred by Haras Santa Maria de Araras S.A (USA)

3. COGNASHENE by Dynaformer--Catch The Ring, by Seeking The Gold
bred by Sam-Son Farm (CANADA)
Distances = head, 9 1/4 lengths

Monday, 25 June 2012

France - 24 June 2012 - GRAND PRIX DE SAINT-CLOUD - Saint-Cloud - Gr1

GRAND PRIX DE SAINT-CLOUD
(Gr 1) Saint-Cloud 2400 metres 3yo+

24-Jun-2012 Turf,Good to soft €400000

1. MEANDRE by Slickly--Penne, by Sevres Rose
bred by Famille Rothschild (FRANCE)
trained by A. Fabre
ridden by M. Guyon

2. SHARETA by Sinndar--Shawara, by Barathea
bred by S.A. Aga Khan (IRELAND)
trained by A. de Royer Dupre
ridden by C. Lemaire

3. GALIKOVA by Galileo--Born Gold, by Blushing Groom
bred by Wertheimer & Frere (FRANCE)
trained by F. Head
ridden by O. Peslier
Distances = 1 1/4 length, 1 1/2 length

Germany - 24 June 2012 - GROSSER PREIS DER VGH VERSICHERUNGEN - Hannover - Gr3

GROSSER PREIS DER VGH VERSICHERUNGEN
(Gr 3) Hannover 1600 metres 4yo+

24-Jun-2012 Turf,Good €55000

1. EMPIRE STORM by Storming Home--Emy Coasting, by El Gran Senor
bred by Hannes K. Gutschow (GERMANY)
trained by A. Wohler
ridden by E. Pedroza

2. AMARILLO by Holy Roman Emperor--Alte Kunst, by Royal Academy
bred by Jurgen Imm (IRELAND)
trained by P. Schiergen
ridden by F. Minarik

3. NAFAR by Singspiel--Nouvelle Princesse, by Bluebird
bred by Gestut Am Schlossgarten GbR (GERMANY)
trained by W. Hickst
ridden by S. Kelly
Distances =  3 1/2 lengths, 7 lengths

Japan - 24 June 2012 - TAKARAZUKA KINEN - Hanshin - Gr1

TAKARAZUKA KINEN
(Gr 1) Hanshin 2200 metres 3yo+

24-Jun-2012 Turf,Firm ¥256120000

1. ORFEVRE by Stay Gold--Oriental Art, by Mejiro Mc Queen
bred by Shadai Corporation (JAPAN)
trained by Y. Ikee
ridden by K. Ikezoe

2. RULERSHIP by King Kamehameha--Air Groove, by Tony Bin
bred by Northern Racing (JAPAN)
trained by K. Sumii
ridden by C. Williams

3. SHONAN MIGHTY by Manhattan Cafe--Luxury, by Storm Cat
bred by Yano Bokujo (JAPAN)
trained by T. Umeda
ridden by S. Hamanaka
Distances = 2 lengths, 1 1/4 length

Sunday, 24 June 2012

UK - 23 June 2012 - HARDWICKE STAKES - Royal Ascot - Gr2

HARDWICKE STAKES
(Gr 2) Royal Ascot 12 furlongs 4yo+

23-Jun-2012 Turf,Good to Soft £200000

1. SEA MOON by Beat Hollow--Eva Luna, by Alleged
bred by Juddmonte Farms Ltd (UK)
trained by M. Stoute
ridden by R. Moore

2. DUNADEN by Nicobar--La Marlia, by Kaldounevees [sales history]
bred by Pearl Bloodstock Ltd (FRANCE)
trained by M. Delzangles
ridden by C. Lemaire

3. RED CADEAUX by Cadeaux Genereux--Artisia, by Peintre Celebre
bred by Foursome Thoroughbreds (UK)
trained by E. Dunlop
ridden by T. McLaughlin
Distances = 3 1/4 lengths, 3/4 length

USA - 23 June 2012 - HOLLYWOOD OAKS - Hollywood Park - Gr2

HOLLYWOOD OAKS
(Gr 2) Hollywood Park 8.5 furlongs 3yo fillies

23-Jun-2012 All weather,Fast $150000

1. POTESTA by Macho Uno--Katzen, by Furiously
bred by Maynard Farm & B.A. Man Inc. (USA)
trained by M. Mitchell
ridden by J. Talamo

2. EDEN'S MOON by Malibu Moon--Eden's Causeway, by Giant's Causeway
bred by Bridlewood Farm (USA)

3. VIA VILLAGGIO by Bernardini--Hoh Buzzard, by Alhaarth
bred by Michael Lynch (USA)
Distances = nose, 2 1/4 lengths

USA - 23 June 2012 - MOTHER GOOSE STAKES - Belmont Park - Gr1

MOTHER GOOSE STAKES
(Gr 1) Belmont Park 8.5 furlongs 3yo fillies

23-Jun-2012 Dirt,Good $294000

1. ZO IMPRESSIVE by Hard Spun--Zoftig, by Cozzene
bred by Live Oak Stud (USA)
trained by T. Albertrani
ridden by R. Maragh

2. DISPOSABLEPLEASURE by Giacomo--My Canada, by With Approval
bred by Doug Branham (USA)
trained by T. Pletcher
ridden by R. Dominguez

3. BELIEVE YOU CAN by Proud Citizen--El Fasto, by El Prado
bred by bereton C. Jones (USA)
trained by J. Jones
ridden by R. Napravnik
Distances =3/4 length, 8 1/2 lengths

Saturday, 23 June 2012

UK - 23 June 2012 - DIAMOND JUBILEE STAKES - Royal Ascot - Gr1

DIAMOND JUBILEE STAKES
(Gr 1) Royal Ascot 6 furlongs 3yo+

23-Jun-2012 Turf,Good to Soft £500000

1. BLACK CAVIAR by Bel Esprit--Helsinge, by Desert Sun
bred by Mr R. Jamieson (AUSTRALIA)
trained by P. Moody
ridden by L. Nolen

2. MOONLIGHT CLOUD by Invincible Spirit--Ventura, by Spectrum
bred by George Strawbridge (UK)
trained by F. Head
ridden by T. Jarnet

3. RESTIADARGENT by Kendargent--Restia, by Montjeu
bred by G. Pariente (FRANCE)
trained by H. Pantall
ridden by M. Guyon
Distances = head, neck

UK - 22 June 2012 - CORONATION STAKES - Royal Ascot - Gr1

CORONATION STAKES
(Gr 1) Royal Ascot 8 furlongs 3yo fillies

22-Jun-2012 Turf,Soft £272500

1. FALLEN FOR YOU by Dansili--Fallen Star, by Brief Truce
bred by Normandie Stud Ltd. (UK)
trained by J. Gosden
ridden by W. Buick

2. STARSCOPE by Selkirk--Moon Goddess, by Rainbow Quest
bred by Cheveley Park Stud Ltd (UK)
trained by J. Gosden
ridden by J. Fortune

3. IRISH HISTORY by Dubawi--Spirit Of Tara, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Kilcarn Stud (IRELAND)
trained by M. Al Zarooni
ridden by M. Barzalona
Distances = 3 1/4 lengths, 2 1/4 lengths

Thursday, 21 June 2012

UK - 21 June 2012 - GOLD CUP - Royal Ascot - Gr1

GOLD CUP
(Gr 1) Royal Ascot 20 furlongs 4yo+

21-Jun-2012 Turf,Good to Soft £350000

1. COLOUR VISION by Rainbow Quest--Give Me Five, by Monsun
bred by Capricorn Stud (FRANCE)
trained by S. bin Suroor
ridden by L. Dettori

2. OPINION POLL by Halling--Ahead, by Shirley Heights
bred by Darley (IRELAND)
trained by M. Al Zarooni
ridden by M. Barzalona

3. SADDLER'S ROCK by Sadler's Wells--Grecian Bride, by Groom Dancer
bred by Rockfield Farm (IRELAND)
trained by J. Oxx
ridden by J. Murtagh
Distances = 1/2 length, neck

Wednesday, 20 June 2012

UK - 20 June 2012 - PRINCE OF WALES'S STAKES - Royal Ascot - Gr1

PRINCE OF WALES'S STAKES
(Gr 1) Royal Ascot 10 furlongs 4yo+

20-Jun-2012 Turf,Good £500000

1. SO YOU THINK by High Chaparral--Triassic, by Tights [sales history]
bred by M.J. Moran & Piper Farm Ltd (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by J. O'Brien

2. CARLTON HOUSE by Street Cry--Talented, by Bustino
bred by Darley (USA)
trained by M. Stoute
ridden by R. Moore

3. FARHH by Pivotal--Gonbarda, by Lando
bred by Darley (UK)
trained by S. bin Suroor
ridden by L. Dettori
Distances =

Tuesday, 19 June 2012

UK - 19 June 2012 - COVENTRY STAKES - Royal Ascot - Gr2

COVENTRY STAKES
(Gr 2) Royal Ascot 6 furlongs 2yo

19-Jun-2012 Turf,Good £85000

1. DAWN APPROACH by New Approach--Hymn Of The Dawn, by Phone Trick
bred by J. S. Bolger (IRELAND)
trained by J. Bolger
ridden by K. Manning

2. OLYMPIC GLORY by Choisir--Acidanthera, by Alzao
bred by Danis McDonnell (IRELAND)
trained by R. Hannon
ridden by D. O'Neill

3. CRISTOFORO COLOMBO by Henrythenavigator--La Traviata, by Johannesburg
bred by La Traviata Syndicate (USA)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by J. O'Brien
Distances = 3/4 length, neck

UK - 19 June 2012 - KING'S STAND STAKES - Royal Ascot - Gr1

KING'S STAND STAKES
(Gr 1) Royal Ascot 5 furlongs 3yo+

19-Jun-2012 Turf,Good to Soft £350000

1. LITTLE BRIDGE by Faltaat--Golden Rose, by Gold Brose
bred by Llanhennock Trust (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by C. Shum
ridden by Z. Purton

2. BATED BREATH by Dansili--Tantina, by Distant View
bred by Juddmonte Farms Ltd (UK)
trained by R. Charlton
ridden by J. Doyle

3. SOLE POWER by Kyllachy--Demerger, by Distant View
bred by G. Russell (UK)
trained by E. Lynam
ridden by J. Murtagh
Distances = 3/4 length, 1 length

UK - 19 June 2012 - QUEEN ANNE STAKES - Royal Ascot - Gr1

QUEEN ANNE STAKES
(Gr 1) Royal Ascot 8 furlongs 4yo+

19-Jun-2012 Turf,Good to Soft £350000

1. FRANKEL by Galileo--Kind, by Danehill
bred by Juddmonte Farms Ltd (UK)
trained by H. Cecil
ridden by T. Queally

2. EXCELEBRATION by Exceed And Excel--Sun Shower, by Indian Ridge
bred by Owenstown Stud (IRELAND)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by J. O'Brien

3. SIDE GLANCE by Passing Glance--Averami, by Averti
bred by Kingsclere Stud (UK)
trained by A. Balding
ridden by J. Fortune
Distances = 11 lengths, neck

UK - 19 June 2012 - ST JAMES'S PALACE STAKES - Royal Ascot - Gr1

ST JAMES'S PALACE STAKES
(Gr 1) Royal Ascot 8 furlongs 3yo colts

19-Jun-2012 Turf,Good to Soft £250000

1. MOST IMPROVED by Lawman--Tonnara, by Linamix
bred by Skymarc Farm & Ecurie Monceaux (IRELAND)
trained by B. Meehan
ridden by K. Fallon

2. HERMIVAL by Dubawi--Bibi Karam, by Persian Bold
bred by M. Alqatami & H. Merry (IRELAND)
trained by G. Benoist
ridden by M. Delzangles

3. GREGORIAN by Clodovil--Three Days In May, by Cadeaux Genereux
bred by Rathasker Stud (IRELAND)
trained by J. Gosden
ridden by R. Moore
Distances = 3/4 length, head

Venezuela - 17 June 2012 - CLASICO CRIA NACIONAL - La Rinconada - Gr1

CLASICO CRIA NACIONAL
(Gr 1) La Rinconada 2000 metres 3yo

17-Jun-2012 Dirt,


1. EL CAMINANTE by My Own Business--Roca Negra, by Water Poet
bred by Haras San Isidro (VENEZUELA)
trained by O. Gonzalez
ridden by L. Reyes

2. CHAO by Marconi--Too Radiant, by Two Punch
bred by Haras La Parcela (VENEZUELA)
ridden by R. Sarmiento

3. COMEDIANTE by Jazil--Jordyn Macoma, by Dynaformer
ridden by M. Meneses
Distances = 5 lengths, 11 lengths

India - 17 June 2012 - FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES - bangalore - Gr1

FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES
(Gr 1) Bangalore 1600 metres 3yo fillies

17-Jun-2012 Turf, 4615800 (INR)

1. VIJAYS PRIDE by Bertolini--Designer Chic, by Red Ransom
trained by L. Deshmukh
ridden by P. Chouhan

2. PORTIA by Bertolini--Pescara, by Common Grounds
trained by P. Shroff
ridden by B. Prakash

3. JERSEY GIRL by Burden Of Proof--Chilli Girl, by Tejano
trained by V. Gowda
ridden by I. Chisty
Distances = 1/2 length, 4 1/4 lengths

Germany - 17 June 2012 - GROSSER PREIS DER DORTMUNDER WIRTSCHAFT - Dortmund - Gr3

GROSSER PREIS DER DORTMUNDER WIRTSCHAFT
(Gr 3) Dortmund 2000 metres 3yo+

17-Jun-2012 Turf,Good €55000

1. ALL SHAMAR by Shamardal--All Glory, by Alzao
bred by Dr. Trucker (UK)
trained by W. Hickst
ridden by A. Starke

2. THEO DANON by Lord Of England--Ticinella, by Hernando
bred by Gestut Etzean (GERMANY)
trained by P. Schiergen
ridden by F. Minarik

3. RUSSIAN TANGO by Tertullian--Russian Samba, by Laroche
bred by Gestut Idee (GERMANY)
trained by A. Wohler
ridden by T. Hellier
Distances = 3 1/2 lengths, 1/2 length

Hong Kong - 17 June 2012 - PREMIER CUP - Sha Tin - Gr3

PREMIER CUP
(Gr 3) Sha Tin 1400 metres 3yo+

17-Jun-2012 Turf,Good to Yielding $2400000 (HK)

1. AASHIQ by Viking Ruler--Join The Fun, by Rory's Jester
bred by K. I. Potter (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by P. O'Sullivan
ridden by M. du Plessis

2. SWEET ORANGE (HK) - WARNING FLAG by War Front--Good Vibes, by Unbridled's Song
bred by Good Vibes Syndicate (USA)
trained by D. Ferraris
ridden by W. Marwing

3. FLYING BLUE by Piccolo--Bright Blue, by Scenic
bred by Mr B.J. Anderton, L.E. Anderton (AUSTRALIA)
trained by D. Cruz
ridden by M. Yeung
Distances = 1 1/4 length, 1/4 length

France - 17 June 2012 - PRIX DE DIANE - Chantilly - Gr1

PRIX DE DIANE
(Gr 1) Chantilly 2100 metres 3yo fillies

17-Jun-2012 Turf,Good to Soft €1000000

1. VALYRA by Azamour--Valima, by Linamix
bred by Haras de S.A. Aga Khan SCEA (UK)
trained by J. Rouget
ridden by J. Murtagh

2. BEAUTY PARLOUR by Deep Impact--Bastet, by Giant's Causeway
bred by Dayton Investments Ltd (UK)
trained by E. Lellouche
ridden by C. Soumillon

3. RJWA by Muhtathir--Minallon, by Flag Down [sales history]
bred by A. Al Maddah (IRELAND)
trained by F. Rohaut
ridden by T. Jarnet
Distances = 3/4 length, 3 lengths

Argentina - 16 June 2012 - CLASICO REPUBLICA DE PANAMA - Palermo - Gr3

CLASICO REPUBLICA DE PANAMA
(Gr 3) Palermo 1000 metres 3yo + fillies

16-Jun-2012 Dirt,


1. TRISTEZA CAT by Easing Along--Lagrimas De Oro, by Contested Bid
bred by El Alfalfar (ARGENTINA)
trained by R. Pellegatta
ridden by J. Noriega

2. SINALINA by Sebi Halo--La Nacanina, by Alydar's Groom
bred by El Paraiso (ARGENTINA)
trained by F. Arreguy
ridden by F. Lemma

3. SANBABILA by Mutakddim--Saltenita, by Rainbow Corner
bred by Haras La Quebrada (ARGENTINA)
trained by E. Bortule
ridden by O. Alderete
Distances = head, 3 lengths

Brazil - 16 June 2012 - GRANDE PREMIO PRESIDENTE ROBERTO ALVES DE ALMEIDA - Cidade Jardim - Gr2

GRANDE PREMIO PRESIDENTE ROBERTO ALVES DE ALMEIDA
(Gr 2) Cidade Jardim 1600 metres 2yo+ f&m

16-Jun-2012 Dirt,


1. FIRST LINE by Mastro Lorenzo--Blue Coax, by Coax Me Clyde
bred by Haras Di Cellius (BRAZIL)
trained by W. Garcia Jr.
ridden by F. Leandro

2. LICORDOCE by Red Runner--Cat Melody, by Burooj
bred by Haras J.B. Barros (BRAZIL)
ridden by J. Ventura

3. DONA DA BELEZA by Holzmeister--Pier Seventeen, by Boatman
bred by Stud Eternamente Rio (BRAZIL)
ridden by J. Henrique
Distances =

Sunday, 17 June 2012

USA - 16 June 2012 - FLEUR DE LIS HANDICAP - Churchill Downs - Gr2

FLEUR DE LIS HANDICAP
(Gr 2) Churchill Downs 9 furlongs 3yo+, fillies & mares

16-Jun-2012 Dirt,Fast $179000

1. ROYAL DELTA by Empire Maker--Delta Princess, by A P Indy
bred by Palides Investments N.V. (USA)
trained by W. Mott
ridden by M. Smith

2. AFLEETING LADY by Afleet Alex--Oatsee, by Unbridled
bred by James M. Lauffer & W. D. Cubbedge (USA)

3. ST JOHN'S RIVER by Include--Adventurous Di, by Private Account
bred by Heaven Trees Farm (USA)
Distances = 8 lengths, 4 1/4 lengths

USA - 16 June 2012 - HILL PRINCE STAKES - Belmont Park - Gr3

HILL PRINCE STAKES
(Gr 3) Belmont Park 8 furlongs 3yo

16-Jun-2012 Turf,Firm $150000

1. SUMMER FRONT by War Front--Rose Of Summer, by El Prado
bred by James T. Scatuorchio (USA)
trained by C. Clement
ridden by R. Dominguez

2. HOWE GREAT by Hat Trick--Ginger Sea, by Western Winter
bred by Barry Irwin (USA)

3. FILM SHOT by Distorted Humor--Film Maker, by Dynaformer
bred by Courtlandt Farm (USA)
Distances = 1/2 length, 1 length

USA - 16 June 2012 - OBEAH HANDICAP - Delaware Park - Gr1

OBEAH HANDICAP
(Gr 3) Delaware Park 9 furlongs 3yo+, fillies & mares

16-Jun-2012 Dirt, $150000

1. LOVE AND PRIDE by A P Indy--Ile De France, by Storm Cat
bred by Stud TNT (USA)
trained by T. Pletcher
ridden by J. Rose

2. TIZ MIZ SUE by Tiznow--Sue's Good News, by Woodman
bred by CresRan LLC (USA)

3. CHECK POINT by Posse--Turning Point, by Rahy
bred by A. Lakin & Sons (USA)
Distances = 1 3/4 length, 9 lengths

USA - 16 June 2012 - STEPHEN FOSTER HANDICAP - Churchill Downs - Gr1

STEPHEN FOSTER HANDICAP
(Gr 1) Churchill Downs 9 furlongs 3yo+

16-Jun-2012 Dirt,Fast $437200

RON THE GREEK by Full Mandate--Flambe', by Fortunate Prospect
bred by Jack T. Hammer (USA)
trained by W. Mott
ridden by J. Lezcano

WISE DAN by Wiseman's Ferry--Lisa Danielle, by Wolf Power
bred by Mort Fink (USA)
trained by C. Lopresti
ridden by J. Velazquez

NATES MINESHAFT by Mineshaft--Angel's Tearlet, by Silver Deputy
bred by Cobra Farm (USA)
trained by A. Smith
ridden by M. Mena

Distances = head, head, 3/4 length, 3/4 length

USA - 16 June 2012 - VANITY HANDICAP - Hollywood Park - Gr1

VANITY HANDICAP
(Gr 1) Hollywood Park 9 furlongs 3yo+ f&m

16-Jun-2012 All weather,Fast $250000

1. LOVE THEWAY YOUARE by Arch--Diversa, by Tabasco Cat
bred by Christopher Dragone (USA)
trained by M. Cho
ridden by G. Gomez

2. INCLUDE ME OUT by Include--Don't Trick Her, by Mazel Trick
bred by Brereton C. Jones (USA)
trained by R. Ellis
ridden by J. Talamo

3. ZAFEEN'S PEARL by Zafeen--Deep Sea Pearl, by Dr Fong
bred by Mr and Mrs L. Baker (UK)
trained by T. Yakteen
ridden by C. Sutherland
Distances =2 1/2 lengths, 6 3/4 lengths

Wednesday, 13 June 2012

France - 11 June 2012 - LA COUPE - Longchamp - Gr3

LA COUPE
(Gr 3) Longchamp 2000 metres 4yo+

11-Jun-2012 Turf,Very soft €80000

1. NO RISK AT ALL by My Risk--Newness, by Simply Great
bred by Mme D. Wildenstein (FRANCE)
trained by J. Gallorini
ridden by I. Mendizabal

2. MEANDRE by Slickly--Penne, by Sevres Rose
bred by Famille Rothschild (FRANCE)
trained by A. Fabre
ridden by M. Guyon

3. SORTILEGE by Tiger Hill--Sahel, by Monsun
bred by Werheimer & Frere (IRELAND)
trained by A. Wohler
ridden by E. Pedroza
Distances = 3 1/2 lengths, 8 lengths

Venezuela - 10 June 2012 - CLASICO PRENSA HIPICA NACIONAL - La Rinconada - Gr1

Poor quality CLASICO PRENSA HIPICA NACIONAL
(Gr 1) La Rinconada 2000 metres 3yo fillies

10-Jun-2012 Dirt,


1. CLASE ESTELAR by Stellar Brush--Soclassie, by Capote
bred by haras Los Aguacates (VENEZUELA)
trained by A. Delgado
ridden by R. Rengifo

2. QUICK BULLETS by Slaytheodds--Dark Bullets, by Clever Dancer
bred by Haras Los Aguacates (VENEZUELA)

3. MANUN by Music School--The Gala, by Inland Voyager
ridden by A. Garcia
Distances = 3/4 length, 1/4 length

Monday, 11 June 2012

Argentina - 10 June 2012 - CLASICO GENERAL LAVALLE - Palermo - Gr3

CLASICO GENERAL LAVALLE
(Gr 3) Palermo 1000 metres 2yo fillies

10-Jun-2012 Dirt,


1. WEST KEY by Key Deputy--La Vecina Cat, by Easing Along
bred by El Alfalfar (ARGENTINA)
trained by J. Dulom
ridden by R. Blanco

2. GOLD HONOUR by Honour And Glory--Malika's Gold, by Gold Case
bred by Haras De la Pomme (ARGENTINA)
trained by J. Etchechoury
ridden by G. Calvente

3. DURBAN KEY by Key Deputy--Africana Bay, by Corwyn Bay
bred by El Alfarfar (ARGENTINA)
trained by J. Ricchezza
ridden by J. Ricardo
Distances = 1/2 length, 1 length

Italy - 10 June 2012 - GRAN PREMIO DI MILANO - San Siro - Gr1

GRAN PREMIO DI MILANO
(Gr 1) San Siro 2400 metres 3yo+

10-Jun-2012 Turf,Soft to Heavy €209000

1. EARL OF TINSDAL by Black Sam Bellamy--Earthly Paradise, by Dashing Blade
bred by Hannes K. Gutschow (GERMANY)
trained by A. Wohler
ridden by W. Buick

2. QUIZA QUIZA QUIZA by Golden Snake--Quiz Chow, by Pelder
bred by R. Cantoni (UK)
trained by L. Riccardi
ridden by C. Demuro

3. VADAMAR by Dalakhani--Vadawina, by Unfuwain
bred by Haras de S.A. Aga Khan SCEA (FRANCE)
trained by M. Delzangles
ridden by C. Lemaire
Distances = 2 lengths, 3 1/2 lengths

South Africa - 10 June 2012 - JUBILEE HANDICAP - Turffontein - Gr3

JUBILEE HANDICAP
(Gr 3) Turffontein 1800 metres 3yo+

10-Jun-2012 Turf, 200000 (ZAR)

1. ETON SQUARE by Miesque's Approval--Monroe, by Model Man
bred by Scott Bros (SOUTH AFRICA)
trained by G. Van Zyl
ridden by R. Fradd

2. GOLDEN CREST by Silvano--Golden Heart, by Jallad
bred by Mr R. Meaker (SOUTH AFRICA)
trained by G. Woodruff
ridden by A. Marcus

3. SMANJEMANJE by Kahal--In Style, by Model Man
bred by Summerhill Stud Ltd (SOUTH AFRICA)
trained by T. Zackey
ridden by G. Van Niekerk
Distances = short neck, 3 lengths

India - 10 June 2012 - KARNATAKA CUP - Bangalore - Gr3

KARNATAKA CUP
(Gr 3) Bangalore 1600 metres 4yo+

10-Jun-2012 Turf, 1699200 (INR)

1. SMASHING by Holy Roman Emperor--Exquisite, by Galileo
bred by Usha Stud Farm (INDIA)
trained by P. Shroff
ridden by T. Patel

2. ATLANTUS by Juniper--Admiration, by Lingot D'or
trained by S. Kumar
ridden by F. Dasilva

3. SPEARHEAD by Burden Of Proof--Imposing, by Brave Shot
trained by S. Attaollahi
ridden by R. Marshall
Distances = 3 3/4 lengths, 4 1/4 lengths

USA - 10 June 2012 - MONMOUTH STAKES - Monmouth Park - Gr2

MONMOUTH STAKES
(Gr 2) Monmouth Park 9 furlongs 3yo+

10-Jun-2012 Turf,Firm $200000

1. DATA LINK by War Front--Database, by Known Fact
bred by Stuart S. Janney III LLC (USA)
trained by C. McGaughey III
ridden by J. Velazquez

2. GET STORMY by Stormy Atlantic--Foolish Gal, by Kiri's Clown
bred by Mary A. Sullivan (USA)

3. GET SERIOUS by City Zip--Java Gal, by Java Gold
bred by Morgan's Ford Farm (USA)
Distances = 1 length, 1 1/4 length

Germany - 10 June 2012 - OPPENHEIM UNION-RENNEN - Cologne - Gr2

OPPENHEIM UNION-RENNEN
(Gr 2) Cologne 2200 metres 3yo

10-Jun-2012 Turf,Good €100000

1. NOVELLIST by Monsun--Night Lagoon, by Lagunas
bred by Dr. Christoph Berglar (GERMANY)
trained by A. Wohler
ridden by E. Pedroza

2. MUNIC BOY by Bernardini--Countess Gold, by Mt Livermore
bred by Extern Developments and SE Construction (USA)
trained by M. Hofer
ridden by F. Tylicki

3. NEXIUS by Catcher In The Rye--Nicolaia, by Alkalde
bred by Jurgen Imm (IRELAND)
trained by W. Hickst
ridden by T. Hellier
Distances = 5 lengths, neck

Sunday, 10 June 2012

USA - 9 June 2012 - BELMONT STAKES - Gr1

BELMONT STAKES
(Gr 1) Belmont Park 12 furlongs 3yo

09-Jun-2012 Dirt,Fast $1000000

1. UNION RAGS by Dixie Union--Tempo, by Gone West
bred by Phyllis M. Wyeth (USA)
trained by M. Matz
ridden by J. Velazquez

2. PAYNTER by Awesome Again--Tizso, by Cee's Tizzy
bred by Diamond A Racing Corp. (USA)
trained by B. Baffert
ridden by M. Smith

3. ATIGUN by Istan--Rimini Road, by Dynaformer
bred by Brereton C. Jones (USA)
trained by K. McPeek
ridden by J. Leparoux
Distances = neck, 1 3/4 length

USA - 9 June 2012 - CHARLES WHITTINGHAM MEMORIAL HANDICAP - Hollywood Park - Gr1

CHARLES WHITTINGHAM MEMORIAL HANDICAP
(Gr 1) Hollywood Park 10 furlongs 3yo+

09-Jun-2012 Turf,Firm $250000

1. ACCLAMATION by Unusual Heat--Winning In Style, by Silveyville
bred by Old English Rancho (USA)
trained by D. Warren
ridden by P. Valenzuela

2. SLIM SHADEY by Val Royal--Vino Veritas, by Chief's Crown
bred by P M Cunningham (UK)
trained by S. Callaghan
ridden by D. Flores

3. UTOPIAN by Rock Hard Ten--Storm Alert, by Storm Cat
bred by Louise I. & G. W. Humphrey (USA)
trained by J. Shirreffs
ridden by J. Talamo
Distances = 1 length, 4 1/4 lengths

USA - 9 June - HONEYMOON HANDICAP - Hollywood Park - Gr2

HONEYMOON HANDICAP
(Gr 2) Hollywood Park 9 furlongs 3yo fillies

09-Jun-2012 Turf,Firm $150000

1. MY GI GI by E Dubai--Relish The Thought, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Darley (USA)
trained by P. Eurton
ridden by R. Bejarano

2. LADY OF SHAMROCK by Scat Daddy--Blushing Issue, by Blushing John
bred by Grovendale Sales (USA)

3. STORMY LUCY by Stormy Atlantic--Here Comes Lucinda, by Dixieland Band
bred by Mercedes Stable, LLC (USA)
Distances = nose, 1/2 length

USA - 9 June 2012 - JUST A GAME STAKES - Belmont Park - Gr1

JUST A GAME STAKES
(Gr 1) Belmont Park 8 furlongs 3yo+, fillies & mares

09-Jun-2012 Turf,Firm $500000

1. TAPITSFLY by Tapit--Flying Marlin, by Marlin
bred by Frank Jones (USA)
trained by D. Romans
ridden by R. Dominguez

2. WINTER MEMORIES by El Prado--Memories Of Silver, by Silver Hawk
bred by Phillips Racing Partnership (USA)
trained by J. Toner
ridden by J. Castellano

3. HUNGRY ISLAND by More Than Ready--Flying Passage, by A P Indy
bred by Emory A. Hamilton (USA)
trained by C. McGaughey
ridden by J. Velazquez
Distances = 2 1/4 lengths, 1 3/4 length

USA - 9 June - MANHATTAN HANDICAP - Belmont Park - Gr1

MANHATTAN HANDICAP
(Gr 1) Belmont Park 10 furlongs 3yo+

09-Jun-2012 Turf,Firm $500000

1. DESERT BLANC by Desert Style--Lumiere Rouge, by Indian Ridge
bred by Haras du Mezeray S.A. (UK)
trained by C. Brown
ridden by R. Dominguez

2. PAPAW BODIE by Strong Hope--Trillion Wing, by In The Wings
bred by Omega Farm, B.D. Gibbs Farm. LLC &Chancey Mill Farm (USA)
trained by M. Maker
ridden by R. Napravnik

3. BOISTEROUS by Distorted Humor--Emanating, by Cox's Ridge
bred by Cynthia Phipps (USA)
trained by C. McGaughey
ridden by A. Garcia
Distances = nose, 1 1/2 length

USA - 9 June 2012 - TRUE NORTH HANDICAP - Belmont Park - Gr2

TRUE NORTH HANDICAP
(Gr 2) Belmont Park 6 furlongs 3yo+

09-Jun-2012 Dirt, $400000

1. CAIXA ELETRONICA by Arromanches--Edyta, by Skip Away
bred by Richard Rowan (USA)
trained by T. Pletcher
ridden by J. Castellano

2. JUSTIN PHILLIP by First Samurai--Ava Knowsthecode, by Cryptoclearance
bred by Oakbrook Farm (USA)

3. SMILING TIGER by Hold That Tiger--Shandra Smiles, by Cahill Road
bred by Dr. Rodney Orr (USA)
Distances = 3/4 length, 3/4 length

USA - 9 June - WOODY STEPHENS STAKES - Belmont Park - Gr2

WOODY STEPHENS STAKES
(Gr 2) Belmont Park 7 furlongs 3yo

09-Jun-2012 Dirt, $400000

1. TRINNIBERG by Teuflesberg--Bella Dorato, by Goldminers Gold
bred by J M Stables, Inc. (USA)
trained by B. Parboo
ridden by W. Martinez

2. CURRENCY SWAP by High Cotton--Echo Bluff, by Pine Bluff
bred by Stonecliff Farm (USA)

3. IL VILLANO by Pollard's Vision--Do The Wekiva, by Wekiva Springs
bred by Vossfeld Bloodstock Group, LLC (USA)
Distances = 1 3/4 length, 1 3/4 length

Saturday, 9 June 2012

USA - 8 June 2012 - BROOKLYN HANDICAP - Belmont Park - Gr2

BROOKLYN HANDICAP
(Gr 2) Belmont Park 12 furlongs 3yo+

08-Jun-2012 Dirt,Fast $200000

1. REDEEMED by Include--Early Mass, by Pleasant Tap
bred by Morgan's Ford Farm (USA)
trained by R. Dutrow
ridden by R. Dominguez

2. ELDAAFER by A P Indy--Habibti, by Tabasco Cat
bred by Shadwell Farm, LLC (USA)

3. ARTHUR'S TALE by Bernardini--Owsley, by Harlan
bred by Stone Farm (USA)
Distances = 10 lengths, 2 1/4 lengths

USA - 8 June 2012 - JAIPUR HANDICAP - Belmont Park - Gr3

JAIPUR HANDICAP
(Gr 3) Belmont Park 7 furlongs 3yo+

08-Jun-2012 Turf,Firm $150000

1. UPGRADE by Saint Liam--Emily Ring, by Fit To Fight
bred by Mike Anderson Thoroughbreds LLC (USA)
trained by M. Nihei
ridden by J. Velazquez

2. RIGHT ONE by Anabaa--Riziere, by Groom Dancer
bred by M. Alec Head & Mme Ghislaine Head (FRANCE)

3. YIELD BOGEY by Langfuhr--Upper Noosh, by Red Ransom
bred by Fox Ridge Farm, Inc. (USA)
Distances = 3/4 length, 2 1/2 lengths

Friday, 8 June 2012

Argentina - 7 June 2012 - CLASICO ASOCIACION DE PROPIETARIOS DE CABALLOS DE CARRERA DE BUENOS AIRES - La Plata - Gr3

CLASICO ASOCIACION DE PROPIETARIOS DE CABALLOS DE CARRERA DE BUENOS AIRES
(Gr 3) La Plata 1500 metres 2yo colts

07-Jun-2012 Dirt,


1. DI GIORGIO by Star Dabbler--Devonia, by Candy Stripes
bred by Haras Futuro S.r.I. (ARGENTINA)
trained by H. Constantino
ridden by E. Ortega Pavon

2. FURIOUS KEY by Key Deputy--Figuraza, by Farnesio
bred by El Alfalfar (ARGENTINA)
trained by M. Alvarez
ridden by E. Talaverano

3. INDY POINT by Indygo Shiner--Red Point, by Parade Marshal
bred by Felipe Lovisi (ARGENTINA)
trained by R. Ramallo
ridden by G. Hahn
Distances =7 lengths, 6 1/4 lengths

Monday, 4 June 2012

USA - 3 June 2012 - AFFIRMED HANDICAP - Hollywood Park - Gr3

AFFIRMED HANDICAP
(Gr 3) Hollywood Park 8.5 furlongs 3yo

03-Jun-2012 All weather,Fast $100000

1. NONIOS by Pleasantly Perfect--Stylish Manner, by Touch Gold
bred by Hermitage Farm LLC (USA)
trained by J. Hollendorfer
ridden by M. Pedroza

2. LIAISON by Indian Charlie--Galloping Gal, by Victory Gallop
bred by William A. Carl Estate (USA)

3. HOLY CANDY by Candy Ride--Spooky Minister, by Deputy Minister
bred by Craig Family Trust (USA)
Distances = 1/2 length, 1 1/4 length

Canada - 14 August 2019 - Bold Venture Stakes - Woodbine - Gr3

CANADA Bold Venture Stakes (Gr 3) Woodbine 6.5 Furlongs 3yo+ 2019-09-14 All weather,Fast $141500 (CA) 1. YORKTON (CAN) by SPEIGHTS...