Feedburner

Sunday, 30 October 2011

Japan - 30 Oct 2011 - TENNO SHO (AUTUMN) - Gr 1

TENNO SHO (AUTUMN)
(Gr 1) Tokyo 2000 metres 3yo+

30-Oct-2011 Turf,Firm ¥256720000

1. TOSEN JORDAN by Jungle Pocket--Every Whisper, by Northern Taste
bred by Northern Farm (JAPAN)
trained by Y. Ikee
ridden by N. Pinna

2. DARK SHADOW by Dance In The Dark--Matikanehatusimada, by Private Account
bred by Yukiko Hosokawa (JAPAN)
trained by N. Hori
ridden by F. Berry

3. PELUSA by Zenno Rob Roy--Argentine Star, by Candy Stripes
bred by Shadai Farm (JAPAN)
trained by K. Fujisawa
ridden by N. Yokoyama
Distances = 1/2 length, 1/2 length

USA - 29 Oct 2011 - FAYETTE STAKES - Gr 2

FAYETTE STAKES
(Gr 2) Keeneland 9 furlongs 3yo+

29-Oct-2011 All weather,Fast $150000

1. WISE DAN by Wiseman's Ferry--Lisa Danielle, by Wolf Power
bred by Mort Fink (USA)
trained by C. Lopresti
ridden by J. Leparoux

2. IOYA BIGTIME by Dynaformer--Ioya Two, by Lord At War
bred by Team Block (USA)

3. WORKIN FOR HOPS by City Zip--Citi Pearl, by Citidancer
bred by A. Bondon & T. McNally (USA)
Distances = 4 lengths, 1/2 length

Japan - 29 Oct 2011 - MAINICHI BROADCAST. SWAN STAKES - Gr 2

MAINICHI BROADCAST. SWAN STAKES
(Gr 2) Kyoto 1400 metres 3yo +

29-Oct-2011 Turf,Firm ¥112320000

1. RIDILL by Agnes Tachyon--Erimo Pixy, by Dancing Brave
bred by North Hills Management (JAPAN)
trained by K. Hashiguchi
ridden by F. Komaki

2. JO CAPPUCCINO by Manhattan Cafe--Jo Psykhe, by Fusaichi Concorde
bred by Keiko Ueda (JAPAN)
trained by K. Nakatake
ridden by Y. Fukunaga

3. OCEANIA BOSS by Red Ransom--Touched By God, by Sunday Silence
bred by Strawberry Hill Stud (AUSTRALIA)
trained by Y. Yahagi
ridden by S, Ishibashi
Distances = 1 1/4 length, 2 1/2 lengths

Saturday, 29 October 2011

Australia - 29 Oct 2011 - VICTORIA DERBY DAY HIGHLIGHTS - Gr 1

VICTORIA DERBY DAY HIGHLIGHTS 

VICTORIA DERBY
(Gr 1) Flemington 2500 metres 3yo

29-Oct-2011 Turf,Dead $1510000 (AU)

1. SANGSTER by Savabeel--Quinta Special, by Spectrum
bred by Emblem Ltd (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by T. Busuttin
ridden by H. Bowman

2. INDUNA by Elusive Quality--Camarena, by Danehill
bred by Darley (AUSTRALIA)
trained by P. Snowden
ridden by K. Mc Evoy

3. SABRAGE by Charge Forward--Galroof, by Maroof
bred by Arrowfield Pastoral Ltd & Belford Productions (AUSTRALIA)
trained by M. Moroney
ridden by D. Oliver
Distances = head, 1 1/4 length


ASCOT VALE STAKES
(Gr 1) Flemington 1200 metres 3yo

29-Oct-2011 Turf,Dead $502500 (AU)

1. SEPOY by Elusive Quality--Watchful, by Danehill
bred by Darley (AUSTRALIA)
trained by P. Snowden
ridden by K. Mc Evoy

2= FOXWEDGE by Fastnet Rock--Forest Native, by Forest Wildcat
bred by Luskin Park Stud, Aston Bloodstock, G. D'Arcy,m Zamotown Ltd (AUSTRALIA)
trained by J. O'Shea
ridden by N. Rawiller

2= ZAMORAR by Scandal Keeper--Chloris, by Scenic
bred by Racing Trades Ltd (AUSTRALIA)
trained by D. Bourne
ridden by S. Arnold

4. SATIN SHOES by Flying Spur--Star Satire, by Volksraad
bred by Classic Thoroughbreds Ltd (AUSTRALIA)
trained by C. Conners
ridden by J. McDonald
Distances = head, 1 1/2 length


L.K.S. MACKINNON STAKES
(Gr 1) Flemington 2000 metres WFA, 3yo+

29-Oct-2011 Turf,Dead $1002500 (AU)

1. GLASS HARMONIUM by Verglas--Spring Symphony, by Darshaan
bred by Ballymacoll Stud Farm Ltd (IRELAND)
trained by M. Moroney
ridden by D. Oliver

2. MOURAYAN by Alhaarth--Mouramara, by Kahyasi
bred by Hh The Aga Khan's Stud Sc (IRELAND)
trained by R. Hickmott
ridden by H. Bowman

3. REKINDLED INTEREST by Redoute's Choice--Rekindled Affair, by Rainbow Quest
bred by G. S. A. Bloodstock Pty Ltd (AUSTRALIA)
trained by J. Conlan
ridden by D. Dunn
Distances = 3/4 length, 1 length


EMPIRE ROSE STAKES
(Gr 1) Flemington 1600 metres 3yo+, fillies & mares

29-Oct-2011 Turf,Dead $502500 (AU)

1. HURTLE MYRTLE by Dane Shadow--Ravenswood, by Woodman
bred by Hobartville Stud (AUSTRALIA)
trained by M. Smith
ridden by D. Oliver

2. SACRED CHOICE by Choisir--Sacred Habit, by Sir Tristram
bred by Mr K.G. Williams, Mr K.R. Biggins (AUSTRALIA)
trained by J. Pride
ridden by C. Brown

3. DYSPHONIA by Lonhro--Stutter, by Night Shift
bred by Woodlands Stud (AUSTRALIA)
trained by P. Snowden
ridden by K. Mc Evoy
Distances = 1 1/4 length, short neck


Tuesday, 25 October 2011

Venezuela - 23 Oct 2011 - CLASICO ALBERT H CIPRIANI - Gr 2

CLASICO ALBERT H CIPRIANI
(Gr 2) La Rinconada 1400 metres 2yo

23-Oct-2011 Dirt,


1. GRAN LEON by Put It Back--Our Dreamer, by Storm Cat
bred by Haras La Mulera (VENEZUELA)
trained by F. Parilli
ridden by E. Jaramillo

2. SINAN by Synergetic--Miss Yhobell, by Soy Roberto
ridden by M. Melean
Distances = 1 3/4 length

Monday, 24 October 2011

India - 23 Oct 2011 - MYSORE DERBY - Gr 1

MYSORE DERBY
(Gr 1) Mysore 2000 metres 3yo

23-Oct-2011 Turf, 9690000 (INR)

1. FIELD MARSHAL by Placerville--Shamaal, by Razeen
trained by S. Padmanabhan
ridden by M. Dwyer

2. SOUTHERN BAY by Alnasr Alwasheek--Priceless Glory, by Placerville
trained by S. Ganapathy
ridden by M. Gallagher

3. MIDTOWN MAGIC by Midtown--Icy Ice, by Ajaad
trained by J. Dhariwal
ridden by L. Stephane
Distances = 3/4 length, 1 1/2 length

Germany - 23 Oct 2011 - GROSSER PREIS DER LANDESHAUPTSTADT DUSSELDORF - Gr 3

GROSSER PREIS DER LANDESHAUPTSTADT DUSSELDORF
(Gr 3) Dusseldorf 1700 metres 3yo+

23-Oct-2011 Turf,Soft €55000

1. ALIANTHUS by Hernando--Allure, by Konigsstuhl
bred by Gestut Karlshof (GERMANY)
trained by J. Hirschberger
ridden by F. Minarik

2. EMPIRE STORM by Storming Home--Emy Coasting, by El Gran Senor
bred by Hannes K. Gutschow (GERMANY)
trained by A. Wohler
ridden by E. Pedroza

3. NEATICO by Medicean--Nicola Bella, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Gestut Hof Ittlingen (GERMANY)
trained by P. Schiergen
ridden by K. Clijmans
Distances = 1 length, 1 1/4 length

Japan - 23 Oct 2011 - KIKUKA SHO (ST LEGER) - Gr 1

KIKUKA SHO (ST LEGER)
(Gr 1) Kyoto 3000 metres 3yo

23-Oct-2011 Turf,Firm ¥267210000

1. ORFEVRE by Stay Gold--Oriental Art, by Mejiro Mc Queen
bred by Shadai Corporation (JAPAN)
trained by Y. Ikee
ridden by K. Ikezoe

2. WIN VARIATION by Heart's Cry--Super Ballerina, by Storm Bird
bred by Northern Racing (JAPAN)
trained by M. Matsunaga
ridden by K. Ando

3. TOSEN RA by Deep Impact--Princess Olivia, by Lycius
bred by Shadai Farm (JAPAN)
trained by H. Fujiwara
ridden by M. Ebina
Distances = 2 1/2 lengths, 1 3/4 length

Italy - 23 Oct 2011 - PREMIO LYDIA TESIO - Gr 1

PREMIO LYDIA TESIO
(Gr 1) Capannelle 2000 metres 3yo+ f&m

23-Oct-2011 Turf,Soft €297000

1. QUIZA QUIZA QUIZA by Golden Snake--Quiz Chow, by Pelder
bred by R. Cantoni (UK)
trained by L. Riccardi
ridden by F. Branca

2. BEATRICE AURORE by Danehill Dancer--Mondschein, by Rainbow Quest
bred by Chess Racing Ab (IRELAND)
trained by J. Dunlop
ridden by M. Demuro

3. KAPITALE by Dubawi--Kapitol, by Winged Love
bred by Gestut Karlshof (GERMANY)
trained by A. Wohler
ridden by J. Victoire
Distances - 1/2 length, 1 1/2 length

France - 23 Oct 2011 - PRIX ROYAL-OAK - Gr 1

PRIX ROYAL-OAK
(Gr 1) Longchamp 3100 metres 3yo+

23-Oct-2011 Turf,Good €250000

1. BE FABULOUS by Samum--Bandeira, by Law Society
bred by Gestut Karlshof (GERMANY)
trained by A. Fabre
ridden by M. Guyon

2. MISS LAGO by Encosta De Lago--Athyka, by Secretariat
bred by Western Bloodstock (IRELAND)
trained by E. Lellouche
ridden by A. Crastus

3. SHANKARDEH by Azamour--Shalamantika, by Nashwan
bred by S.A. Aga Khan (IRELAND)
trained by M. Delzangles
ridden by C. Lemaire
Distances = 1 3/4 length, head

Singapore - 23 Oct 2011 - RAFFLES CUP - Gr 1

RAFFLES CUP
(Gr 1) Singapore 1800 metres WFA, 3yo+

23-Oct-2011 Turf, $500000 (SG)

1. ALWAYS CERTAIN by Not A Single Doubt--Akarana, by Akaaber
bred by Dr. FWP Cradock (AUSTRALIA)
trained by M. Freedman
ridden by V. Duric

2. CLEAR FOR ACTION by Commands--Petal Power, by Exbourne
bred by Epsom Lodge (AUSTRALIA)
trained by C. Brown
ridden by D. Beasley

3. SPEED BABY by Fastnet Rock--Twisted Heart, by Distorted Humor
bred by T.J. & J.A. Hughes Racing (AUSTRALIA)
trained by S. Burridge
ridden by J. Verenzuela
Distances = 1 length, 2 lengths

Argentina - 22 Oct 2011 - CLASICO COMPARACION - Gr 2

CLASICO COMPARACION
(Gr 2) Palermo 2500 metres WFA, 3yo+

22-Oct-2011 Dirt,


1. IBEMAN by Iberal--Tired Girl, by Lazy Boy
bred by Nelson Ariel Gonzalez Altez (ARGENTINA)
trained by M. Diaz
ridden by R. Blanco

2. MUSTANG FORCE by Sunray Spirit--Mas Gaucha, by Halo Sunshine
bred by Haras Abolengo (ARGENTINA)
trained by E. Martucci
ridden by A. Domingos

3. CALIDOSCOPIO by Luhuk--Calderona, by Lefty
bred by Haras la Quebrada (ARGENTINA)
trained by M. Cafere
ridden by P. Falero
Distances = 5 lengths, 4 lengths

Argentina - 22 Oct 2011 - CLASICO EDUARDO CASEY - Gr 2

CLASICO EDUARDO CASEY
(Gr 2) Palermo 2200 metres 3yo c

22-Oct-2011 Dirt,


1. VAL CHAMP by Val Royal--Kalath Champ, by Ski Champ
bred by cal ramon (ARGENTINA)
trained by J. Dabul
ridden by E. Talaverano

2. CLASSIC KOUT by Manipulator--Las Lolcas, by You And I
bred by Don Arcangel (ARGENTINA)
trained by J. Maldotti
ridden by J. Noriega

3. LEHENDAKARI by Mutakddim--Dark Beauty, by Mat-boy
bred by Usasti (ARGENTINA)
trained by R. Pellegatta
ridden by J. Ruiz Diaz
Distances = 2 lengths, 3/4 length

Japan - 22 Oct 2011 - FUJI STAKES - Gr 3

FUJI STAKES
(Gr 3) Tokyo 1600 metres 3yo+

22-Oct-2011 Turf,Soft ¥76910000

1. EISHIN APOLLON by Giant's Causeway--Silk And Scarlet, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Silk and Scarlet Syndicate (USA)
trained by M. Matsunaga
ridden by H. Tanabe

2. APRICOT FIZZ by Jungle Pocket--Manhattan Fizz, by Sunday Silence
bred by Shadai Farm (JAPAN)
trained by F. Kojima
ridden by K. Tanaka

3. MEINER LACRIMA by Chief Bearhart--Teardrops, by Sunday Silence
bred by Take Bokujo (JAPAN)
trained by H. Uehara
ridden by M. Matsuoka
Distances = head, 1 length

UK - 22 Oct 2011 - RACING POST TROPHY - Gr 1


RACING POST TROPHY
(Gr 1) Doncaster 8 furlongs 2yo

22-Oct-2011 Turf,Good £200000

1. CAMELOT by Montjeu--Tarfah, by Kingmambo
bred by Sheikh Abdulla Bin Isa Al-Khalifa (UK)
trained by A .O'Brien
ridden by J. O'Brien

2. ZIP TOP by Smart Strike--Zofzig, by Danzig
bred by Darley (IRELAND)
trained by J. Bolger
ridden by K. Manning

3. FENCING by Street Cry--Latice, by Inchinor
bred by George Strawbridge Jr. (USA)
trained by J. Gosden
ridden by W. Buick
Distances = 2 1/4 lengths, neck

USA - 22 Oct 2011 - RAVEN RUN STAKES - Gr 2

RAVEN RUN STAKES
(Gr 2) Keeneland 7 furlongs 3yo fillies

22-Oct-2011 All weather,Fast $250000

1. GREAT HOT by Orientate--That's Hot, by Seeking The Gold
bred by Coudelaria Jessica (BRAZIL)
trained by A. Avila
ridden by C. Sutherland

2. GROUPIE DOLL by Bowman's Band--Deputy Doll, by Silver Deputy
bred by Fred & William Bradley (USA)

3. MIZDIRECTION by Mizzen Mast--Deceptive, by Clever Trick
bred by Joseph J. Perrotta (USA)
Distances = head, 1/2 length

Saturday, 22 October 2011

Italy - 22 Oct 2011 - ST LEGER ITALIANO - Gr 3

ST LEGER ITALIANO
(Gr 3) San Siro 2800 metres 3yo+

22-Oct-2011 Turf, €88000

1. ALTANO by Galileo--Alanda, by Lando
bred by Gestut Hof Ittlingen (GERMANY)
trained by A. Woehler
ridden by J. Bojko

2. LEO GALI by Galileo--Reprise, by Darshaan
bred by Longueville Bloodstock (IRELAND)
trained by V. Luka
ridden by M. Demuro

3. LACATENO by Green Tune--Lacatena, by Acatenango
bred by Gestut Hof Ittlingen (UK)
trained by W. Hickst
ridden by A. Starke
Distances = 8 lengths, 1/2 length

New Zealand - 22 Oct 2011 - THOMPSON HANDICAP - Gr 3

THOMPSON HANDICAP
(Gr 3) Trentham 1600 metres 3yo+

22-Oct-2011 Turf,Heavy $70000 (NZ)

1. BRAGATO by Brilliance--Yarra Rose, by One Pound Sterling
bred by Mrs A. A. Corcoran (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by R. Joostens
ridden by M. Cameron

2. NO EXCUSE MAGGIE by No Excuse Needed--Maggie O'reilly, by O'reilly
bred by Waikato Stud 2001 Ltd. (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by J. Bary
ridden by S. Spratt

3. JUSTANEXCUSE by No Excuse Needed--Aggressive, by Val Dansant
bred by S. A. Luey & Waikato Stud 2001 Ltd (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by L. Latta
ridden by D. Bradley
Distances = 4 1/2 lengths, 1 length

New Zealand - 22 Oct 2011 - WELLINGTON GUINEAS - Gr 2

WELLINGTON GUINEAS
(Gr 2) Trentham 1500 metres 3yo

22-Oct-2011 Turf,Heavy $85000 (NZ)

1. PRESIDENT LINCOLN by O'reilly--Pinot Gris, by Pentire
bred by Lincoln Farms Ltd (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by L. Latta
ridden by K. Myers

2. MICKEN by Darci Brahma--Battocchi, by Success Express
bred by P J & P M Vela Ltd (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by K. Myers
ridden by R. Myers

3. DUCKWORTH LEWIS by Postponed--Ms Magenta, by Groom Dancer
bred by G. J. Jones (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by L. Molloy
ridden by H. Tinsley
Distances = 2 1/2 lengths, neck

Australia - 22 Oct 2011 - SCHWEPPES STAKES - Gr 2

SCHWEPPES STAKES
(Gr 2) Moonee Valley 1200 metres WFA, 3yo+

22-Oct-2011 Turf,Dead $302500 (AU)

1. BLACK CAVIAR by Bel Esprit--Helsinge, by Desert Sun
bred by Mr R. Jamieson (AUSTRALIA)
trained by P. Moody
ridden by L. Nolen

2. DOUBTFUL JACK by Not A Single Doubt--Tootsie Roll, by Marscay
bred by Mr D.P. Bentata (AUSTRALIA)
trained by P. Moody
ridden by D. Dunn

3. HERE DE ANGELS by Dehere--Angelic Belle, by Kenmare
bred by Mrs L. Randle (AUSTRALIA)
trained by W. Roche
ridden by C. Lindop
Distances = 6 length, 1 1/4 length

Australia - 22 Oct 2011 - CRYSTAL MILE - Gr 2

CRYSTAL MILE
(Gr 2) Moonee Valley 1600 metres 4yo+

22-Oct-2011 Turf,Dead $202500 (AU)

1. TESTA MY PATIENCE by Testa Rossa--Entente Cordiale, by Jackson Square
bred by Mr A.C. Weber (AUSTRALIA)
trained by M. Price
ridden by C. Newitt

2. HAWKS BAY by Black Hawk--La Belle Coquette, by Bellotto
bred by Mrs R. Blee, Mr M. Deacon (AUSTRALIA)
trained by N. Dyer
ridden by D. Yendall

3. HE'S REMARKABLE by Pentire--Axiom, by Zabeel [sales history]
bred by Rich Hill Ltd (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by R. James
ridden by C. Brown
Distances = 1 1/2 length, 1 3/4 length

Australia - 22 Oct 2011 - MOONEE VALLEY GOLD CUP - Gr 2

MOONEE VALLEY GOLD CUP
(Gr 2) Moonee Valley 2500 metres 4yo+

22-Oct-2011 Turf,Dead $273000 (AU)

1. AMERICAIN by Dynaformer--America, by Arazi
bred by Wertheimer & Frere (USA)
trained by A. de Royer Dupre
ridden by G. Mosse

2. TULLAMORE by Savabeel--Trocair, by Flying Spur
bred by C. R. Grace (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by G. Waterhouse
ridden by N. Rawiller

3. ILLO by Tertullian--Iora, by Konigsstuhl
bred by Gestut Schlenderhan (GERMANY)
trained by B. Cummings
ridden by L. Nolen
Distances = 2 1/4 lengths, 1 1/4 length

Australia - 22 Oct 2011 - W.S. COX PLATE - Gr 1

W.S. COX PLATE
(Gr 1) Moonee Valley 2040 metres WFA, 3yo+

22-Oct-2011 Turf,Dead $3050000 (AU)

1. PINKER PINKER by Reset--Miss Marion, by Success Express
bred by Mr W. Giovas, Mr C. Gordon (AUSTRALIA)
trained by G. Eurell
ridden by C. Williams

2. JIMMY CHOUX by Thorn Park--Cierzo, by Centaine
bred by Chouxmaani Investments Ltd (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by J. Bary
ridden by J. Riddell

3. REKINDLED INTEREST by Redoute's Choice--Rekindled Affair, by Rainbow Quest
bred by G. S. A. Bloodstock Pty Ltd (AUSTRALIA)
trained by J. Conlan
ridden by D. Dunn
Distances = 1 1/4 length, half neck

Thursday, 20 October 2011

Australia - 19 Oct 2011 - GEELONG CUP - Gr 3

GEELONG CUP
(Gr 3) Geelong 2400 metres 3yo+

19-Oct-2011 Turf,Dead $225000 (AU)

1. DUNADEN by Nicobar--La Marlia, by Kaldounevees
bred by Pearl Bloodstock Ltd (FRANCE)
trained by M. Delzangles
ridden by C. Williams

2. TANBY by Galileo--Dane Belltar, by Danewin
bred by Mr S. Bennetts (AUSTRALIA)
trained by R. Hickmott
ridden by S. King

3. BAUER by Halling--Dali's Grey, by Linamix
bred by Aston House Stud (IRELAND)
trained by L. Cumani
ridden by D. Oliver
Distances = 3/4 length, 3/4 length

Tuesday, 18 October 2011

Canada - 16 Oct 2011 - CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL STAKES - Gr 1

CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL STAKES
(Gr 1) Woodbine 12 furlongs 3yo+

16-Oct-2011 Turf,Yielding $1503200 (CA)

1. SARAH LYNX by Montjeu--Steel Princess, by Danehill
bred by Grangecon Stud (IRELAND)
trained by J. Hammond
ridden by C. Soumillon

2. JOSHUA TREE by Montjeu--Madeira Mist, by Grand Lodge
bred by Castlemartin Stud & Skymarc Farm (IRELAND)
trained by M. Botti
ridden by A. Kirby

3. TREASURE BEACH by Galileo--Honorine, by Mark Of Esteem
bred by Ashley House Stud (UK)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by C. O'Donoghue
Distances = 4 lengths, 2 lengths

Peru - 16 Oct 2011 - CLASICO CAMARERO - Gr 1

CLASICO CAMARERO
(Gr 1) Camarero 7 furlongs 2yo fillies

16-Oct-2011 Dirt, $70250

1. JALEEMAR by Don Guido--La Replica, by Sejm
bred by Potrero Los Llanos Inc. (PUERTO RICO)
trained by R. Morales
ridden by H. Berrios

2. TAURINA by Sudden Thunder--Diamond Ruby, by Rubiano
bred by Haras Santa Isabel, Inc. (PUERTO RICO)
trained by J. Jimenez
ridden by A. Feliciano

3. MAYAGUEZANA by Myfavorite Place--Society Secret, by Pure Prize
bred by Marc Tacher (PUERTO RICO)
trained by J. Rodriguez
ridden by L. Hiraldo
Distances = 5 lengths, 4 1/2 lengths

Peru - 16 Oct 2011 - CLASICO GUSTAVO PRADO HEUDEBERT - Gr 2

CLASICO GUSTAVO PRADO HEUDEBERT
(Gr 2) Monterrico 2000 metres 3yo+

16-Oct-2011 Turf, 46159

1. JAGUAR STAR by Jaguar On The Run--Native Star, by Faaz
trained by J. Suarez Villaroel
ridden by C. Trujillo

2. AMIR BRIFIRINDU by Timo--Gisella, by Play The Gold
bred by El Catorce (PERU)
trained by E. Pianezzi
ridden by J. Monteza

3. INTER MILANO by Interprete--Bellaria, by Incurable Optimist
bred by Haras El Paraiso (ARGENTINA)
trained by J. Suarez Villarroel
ridden by C. Herrera
Distances = 1 length, 2 1/2 lengths

Peru - 16 Oct 2011 - CLASICO RICARDO ORTIZ DE ZEVALLOS - Gr 1

CLASICO RICARDO ORTIZ DE ZEVALLOS
(Gr 1) Monterrico 2000 metres 3yo colts

16-Oct-2011 Dirt, 93838

1. FLY LEXIS FLY by Badge Of Silver--Becky Loves Silver, by Silver Charm
bred by Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey (USA)
trained by A.Morales
ridden by C. Herrera

2. MR DANY by Powerscourt--As Told, by A P Indy
bred by Haras Paso Nevado (CHILE)
trained by A. Morales
ridden by C. Trujillo

3. INVICTUS by Apprentice--Vida Brava, by Janfranco
trained by J. Salas
ridden by V. Fernandez
Distances = 4 1/4 lengths, 6 lengths

Canada - 16 Oct 2011 - E.P. TAYLOR STAKES - Gr 1

E.P. TAYLOR STAKES
(Gr 1) Woodbine 10 furlongs 3yo+, fillies & mares

16-Oct-2011 Turf,Yielding $1001200 (CA)

1. MISS KELLER by Montjeu--Ingozi, by Warning
bred by Hascombe and Valiant Studs (IRELAND)
trained by R. Attfield
ridden by J. Velazquez

2. I'M A DREAMER by Noverre--Summer Dreams, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Sean Murphy (IRELAND)
trained by D. Simcock
ridden by W. Buick

3. DREAM PEACE by Dansili--Truly A Dream, by Darshaan
bred by Kilfrush Stud Farm (IRELAND)
trained by R. Collet
ridden by G. Mosse
Distances = head, nose

Italy - 16 Oct 2011 - GRAN PREMIO DEL JOCKEY CLUB - Gr 1

GRAN PREMIO DEL JOCKEY CLUB
(Gr 1) San Siro 2400 metres 3yo+

16-Oct-2011 Turf, €297000

1. CAMPANOLOGIST by Kingmambo--Ring Of Music, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Darley (USA)
trained by S. bin Suroor
ridden by L. Dettori

2. ARRIGO by Shirocco--Aiyana, by Last Tycoon
bred by Gestut Schlenderhan (GERMANY)
trained by J. Hirschberger
ridden by T. Hellier

3. LORD CHAPARRAL by High Chaparral--Freccia D'oro, by Acatenango
bred by Faumar (IRELAND)
trained by R. Brogi
ridden by M. Demuro
Distances = 1 1/4 length, neck

Argentina - 16 Oct 2011 - GRAN PREMIO PROVINCIA DE BUENOS AIRES - Gr 1

GRAN PREMIO PROVINCIA DE BUENOS AIRES
(Gr 1) La Plata 2200 metres 3yo

16-Oct-2011 Dirt,


1. LIFE FOR SALE by Not For Sale--Doubt Fire, by Ski Champ
bred by Paulo C. Peixoto de Castro (ARGENTINA)
trained by J. Etchechoury
ridden by J. Ricardo

2. EMPIRE AZTEC by Editor's Note--Empire Lady, by Acceptable
bred by Haras Abolengo (ARGENTINA)
trained by I. San Millan
ridden by M. Fernandez

3. ICY GLORY by Honour And Glory--Icy Desert, by Desert Secret
bred by Alfredo Gorostiza (ARGENTINA)
trained by D. Ilincheta
ridden by G. Hahn
Distances = 2 lengths, 1 1/2 length

Monday, 17 October 2011

Hong Kong - 16 Oct 2011 - LADIES' PURSE - Gr 3

LADIES' PURSE
(Gr 3) Sha Tin 1800 metres 3yo+

16-Oct-2011 Turf,Good $2400000 (HK)

1. JACOBEE by Mark Of Esteem--Sweet Cando, by Royal Applause
bred by Mrs Lucille Bone (FRANCE)
trained by J. Moore
ridden by T. Clark

2. FAMILISTS by Hussonet--Sunday Valentine, by Sunday Silence
bred by Arrowleave Joint Venture & Belford Productions (AUSTRALIA)
trained by D. Hall
ridden by T. Angland

3. SUPER PISTACHIO by Danehill Dancer--Pharapache, by Lyphard
bred by Lynch Bages Lts & Samac Ltd (IRELAND)
trained by A. Cruz
ridden by M. Chadwick
Distances = 1/2 length, neck

Canada - 16 Oct 2011 - NEARCTIC HANDICAP - Gr 1

NEARCTIC HANDICAP
(Gr 1) Woodbine 6 furlongs 3yo+

16-Oct-2011 Turf,Yielding $511600 (CA)

1. REGALLY READY by More Than Ready--Kivi, by King Of Kings
bred by Grapestock LLC (USA)
trained by S. Asmussen
ridden by C. Nakatani

2. BATED BREATH by Dansili--Tantina, by Distant View
bred by Juddmonte Farms Ltd (UK)
trained by R. Charlton
ridden by G. Gomez

3. GYPSY RING by Where's The Ring--Gypsy Genna, by Varick
bred by Paul Buttigieg (CANADA)
trained by P. Buttigieg
ridden by J. Stein
Distances = neck, head

Germany - 16 Oct 2011 - PREIS DER WINTERFAVORITEN - Gr 3

PREIS DER WINTERFAVORITEN
(Gr 3) Cologne 1600 metres 2yo

16-Oct-2011 Turf,Soft €155000

1. TAI CHI by High Chaparral--Taita, by Big Shuffle
bred by Gestut Hachtsee (GERMANY)
trained by W. Baltromei
ridden by T. Thulliez

2. AMARILLO by Holy Roman Emperor--Alte Kunst, by Royal Academy
bred by Jurgen Imm (IRELAND)
trained by P. Schiergen
ridden by A. Starke

3. AMARON by Shamardal--Amandalini, by Bertolini
bred by Genesis Green Stud Ltd (UK)
trained by A. Lowe
ridden by A. Helfenbein
Distances = 3 1/2 lengths, neck

Italy - 16 Oct 2011 - PREMIO DORMELLO - Gr 3

PREMIO DORMELLO
(Gr 3) San Siro 1600 metres 2yo fillies

16-Oct-2011 Turf,Good €121000

1. BUGIE D'AMORE by Rail Link--Asmita, by Efisio
bred by Azienda Agricola Rosati Colarieti Antonio (UK)
trained by A. Grizzetti
ridden by M. Demuro

2. CHERRY COLLECT by Oratorio--Holy Moon, by Hernando
bred by Razza Del Velino Srl (IRELAND)
trained by S. Botti
ridden by F. Branca

3. COOL WAVE by One Cool Cat--Onda Chiara, by Dane Friendly
bred by Immobiliare Casa Paola srl (UK)
trained by A. Grizzetti
ridden by L. Dettori
Distances = 1 length, 3 lengths

Italy - 16 Oct 2011 - PREMIO OMENONI - Gr 3

PREMIO OMENONI
(Gr 3) San Siro 1000 metres 3yo+

16-Oct-2011 Turf,Good €88000

1. DAGDA MOR by Martino Alonso--Bagnolese, by Cape Cross
bred by Rz Del Velino Srl (ITALY)
trained by S. Botti
ridden by F. Branca

2. REBECCA ROLFE by Pivotal--Matoaka, by A P Indy
bred by Cheveley Park Stud (UK)
trained by Gasparini
ridden by M. Demuro

3. SMOOTH OPERATOR by Big Shuffle--Salzgitter, by Salse
bred by Mario Hofer GmbH (GERMANY)
trained by M. Hofer
ridden by T. Hellier
Distances =

France - 16 Oct 2011 - PRIX DU CONSEIL DE PARIS - Gr 2

PRIX DU CONSEIL DE PARIS
(Gr 2) Longchamp 2400 metres 3yo+

16-Oct-2011 Turf,Good €130000

1. VADAMAR by Dalakhani--Vadawina, by Unfuwain
bred by Haras de S.A. Aga Khan SCEA (FRANCE)
trained by A. de Royer Dupre
ridden by C. Lemaire

2. SOLEMIA by Poliglote--Brooklyn's Dance, by Shirley Heights
bred by Wertheimer & Frere (IRELAND)
trained by C. Laffon-Parias
ridden by M. Barzalona

3. IVORY LAND by Lando--Ivory Coast, by Peintre Celebre
bred by Z. Hakam (FRANCE)
trained by A. de Royer Dupre
ridden by S. Pasquier
Distances = neck, 2 lengths

Sunday, 16 October 2011

USA - 15 Oct 2011 - ATHENIA HANDICAP - Gr 3

ATHENIA HANDICAP
(Gr 3) Belmont Park 8.5 furlongs 3yo+ f&m

15-Oct-2011 Turf,Yielding $100000

1. DENOMINATION by Smart Strike--Dreamlike, by Storm Cat
bred by Brookdale Thoroughbred (USA)
trained by C. Clement
ridden by J. Bravo

2. UNBRIDLED HUMOR by Distorted Humor--Devotion Unbridled, by Unbridled
bred by Live Oak Stud (USA)

3. COUNTESS LEMONADE by Storm Cat--Love Me True, by Kingmambo
bred by Southern Bloodstock (USA)
Distances = 2 3/4 lengths, 2 lengths

UK - 15 Oct 2011 - CHAMPION STAKES - Gr 1

CHAMPION STAKES
(Gr 1) Ascot 10 furlongs 3yo+

15-Oct-2011 Turf,Good £1300000

1. CIRRUS DES AIGLES by Even Top--Taille De Guepe, by Septieme Ciel
bred by Y. Lelimouzin and B. Deschamps (FRANCE)
trained by C. Barbe
ridden by C. Soumillon

2. SO YOU THINK by High Chaparral--Triassic, by Tights
bred by M.J. Moran & Piper Farm Ltd (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by A. O\'Brien
ridden by R. Moore

3. SNOW FAIRY by Intikhab--Woodland Dream, by Charnwood Forest
bred by Windflower Overseas Holdings (IRELAND)
trained by E. Dunlop
ridden by O. Peslier
Distances = 3/4 length, 1/2 length

Japan - 15 Oct 2011 - DAILY HAI NISAI STAKES - Gr 2

DAILY HAI NISAI STAKES
(Gr 2) Kyoto 1600 metres 2yo

15-Oct-2011 Turf,Good ¥72600000

1. CLARENTE by Dance In The Dark--Erimo Pixy, by Dancing Brave
bred by North Hills Management (JAPAN)
trained by K. Hashiguchi
ridden by F. Komaki

2. DAHLONEGA by Daiwa Major--Camellia Rose, by White Muzzle
bred by Northern Racing (JAPAN)
trained by S. Sasaki
ridden by Y. Iwata

3. GENTEN by Bernardini--Miss Terrible, by Numerous
bred by Carol Hammersmith (USA)
trained by Y. Yahagi
ridden by Y. Fukunaga
Distances = 1/2 length, 2 lengths

USA - 15 Oct 2011 - QUEEN ELIZABETH II CHALLENGE CUP - Gr 1

QUEEN ELIZABETH II CHALLENGE CUP
(Gr 1) Keeneland 9 furlongs 3yo fillies

15-Oct-2011 Turf, $400000

1. TOGETHER by Galileo--Shadow Song, by Pennekamp
bred by Lynach Bages and Samac (IRELAND)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by C. O'Donoghue

2. MARKETING MIX by Medaglia D'oro--Instant Thought, by Kris S
bred by Sean Fitzhenry (CANADA)
trained by T. Proctor
ridden by G. Gomez

3. NEREID by Rock Hard Ten--Dowry, by Belong To Me
bred by Mr & Mrs Emler Neuman (USA)
trained by J. Shirreffs
ridden by J. Talamo
Distances = 1 1/4 length, 3 1/2 lengths

Saturday, 15 October 2011

UK - 15 Oct 2011 - QUEEN ELIZABETH II STAKES - Gr 1

I get a little complacent at times i run a blog with 95% non input from myself. Then a horse called Frankel arrives on the scene. I need to tell you all, this horse is as close in my lifetime (62yrs) as the very best i have ever seen. This accolade before now was shared by Secretariat(USA), Sea Bird(FR) and Brigadier Gerard(UK). It takes a great performance to knock those 3 of the pedestal. So please watch this absolute joy of a race.


QUEEN ELIZABETH II STAKES
(Gr 1) Ascot 8 furlongs 3yo+

15-Oct-2011 Turf,Good £1000000

1. FRANKEL by Galileo--Kind, by Danehill
bred by Juddmonte Farms Ltd (UK)
trained by H. Cecil
ridden by T. Queally

2. EXCELEBRATION by Exceed And Excel--Sun Shower, by Indian Ridge
bred by Owenstown Stud (IRELAND)
trained by M. Botti
ridden by J. Spencer

3. IMMORTAL VERSE by Pivotal--Side Of Paradise, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Kilfrush Stud Farm (IRELAND)
trained by R. Collet
ridden by G. Mosse
Distances = 4 lengths, 3 1/2 lengths

Australia - 15 Oct 2011 - CAULFIELD SPRINT - Gr 2

CAULFIELD SPRINT
(Gr 2) Caulfield 1100 metres 3yo+

15-Oct-2011 Turf,Good $201000 (AU)

1. SEPOY by Elusive Quality--Watchful, by Danehill
bred by Darley (AUSTRALIA)
trained by P. Snowden
ridden by K. Mc Evoy

2. CURTANA by Exceed And Excel--Razor Blade, by Blazing Sword
bred by Contract Racing Ltd (AUSTRALIA)
trained by P. Moody
ridden by L. Nolen

3. MID SUMMER MUSIC by Oamaru Force--Samsara Lady, by Nassipour
bred by Mr M. Calwell (AUSTRALIA)
trained by P. Moody
ridden by L. Meech
Distances = 1 1/4 length, nose

USA - 13 Oct 2011 - JESSAMINE COUNTY STAKES - Gr 3

JESSAMINE COUNTY STAKES
(Gr 3) Keeneland 8.5 furlongs 2yo fillies

13-Oct-2011 Turf,Yielding $150000

1. SOMALI LEMONADE by Lemon Drop Kid--Chic Corine, by Nureyev
bred by Cina Forgason (USA)
trained by M. Matz
ridden by A. Solis

2. SWEET CAT by Kitten's Joy--Claire's Smile, by Carson City
bred by Runnymede Farm Inc. & Catesby W. Clay (USA)

3. EMERALD GOLD by War Front--Dina Gold, by Seeking The Gold
bred by Gulf States Racing Stable III (USA)
Distances = 1 3/4 length, 9 lengths

Brazil - 12 Oct 2011 - GRANDE PREMIO LINNEO DE PAULA MACHADO - Gr 1

GRANDE PREMIO LINNEO DE PAULA MACHADO
(Gr 1) Gavea 2000 metres 3yo

12-Oct-2011 Turf,Soft 595942 (BRL)

1. ENERGIA DAVOS by Torrential--Star Brisingamen, by Maria's Mon
bred by Haras Estrela Energia (BRAZIL)
trained by G. Duarte
ridden by C. Lavor

2. TALEBAN by Torrential--Tatushka, by Sunny's Halo
bred by Carlos Dos Santos (BRAZIL)
trained by C. Morgado Neto

3. INVICTUS by Sulamani--Get Back, by Fast Gold
bred by Beverly Hills Stud (BRAZIL)
trained by V. Nahid
Distances = 1 1/4 length, nose

Wednesday, 12 October 2011

Australia - 12 Oct 2011 - SCHWEPPES 1000 GUINEAS - Gr 1

SCHWEPPES 1000 GUINEAS
(Gr 1) Caulfield 1600 metres 3yo fillies

12-Oct-2011 Turf,Dead $502000 (AU)

1. ATLANTIC JEWEL by Fastnet Rock--Regard, by Zabeel
bred by Mr G.J. Perry (AUSTRALIA)
trained by M. Kavanagh
ridden by M. Rodd

2. MOSHEEN by Fastnet Rock--Sumehra, by Stravinsky
bred by Bylong Park Thoroughbreds (AUSTRALIA)
trained by R. Smerdon
ridden by D. Nikolic

3. SHARNEE ROSE by Nadeem--Farasha, by Jeune
bred by Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd (AUSTRALIA)
trained by M. Ellerton & S. Zahra
ridden by D. Dunn
Distances = 3 lengths, 2 1/4 lengths

Tuesday, 11 October 2011

Argentina - 10 Oct 2011 - CLASICO FRANCISCO J. BEAZLEY - Gr 2

CLASICO FRANCISCO J. BEAZLEY
(Gr 2) Palermo 1800 metres 3yo fillies

10-Oct-2011 Dirt,


1. MALIBU QUEEN by Bernstein--Malinche, by Lode
bred by Haras Santa Maria de Araras (ARGENTINA)
trained by J. Maldotti
ridden by J. Noriega

2. MISS SERENDIPITY by Not For Sale--Marca Registrada, by Candy Stripes
bred by Anselmo Emilio Cavalieri (ARGENTINA)
trained by J. Etchechoury
ridden by A. Domingos

3. TE DI LACANA by Editor's Note--Dazzling, by A P Indy
bred by Don Arcangel (ARGENTINA)
trained by N. Yalet
ridden by L. Alday
Distances = 3 lengths, 1 1/2 length

Peru - 9 Oct 2011 - CLASICO ENRIQUE AYULO PARDO - Gr 1

CLASICO ENRIQUE AYULO PARDO
(Gr 1) Monterrico 2000 metres 3yo fillies

09-Oct-2011 Dirt, 87393

1. CATIBEL by Flanders Fields--Shooting Star, by Mashhor Dancer
bred by San Pablo (PERU)
trained by J. Bueno
ridden by C. Herrera

2. CUBAGE by Quintillon--Engreida, by Swiss Native
bred by Haras Alydar (PERU)
trained by S. Arias
ridden by V. Fernandez

3. LADY SOLANGE by Pegasusbystorm--Blister, by Spend One Dolar
bred by Boucle (PERU)
trained by L. Quimper
ridden by J. Enriquez
Distances = 1 1/2 length, 1/4 length

Peru - 9 Oct 2011 - CLASICO OSCAR BERCKEMEYER PAZOS - Gr 2

CLASICO OSCAR BERCKEMEYER PAZOS
(Gr 2) Monterrico 2000 metres 3yo fillies

09-Oct-2011 Dirt, 44676

1. AZUCENA by Battle Hero--Fire Legend, by Engrillado
bred by El Catorce (PERU)
trained by J. Suarez Villaroel
ridden by J. Monteza

2. LEGISLADORA by Timo--Miss Charito, by Combsway
bred by Haras Monterico (PERU)
trained by C. Traverso II
ridden by J, Enriquez

3. LA HOJA SECA by Riyadian--Simply, by Winning
bred by Haras Santa Isabel (PERU)
trained by F. Banda
ridden by J. Enriquez
Distances = 3 1/4 lengths, 1 length

Uruguay - 9 Oct 2011 - GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB - Gr 1

GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB
(Gr 1) Maronas 2000 metres 3yo

09-Oct-2011 Dirt,


1. BOBY DI JOB by Job Di Caroline--Fidelidad, by Villach King
bred by Haras Curitibano (BRAZIL)
trained by J. Firpo
ridden by L. Caceres

2. NANSOUK by Special Nash--Andor Rica, by Tandoro Dancer
bred by Haras Mabruk (BRAZIL)
trained by J. Da Luz
ridden by C. Suarez

3. CATENACCIO by Cagney--Caterina, by Ritz
bred by Don Alfredo (URUGUAY)
trained by I. Pereira
ridden by C. Vigil
Distances = 8 1/2 lengths, 3 lengths

Germany - 9 Oct 2011 - PREIS DER WINTERKONIGIN - Gr 3

PREIS DER WINTERKONIGIN
(Gr 3) Baden-Baden 1600 metres 2yo fillies

09-Oct-2011 Turf,Good €105000

1. MONAMI by Sholokhov--Monbijou, by Dashing Blade
bred by Gestut Etzean (GERMANY)
trained by A. Wohler
ridden by J. Bojko

2. DESSAU by Soldier Hollow--Desabina, by Big Shuffle
bred by Gestut Rottgen (GERMANY)
trained by W. Hickst
ridden by A. Pietsch

3. PARAISA by Red Ransom--Praia, by Big Shuffle
bred by Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof (GERMANY)
trained by A. Wohler
ridden by E. Pedroza
Distances = 2 1/2 lengths, 1 3/4 length

Monday, 10 October 2011

Argentina - 9 Oct 2011 - CLASICO ORGANIZACION SUDAMERICANA DE FOMENTO DEL PURA SANGRE DE CARRERA - Gr 3


CLASICO ORGANIZACION SUDAMERICANA DE FOMENTO DEL PURA SANGRE DE CARRERA
(Gr 3) La Plata 2200 metres 4yo+

09-Oct-2011 Dirt,


1. ARISTOCITY by City West--La Aristocrata, by Equalize
bred by Atilena S.c.a. (ARGENTINA)
trained by R. Sosa
ridden by C. Menendez

2. EXPRESSIVE HALO by Halo Sunshine--Embrace Moi, by Ride The Rails
bred by Haras Abolengo (ARGENTINA)
trained by C. Meza Brunel
ridden by J. Noriega

3. IMMACULATE by Hennessy--Lady Irene, by St Chad
bred by Fazenda Mondesir Ltda (ARGENTINA)
trained by R. Sosa
ridden by P. Falero
Distances = 1/2 length, 8 lengths

Brazil - 9 Oct 2011 - GRANDE PREMIO PARANA - Gr 1

GRANDE PREMIO PARANA
(Gr 1) Taruma 2400 metres 3yo +

09-Oct-2011 Dirt,


1. JECA by Inexplicable--Volition, by Ghadeer
bred by Haras J.B.Barros (BRAZIL)
trained by A. Pereira
ridden by A. Domingos

2. TRICKY INDY by P T Indy--Flor Do Blitz, by Minstrel Glory
bred by Haras Ponta Pora (BRAZIL)

3. HARAQUIRI by Burooj--Tuurquesa, by Proper Reality
bred by Haras J.B.Barros (BRAZIL)
Distances =

Canada - 9 Oct 2011 - GREY STAKES - Gr 3

GREY STAKES
(Gr 3) Woodbine 8.5 furlongs 2yo

09-Oct-2011 All weather,Fast $201200 (CA)

1. PROSPECTIVE by Malibu Moon--Spirited Away, by Awesome Again
bred by Spendthrift Farm LLC (USA)
trained by M. Casse
ridden by L. Contreras

2. LOCKOUT by Limehouse--Non Sibi, by Wild Deputy
bred by Columbiana Farm (USA)

3. BLUEDACIOUS by Bluegrass Cat--Unbridled Con, by Unbridled's Song
bred by WinStar Farm, LLC (USA)
Distances -  2 lengths, 3/4 length

USA - 9 Oct 2011 - BOURBON STAKES - Gr 3

BOURBON STAKES
(Gr 3) Keeneland 8.5 furlongs 2yo

09-Oct-2011 Turf,Firm $150000

1. ANIMAL SPIRITS by Arch--Pennant Champion, by Mr Prospector
bred by P. Walden Jr. & P. Steinberg (USA)
trained by A. Stall Jr.
ridden by R. Albarado

2. COALPORT by Kitten's Joy--Ballade's Girl, by Saint Ballado
bred by Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey (USA)

3. LUCKY CHAPPY by High Chaparral--Germane, by Distant Relative
bred by Allevamento Gialloblu srl (IRELAND)
Distances - 1/2 length, 1 1/2 length

Sunday, 9 October 2011

New Zealand - 8 Oct 2011 - EVERGREEN STAKES - Gr 3

EVERGREEN STAKES (Taranaki Breeders)
(Gr 3) Egmont 1400 metres 3yo+ f&m

08-Oct-2011 Turf,Dead $80000 (NZ)

1. DATING by O'reilly--Mandate, by Sound Reason
bred by Waikato Stud 2001 Ltd (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by G. & D. Rogerson
ridden by J. Riddell

2. GUESSING by Keeper--Lady Janice, by Desert Sun
bred by G. B. Berghan, J. & M.J. Lum (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by D. Haworth & M. Dixon
ridden by H. Tinsley

3. SHARP PRINCESS by Pins--She's Snubbed, by O'reilly
bred by G. J. Chittick (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by F. Auret
ridden by L. Allpress
Distances = 1/2 length, long neck

France - 17 July 2019 - Grand Prix de Vichy - Vichy - Gr3

FRANCE Grand Prix de Vichy (Gr 3) Vichy 2000 Metres 3yo+ 2019-07-17 Turf, €80000 1. DIAMOND VENDOME (FR) by STYLE VENDOME (FR) -...