Video blog of group races worldwide. Please go to Read More for the video

Feedburner

Thursday, 31 March 2011

Ireland - 27 March 2011


2000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKES
(Gr 3) Leopardstown 8 furlongs 3yo c&g
27-Mar-2011 Turf,Good to Yielding €47500
1. DUNBOYNE EXPRESS by Shamardal--Love Excelling, by Polish Precedent
bred by John Connaughton (IRELAND)
trained by K. Prendergast
ridden by D. McDonogh
2. EXODUS by Montjeu--Spacecraft, by Distant View
bred by Juddmonte Farms Ltd (UK)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by S. Heffernan
3. WHIPLESS by Whipper--Kimola, by King's Theatre
bred by John O'Connor (IRELAND)
trained by J. Bolger
ridden by K. Manning
Distances = 1 3/4 length, neck



St Paddy

Wednesday, 30 March 2011

Argentina - 29 March 2011


CLASICO ARTURO A BULLRICH
(Gr 3) La Plata 1200 metres 3yo+, f&m
29-Mar-2011 Dirt,
1. FIESTERA GLORY by Honour And Glory--Enjoy Roma, by Romanov
bred by Haras Firmamento (ARGENTINA)
trained by M. Garcia
ridden by E. Talaverano
2. DIXIE READY by More Than Ready--Dixie Jewel, by Dixieland Band
bred by Donna Moore (USA)
trained by J. Etchechoury
ridden by J. Villagra
3. CUDDLY by Adorjinsky--Cigar Smoke, by Judge Smells
bred by Haras Dilu S.A (ARGENTINA)
trained by C. Domingo
ridden by C. Menendez
Distances = 1 length, 4 lengths



St Paddy

Tuesday, 29 March 2011

USA - 27 March 2011


SUNLAND PARK DERBY
(Gr 3) Sunland Park 9 furlongs 3yo
27-Mar-2011 Dirt,Fast $800000
1. TWICE THE APPEAL by Successful Appeal--Double Boarded, by Cormorant
bred by John T. L. Jones III (USA)
trained by J. Bonde
ridden by C. Reyes
2. ASTROLOGY by A P Indy--Quiet Eclipse, by Quiet American
bred by Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings (USA)
3. RULER ON ICE by Roman Ruler--Champagne Glow, by Saratoga Six
bred by Liberation Farm & Brandywine Farm (USA)
Distances = 1 1/2 length, head



St Paddy

Sunday, 27 March 2011

USA - 26 March 2011


LOUISIANA DERBY
(Gr 2) Fair Grounds 9 furlongs 3yo
26-Mar-2011 Dirt,Fast $1000000
1. PANTS ON FIRE by Jump Start--Cabo De Noche, by Cape Town
bred by K. & G. Stables (USA)
trained by K. Breen
ridden by A. Napravnik
2. NEHRO by Mineshaft--The Administrator, by Afleet
bred by Mt. Brilliant Farm (USA)
3. MUCHO MACHO MAN by Macho Uno--Ponche De Leona, by Ponche
bred by John D. Rio & Carole A. Rio (USA)
Distances = neck, 1/2 length



FAIR GROUNDS OAKS
(Gr 2) Fair Grounds 8.5 furlongs 3yo, fillies
26-Mar-2011 Dirt,Fast $500000
1. DAISY DEVINE by Kafwain--Devil's Dispute, by Devil's Bag
bred by J. Reiley McDonald (USA)
trained by A. McKeever
ridden by J. Graham
2. ST JOHN'S RIVER by Include--Adventurous Di, by Private Account
bred by Heaven Trees Farm (USA)
3. NIJI'S GRAND GIRL by Candy Ride--Rose Russe, by Nijinsky
bred by Kathryn S. West (USA)
Distances = 1/2 length, 1 3/4 length



PAN AMERICAN HANDICAP
(Gr 3) Gulfstream Park 12 furlongs 3yo+
26-Mar-2011 Turf,Firm $150000
1. RAHY'S ATTORNEY by Crown Attorney--Rahy's Hope, by Rahy
bred by Ellie-Boje Farm (CANADA)
trained by I. Black
ridden by E. Wilson
2. MUSKETIER by Acatenango--Myth And Reality, by Linamix
bred by Gestut Gorlsdorf (GERMANY)
3. PRINCE WILL I AM by Victory Gallop--Dyna's Dynamo, by Dynaformer
bred by Roxanne Martin Stable Incc and Anzac LLC (USA)
Distances = 3/4 length, 1/2 length



MERVIN H MUNIZ JR MEMORIAL HANDICAP
(Gr 2) Fair Grounds 9 furlongs 4yo+
26-Mar-2011 Turf,Firm $396000
1. SMART BID by Smart Strike--Recording, by Danzig
bred by George Strawbridge junior (USA)
trained by H. Motion
ridden by E. Prado
2. EXPANSION by Maria's Mon--La Sylphide, by Barathea
bred by Darley (USA)
3. MORYBA by Hard Buck--Valetza, by Baronius
bred by Stud Correas (BRAZIL)
Distances = nose, head



NEW ORLEANS HANDICAP
(Gr 2) Fair Grounds 8.5 furlongs 4yo+
26-Mar-2011 Dirt,Fast $396000
1. MISSION IMPAZIBLE by Unbridled's Song--La Paz, by Hold Your Peace
bred by Summer Wind Farm (USA)
trained by T. Pletcher
ridden by G. Gomez
2. APART by Flatter--Detach, by Unbridled
bred by Adele B. Dilschneider (USA)
3. GIANT OAK by Giant's Causeway--Crafty Oak, by Crafty Prospector
bred by Virginia H. Tarra Trust (USA)
Distances = 1 1/2 length, head



St Paddy

South Africa - 26 March 2011


S A CLASSIC
(Gr 1) Turffontein 1800 metres 3yo
26-Mar-2011 Turf,Good to Firm 2000000 (ZAR)
1. ENGLISH GARDEN by Camden Park--Royal Habit, by Dominion Royale
bred by Oldlands Stud (SOUTH AFRICA)
trained by M. Bass
ridden by K. Neisius
2. TOP SELLER by Al Mufti--Top Of The Range, by Northern Guest
bred by Mr R.S. Eckstein (SOUTH AFRICA)
trained by V. Marshall
ridden by M. Mienie
3. GALILEO'S DESTINY by Galileo--Destined, by Danehill
bred by Haunui Farm (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by C. Laird
ridden by A. Marcus
Distances =



SOUTH AFRICA FILLIES CLASSIC
(Gr 1) Turffontein 1800 metres 3yo fillies
26-Mar-2011 Turf, 1000000 (ZAR)
1. IGUGU by Galileo--Zarinia, by Intikhab
bred by Kia Ora Stud (AUSTRALIA)
trained by M. de Kock
ridden by A. Delpech
2. LAS RAMBLAS by Toreador--Silent Kiss, by Maroof
bred by Miss G. E. J. van der Merwe (SOUTH AFRICA)
trained by J. Goodman
ridden by S. Brown
3. BERRY BLAZE by Danehill Dancer--Strawberry Roan, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Western Bloodstock (IRELAND)
trained by M. de Kock
ridden by R. Simons
Distances =



St Paddy

UAE - 26 March 2011


DUBAI WORLD CUP
(Gr 1) Meydan 2000 metres NH 4yo+ & SH 3yo+
26-Mar-2011 All weather,Standard $10000000
1. VICTOIRE PISA by Neo Universe--Whitewater Affair, by Machiavellian
bred by Shadai Farm (JAPAN)
trained by K. Sumii
ridden by M. Demuro
2. TRANSCEND by Wild Rush--Cinema Scope, by Tony Bin
bred by North Hills Management (JAPAN)
trained by T. Yasuda
ridden by S. Fujita
3. MONTEROSSO by Dubawi--Porto Roca, by Barathea
bred by Darley (UK)
trained by M. Al Zarooni
ridden by M. Barzalona
Distances = 1/2 length, neck



DUBAI DUTY FREE
(Gr 1) Meydan 1800 metres NH 4yo+ & SH 3yo+
26-Mar-2011 Turf,Good $5000000
1. PRESVIS by Sakhee--Forest Fire, by Never So Bold
bred by Mrs M. Campbell-Andenaes (UK)
trained by L. Cumani
ridden by R. Moore
2. RIVER JETEZ by Jet Master--Stormsvlei, by Prince Florimund
bred by Out of Africa Stud (SOUTH AFRICA)
trained by M. de Kock
ridden by B. Fayd'Herbe
3. WIGMORE HALL by High Chaparral--Love And Laughter, by Theatrical
bred by K. and Mrs Cullen (IRELAND)
trained by M. Bell
ridden by J. Spencer
Distances = 3/4 length, 1 1/2 length



DUBAI GOLDEN SHAHEEN
(Gr 1) Meydan 1200 metres 3yo+
26-Mar-2011 All weather,Standard $2000000
1. ROCKET MAN by Viscount--Macrosa, by Mcginty
bred by Mr D.R. Fleming (AUSTRALIA)
trained by P. Shaw
ridden by F. Coetzee
2. EUROEARS by Langfuhr--Unky And Ally, by Heff
bred by Gary E. Peterson & Bonnie Peterson (USA)
trained by B. Baffert
ridden by M. Smith
3. SUNNY KING (HK) - KINGSGATE PRINCE by Desert Sun--Princess Mood, by Muhtarram
bred by P.G. Lyons (IRELAND)
trained by J. Moore
ridden by G. Mosse
Distances = 2 1/4 lengths, neck



DUBAI SHEEMA CLASSIC
(Gr 1) Meydan 2400 metres 4yo+
26-Mar-2011 Turf,Good $5000000
1. REWILDING by Tiger Hill--Darara, by Top Ville
bred by Watership Down Stud (UK)
trained by M. Al Zarooni
ridden by L. Dettori
2. REDWOOD by High Chaparral--Arum Lily, by Woodman
bred by Juddmonte Farms Ltd (UK)
trained by B. Hills
ridden by M. Hills
3. CALVADOS BLUES by Lando--Persian Belle, by Machiavellian
bred by T. de la Heronniere, Mme D. de la Heronniere and A. de la Heronn (FRANCE)
trained by M. Al Zarooni
ridden by A. Ajtebi
Distances = 3 1/4 lengths, neck



GODOLPHIN MILE
(Gr 2) Meydan 1600 metres NH 4yo+ & SH 3yo+
26-Mar-2011 All weather,Standard $1000000
1. SKYSURFERS by E Dubai--Fortune, by Night Shift
bred by Darley (UK)
trained by S. bin Suroor
ridden by F. Dettori
2. MUFARRH by Marju--What A Picture, by Peintre Celebre
bred by Kenilworth House Stud (IRELAND)
trained by A. Al Raihe
ridden by R. Hills
3. RED JAZZ by Johannesburg--Now That's Jazz, by Sword Dance
bred by William F Murphy & Annabel Murphy (USA)
trained by B. Hills
ridden by M. Hills
Distances = 1/2 length, 3 1/4 lengths



UAE DERBY
(Gr 2) Meydan 1800 metres 3yo
26-Mar-2011 All weather,Standard $2000000
1. KHAWLAH by Cape Cross--Villarrica, by Selkirk
bred by Darley (IRELAND)
trained by S. bin Suroor
ridden by M. Barzalona
2. MASTER OF HOUNDS by Kingmambo--Silk And Scarlet, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Silk and Scarlet Syndicate (USA)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by R. Moore
3. MAHBOOBA by Galileo--Sogha, by Red Ransom
bred by Sheikh Mohammad Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum (AUSTRALIA)
trained by M. de Kock
ridden by C. Soumillon
Distances = nose, 3 1/2 lengths



St Paddy

Australia - 25 March 2011


AUSTRALIA STAKES
(Gr 2) Moonee Valley 1200 metres 3yo+, WFA
25-Mar-2011 Turf,Dead $510000 (AU)
1. BLACK CAVIAR by Bel Esprit--Helsinge, by Desert Sun
bred by Mr R. Jamieson (AUSTRALIA)
trained by P. Moody
ridden by L. Nolen
2. CRYSTAL LILY by Stratum--Crystal Snip, by Snippets
bred by Contract Racing Pty Ltd (AUSTRALIA)
trained by M. Ellerton & S. Zahra
ridden by S. Baster
3. HINCHINBROOK by Fastnet Rock--Snippets' Lass, by Snippets
bred by Mr F. Naude (AUSTRALIA)
trained by P. Moody
ridden by B. Rawiller
Distances = 1 3/4 length, 1 1/4 length



St Paddy

Friday, 25 March 2011

South Africa - 22 March 2011


KING'S CUP
(Gr 3) Greyville 1600 metres 3yo+
22-Mar-2011 Turf, 184000 (ZAR)
1. LADY MAGPIE by Dupont--Golden National, by National Emblem
bred by Pee Bee Stud (SOUTH AFRICA)
trained by A. Gordon
ridden by G. Hatt
2. PARAGUAYITO by Orpen--Portugal, by Topsider
bred by Haras Carampangue (ARGENTINA)
trained by D. Drier
ridden by J. Jordaan
3. MARTIAL EAGLE by Silvano--Seeking The Wind, by Jallad
bred by Wilgerbosdrift (SOUTH AFRICA)
trained by D. Drier
ridden by S. Randolph
Distances = blanket



St Paddy

Monday, 21 March 2011

Ireland - 20 March 2011


Italian commentary

PARK EXPRESS STAKES
(Gr 3) Curragh 8 furlongs 3yo+, fillies & mares
20-Mar-2011 Turf,Soft €80000
1. LOLLY FOR DOLLY by Oratorio--Heart Stopping, by Chester House
bred by J. Jamgotchian (IRELAND)
trained by T. Stack
ridden by W. Lordan
2. GEMSTONE by Galileo--Kincob, by Kingmambo [sales history]
bred by Airlie Stud (IRELAND)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by C. O'Donoghue
3. BANIMPIRE by Holy Roman Emperor--My Renee, by Kris S
bred by Kilcarn Stud (IRELAND)
trained by J. Bolger
ridden by K. Manning
Distances = 2 lengths, neck



St Paddy

USA - 20 March 2011


SAN LUIS REY HANDICAP
(Gr 2) Santa Anita Park 12 furlongs 4yo+
20-Mar-2011 Turf,Sloppy $150000
1. JUNIPER PASS by Lemon Drop Kid--Child Bride, by Coronado's Quest
bred by Brookdale Thoroughbreds LLC (USA)
trained by T. Bell
ridden by R. Bejarano
2. DAHOUD by Scaredee Cat--Aiglette, by Krona
bred by M. P. Miller (NEW ZEALAND)
3. IMPONENTE PURSE by Public Purse--White Tea, by Sunny's Halo
bred by Ulisses Lignon Carneiro (BRAZIL)
Distances = 1/2 length, 4 1/2 lengths



ORCHID HANDICAP
(Gr 3) Gulfstream Park 12 furlongs 4yo+, fillies & mares
20-Mar-2011 Turf,Firm $150000
1. LA LUNA DE MIEL by Monsun--La Hermana, by Hernando
bred by Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof (USA)
trained by H. Motion
ridden by J. Velazquez
2. ENDLESS EXPANSE by Red Ransom--Desert Ease, by Green Desert
bred by Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd. (IRELAND)
3. GIANTS PLAY by Giant's Causeway--Playful Act, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Swettenham Stud (USA)
Distances = 1 length, neck



St Paddy

Hong Kong - 20 March 2011


HONG KONG DERBY
(Gr 1) Sha Tin 2000 metres 4yo
20-Mar-2011 Turf,Good $16000000 (HK)
1. AMBITIOUS DRAGON by Pins--Golden Gamble, by Oregon
bred by E.P. Lowry (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by A. Millard
ridden by M. Guyon
2. XTENSION by Xaar--Great Joy, by Grand Lodge
bred by Paul McCartan (IRELAND)
trained by J. Moore
ridden by J. Lloyd
3. LET ME HANDLE IT by High Chaparral--Barija, by Phone Trick
bred by M.A. & Mrs S.L. Treweek (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by C. Fownes
ridden by B. Doyle
Distances = 3/4 length, 3 3/4 lengths



St Paddy

Sunday, 20 March 2011

France - 19 March 2011


PRIX EXBURY
(Gr 3) Saint-Cloud 2000 metres 4yo+
19-Mar-2011 Turf,Soft €80000
1. POLYTECHNICIEN by Royal Academy--Golden Party, by Seeking The Gold
bred by Wertheimer & Frere (USA)
trained by A. Fabre
ridden by O. Peslier
2. CIRRUS DES AIGLES by Even Top--Taille De Guepe, by Septieme Ciel
bred by Y. Lelimouzin and B. Deschamps (FRANCE)
trained by C. Barande Barbe
ridden by F. Blondel
3. SILVER POND by Act One--Silver Fame, by Quest For Fame
bred by Haras du Quesnay (FRANCE)
trained by C. Laffon-Parias
ridden by D. Bonilla
Distances = 1/2 length, 1 1/2 length



St Paddy

USA - 19 March 2011


REBEL STAKES
(Gr 2) Oaklawn Park 8.5 furlongs 3yo
19-Mar-2011 Dirt,Fast $300000
1. THE FACTOR by War Front--Greyciousness, by Miswaki
bred by H & W Thoroughbreds (USA)
trained by B. Baffert
ridden by M. Garcia
2. CALEB'S POSSE by Posse--Abbey's Missy, by Slewacide
bred by Don C. McNeill (USA)
3. ARCHARCHARCH by Arch--Woodman's Dancer, by Woodman
bred by William T. Fires (USA)
Distances = 6 1/4 lengths, neck



CICADA STAKES
(Gr 3) Aqueduct 6 furlongs 3yo fillies
19-Mar-2011 Dirt,Fast $100000
1. QUANTUM MISS by Smoke Glacken--Quanah County, by Valid Expectations
bred by Daniel M. Ryan (USA)
trained by A. Dutrow
ridden by C. Velasquez
2. COAX LIBERTY by Successful Appeal--Chelsie's House, by Housebuster
bred by My Meadowview LLC (USA)
3. DREAM by Malibu Moon--Dream Out Loud, by Stravinsky
bred by Dark Hollow, Davidov, Wolf-Brown & Schwaber (USA)
Distances = 1/2 length, 3 3/4 lengths



INSIDE INFORMATION STAKES
(Gr 2) Gulfstream Park 7 furlongs 4yo+ fillies & mares
19-Mar-2011 Dirt,Fast $150000
1. HILDA'S PASSION by Canadian Frontier--Executricker, by El Prado
bred by Mr. & Mrs. Theodore Kuster (USA)
trained by T. Pletcher
ridden by J. Castellano
2. AMEN HALLELUJAH by Montbrook--Sara's Success, by Concorde's Tune
bred by Thorobeam Farm (USA)
3. STEPHANIE GOT EVEN by Stephen Got Even--Chateaumist, by Trempolino
bred by Mineola Farm II LLC (USA)
Distances = 5 1/4 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths



St Paddy

Saturday, 19 March 2011

Japan - 19 March 2011


FALCON STAKES
(Gr 3) Hanshin 1200 metres 3yo
19-Mar-2011 Turf,Firm ¥75480000
1. HENRY HOUND by Henny Hughes--Beautiful Moment, by Crusader Sword
bred by Golf Coast Farms LLC (USA)
trained by Y. Yahagi
ridden by Y. Iwata
2. SUGINO ENDEAVOUR by Sakura Bakushin O--Shining Pierce, by Brian's Time
bred by Meiji Bokujo (JAPAN)
trained by H. Asami
ridden by H. Shii
3. T M OTAKA by White Muzzle--Hayate Gracious, by Never Dance
bred by Hiroshi Kataoka (JAPAN)
trained by T. Ishikuri
ridden by S. Fujita
Distances = 1/2 length, neck



St Paddy

Australia - 19 March 2011


TODMAN STAKES
(Gr 2) Rosehill 1200 metres 2yo c&g
19-Mar-2011 Turf,Dead $301150 (AU)
1. SMART MISSILE by Fastnet Rock--Comical Smile, by Comic Strip
bred by Gooree Park Stud Ltd (AUSTRALIA)
trained by A. Cummings
ridden by G. Boss
2. SEPOY by Elusive Quality--Watchful, by Danehill
bred by Darley (AUSTRALIA)
trained by P. Snowden
ridden by K. McEvoy
3. FOXWEDGE by Fastnet Rock--Forest Native, by Forest Wildcat
bred by Luskin Park Stud, Aston Bloodstock, G. D'Arcy,m Zamotown Ltd (AUSTRALIA)
trained by J. O'Shea
ridden by N. Rawiller
Distances = 3/4 length, long neck



REISLING SLIPPER TRIAL STAKES
(Gr 2) Rosehill 1200 metres 2yo fillies
19-Mar-2011 Turf,Dead $301150 (AU)
1. ELITE FALLS by More Than Ready--Niagara Falls, by Danehill
bred by Ramsey Pastoral Pty Limited (AUSTRALIA)
trained by J. O'Shea
ridden by J. Cassidy
2. SATIN SHOES by Flying Spur--Star Satire, by Volksraad
bred by Classic Thoroughbreds Ltd (AUSTRALIA)
trained by C. Conners
ridden by H. Bowman
3. FAST AND SEXY by Fastnet Rock--She's Alluring, by Lure
bred by Orange Grove Thoroughbreds (AUSTRALIA)
trained by C. Waller
ridden by G. Schofield
Distances = 1 1/4 length, 2 1/4 length



St Paddy

Wednesday, 16 March 2011

USA - 13 March 2011


HERECOMESTHEBRIDE STAKES
(Gr 3) Gulfstream Park 9 furlongs 3yo fillies
13-Mar-2011 Turf,Firm $150000
1. DYNAMIC HOLIDAY by Harlan's Holiday--Dynamic Cat, by Dynaformer
bred by George Strawbridge Jr. (USA)
trained by G. Motion
ridden by R. Dominguez
2. MYSTICAL STAR by Ghostzapper--Capture A Star, by Capote
bred by W. G. Lyster III & Green LanternStables, LLC (USA)
3. EXCITED by Giant's Causeway--Path Of Thunder, by Thunder Gulch
bred by Chelston (USA)
Distances = 2 lengths, 10 lengths



St Paddy

India - 13 March 2011


C N WADIA GOLD CUP
(Gr 2) Mumbai 2400 metres 4yo+
13-Mar-2011 Turf, 2320000 (INR)
1. NATIVE KNIGHT by Placerville--Native Tactics, by Bluebird
trained by N. Lagad
ridden by P. Trevor
2. STRELITZIA by Razeen--Hablitzia, by Habitat
trained by P. Shroff
ridden by C. Ruzaan
3. DOI MOI by Royal Kingdom--Count The Stars, by Numerous
trained by N. Cama
ridden by P. Chouhan
Distances =2 lengths, 1 length



St Paddy

Brazil - 13 March 2011


GRANDE PREMIO DIANA
(Gr 1) Gavea 2000 metres 3yo, fillies
13-Mar-2011 Turf,Soft $59802
1. HUNKA HUNKA by Wild Event--Uff-uff, by De Quest
bred by Haras Doce Vale (BRAZIL)
trained by V. Nahid
ridden by H. Fernandes
2. OLYMPIC MESSAGE by Wild Event--Mere Catherine, by Jules
bred by Haras Santa Maria de Araras (BRAZIL)
trained by R. Solanes
ridden by D. Duarte
3. PERICHOLE by Fahim--Voile D'or, by Effervescing
bred by Haras Tributo A Opera (BRAZIL)
trained by G. Duarte
ridden by B. Reis
Distances = 2 3/4 lengths, 3 lengths



GRANDE PREMIO FRANCISCO EDUARDO DE PAULA MACHADO
(Gr 1) Gavea 2000 metres 3yo, c&g
13-Mar-2011 Turf,Soft $60831
1. CISNE BRANCO by Lode--Cirandinha, by Ibero
bred by Haras Santa Maria de Araras (ARGENTINA)
trained by R. Morgado Neto
ridden by M. Mazini
2. THUNDERDOME LUIZ by Wild Event--Feiticeira Regina, by Roi Normand
bred by Stud TNT (BRAZIL)
trained by V. Nahid
ridden by M. Almeida
3. NOHAR by Know Heights--Vitalina, by Itajara
bred by Haras Sao Jose e Expedictus (BRAZIL)
trained by C. Morgado Neto
ridden by A. Silva
Distances = 1 3/4 length, neck



St Paddy

Singapore - 13 March 2011


Chinese commentary followed by English commentary

POLYTRACK MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
(Gr 3) Kranji 1600 metres 3yo+
13-Mar-2011 All weather, $200000 (SG)
1. BETTER THAN EVER by French Deputy--Songfest, by Unbridled's Song
bred by W G H & K B Bax (AUSTRALIA)
trained by L. Laxon
ridden by J. Saimee
2. PARFUMIER by Belong To Me--Patou, by Covetous
bred by Mr G. Harvey (AUSTRALIA)
trained by M. Freedman
ridden by O. Placais
3. JAMAL MALIK by Not For Sale--Capela Da Medalha, by Salt Lake
bred by Repetto, Miguel Angel (ARGENTINA)
trained by P. Shaw
ridden by R. Fradd
Distances = 1/2 length, 1 1/2 length



St Paddy

Sunday, 13 March 2011

USA - 12 March 2011


SANTA MARGARITA INVITATIONAL HANDICAP
(Gr 1) Santa Anita Park 9 furlongs 4yo+, fillies & mares
12-Mar-2011 Dirt,Fast $300000
1. MISS MATCH by Indygo Shiner--Miss Simpatia, by Southern Halo
bred by La Quebrada (ARGENTINA)
trained by N. Drysdale
ridden by G. Gomez
2. SWITCH by Quiet American--Antoniette, by Nicholas
bred by Calumet Farm (USA)
trained by J. Sadler
ridden by J, Rosario
3. VISION IN GOLD by Medaglia D'oro--Corporate Vision, by Corporate Report
bred by Liberation Farm and Brandywine Farm (USA)
trained by R. Ellis
ridden by R. Bejarano
Distances = head, 1/2 length



SAN FELIPE STAKES
(Gr 2) Santa Anita Park 8.5 furlongs 3yo
12-Mar-2011 Dirt,Fast $250000
1. PREMIER PEGASUS by Fusaichi Pegasus--Squall Linda, by Summer Squall
bred by Cho Myung Kwon (USA)
trained by M. Cho
ridden by A. Quinonez
2. JAYCITO by Victory Gallop--Night Edition, by Ascot Knight
bred by Runnymede Farm Inc. & Catesby W. Clay (USA)
3. BENCH POINTS by Benchmark--Mo Chuisle, by Free House
bred by Gary Rocks (USA)
Distances = 7 3/4 lengths, 1 1/4 length



TAMPA BAY DERBY
(Gr 2) Tampa Bay Downs 8.5 furlongs 3yo
12-Mar-2011 Dirt,Fast $350000
1. WATCH ME GO by West Acre--Sabbath Song, by Deputy Minister
bred by Gilbert G. Campbell (USA)
trained by K. O'Connell
ridden by L. Garcia
2. CRIMSON KNIGHT by Leroidesanimaux--For My Pleasure, by Numerous
bred by Terry G. Heidman (USA)
3. BRETHREN by Distorted Humor--Supercharger, by A P Indy
bred by WinStar Farm, LLC (USA)
Distances = neck, 3 1/4 lengths



GULFSTREAM PARK HANDICAP
(Gr 2) Gulfstream Park 8 furlongs 3yo+
12-Mar-2011 Dirt,Fast $300000
1. TACKLEBERRY - ridden by J. Santiago
2. SOARING EMPIRE
3. TIZWAY
Distances = neck, nose



TIMELY WRITER STAKES
(Listed) Gulfstream Park 8 furlongs 3yo
12-Mar-2011 Dirt, $78400
1. UNCLE MO by Indian Charlie--Playa Maya, by Arch
bred by D. Michael Cavey DVM (USA)
trained by T. Pletcher
ridden by J. Velazquez
2. RATTLESNAKE BRIDGE by Tapit--Prall Street, by Cherokee Run
bred by W. Graves & D. Lynch (USA)
3. GALLANT DREAMS by Bernardini--Dreams Gallore, by Silver Ghost
bred by Live Oak Stud (USA)
Distances = 3 3/4 lengths, 5 3/4 lengths



St Paddy

Saturday, 12 March 2011

Australia - 12 March 2011


NEWMARKET HANDICAP
(Gr 1) Flemington 1200 metres 3yo+
12-Mar-2011 Turf,Dead $1005000 (AU)
1. BLACK CAVIAR by Bel Esprit--Helsinge, by Desert Sun
bred by Mr R. Jamieson (AUSTRALIA)
trained by P. Moody
ridden by L. Nolen
2. CRYSTAL LILY by Stratum--Crystal Snip, by Snippets
bred by Contract Racing Pty Ltd (AUSTRALIA)
trained by M. Ellerton & S. Zahra
ridden by S. Baster
3. BEADED by Lonhro--Subtle, by Night Shift
bred by Woodlands Stud (AUSTRALIA)
trained by P. Snowden
ridden by C. Newitt
Distances = 3 lengths, 3/4 length



VRC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
(Gr 2) Flemington 1400 metres 2yo
12-Mar-2011 Turf,Dead $302000 (AU)
1. RUNNING TALL by Stratum--Fleeting Touch, by Touch Gold
bred by Mr R. Anderson, Widden Stud Australia Ltd (AUSTRALIA)
trained by D. O'Brien
ridden by B. Melham
2. DECIRCLES by Encosta De Lago--Lady Circles, by Ascot Knight
bred by Arch of Gold SyƱdicate, Moffit Breeding & Racing (AUSTRALIA)
trained by D. O'Brien
ridden by D. Dunn
3. GRAND BRITANNIA by Dash For Cash--Sketches, by Danehill
bred by B A T Pty Limited (AUSTRALIA)
trained by R. Laing
ridden by D. Oliver
Distances = 2 lengths, 1 length



St Paddy

New Zealand - 12 March 2011


SECOND CENTURY/NEW ZEALAND STAKES
(Gr 1) Ellerslie 2000 metres 3yo+, WFA
12-Mar-2011 Turf,Good $200000 (NZ)
1. THE PARTY STAND by Thorn Park--Cremisi, by Royal Academy [sales history]
bred by Mrs M.P. Trotter (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by R. James
ridden by O. Bosson
2. ADALINE by Court Of Jewels--Red Covet, by St Covet [sales history]
bred by M. Tong (AUSTRALIA)
trained by S. McKee
ridden by C. Grylls
3. VOSNE ROMANEE by Electronic Zone--Madison Avenue, by Morcon
bred by Turnham Green Holdings Ltd (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by J. Lynds
ridden by H. Tinsley
Distances = long neck, 3/4 length



ELLERSLIE SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
(Gr 1) Ellerslie 1200 metres 2yo
12-Mar-2011 Turf,Good $200000 (NZ)
1. ANABANDANA by Anabaa--Great Notice, by Nureyev
bred by Reavill Farm Thoroughbreds Ltd (AUSTRALIA)
trained by D. Sellwood
ridden by O. Bosson
2. FORT LINCOLN by Charge Forward--Belle Toujours, by Flying Spur
bred by J. L. Egan & M. Kent (AUSTRALIA)
trained by L. Latta
ridden by J. Riddell
3. CHATEAUNEUF DUPAPE by Darci Brahma--Loudenne, by Palace Music
bred by P. J. & P. M. Vela Ltd (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by J. Sargent
ridden by J. McDonald
Distances = 2 3/4 lengths, 3/4 length



St Paddy

Friday, 11 March 2011

UAE - 10 Mar 2011


ZABEEL MILE
(Gr 2) Meydan 1600 metres 3yo+
10-Mar-2011 Turf,Good $250000
1. RILEYSKEEPINGFAITH by Hunting Lion--Keeping The Faith, by Ajraas
bred by M. Barrett (UK)
trained by M. Al Zarooni
ridden by A. Ajtebi
2. FAREER by Bahamian Bounty--Songsheet, by Dominion
bred by Bishopswood Bloodstock & Trickledown Stud (UK)
trained by E. Dunlop
ridden by R. Hills
3. FANUNALTER by Falbrav--Step Danzer, by Desert Prince
bred by Azienda Agricola Francesca (UK)
trained by M. Botti
ridden by R. Moore
Distances = 2 1/4 lengths, 1 1/2 length



DRC GOLD CUP
(Gr 3) Meydan 3200 metres 4yo+
10-Mar-2011 Turf,Good $200000
1. WHISPERING GALLERY by Daylami--Echoes In Eternity, by Spinning World
bred by Darley (UK)
trained by S. bin Suroor
ridden by F. Dettori
2. BERGO by Silvano--Bella Figura, by Surumu
bred by Jurgen Nickel (GERMANY)
trained by G. Moore
ridden by C. Soumillon
3. OPINION POLL by Halling--Ahead, by Shirley Heights
bred by Darley (IRELAND)
trained by M. Al Zarooni
ridden by A. Ajtebi
Distances = 2 1/4 lengths, 2 3/4 lengths



St Paddy

Wednesday, 9 March 2011

New Zealand - 9 March 2011


AUCKLAND CUP
(Gr 1) Ellerslie 3200 metres 3yo+
09-Mar-2011 Turf,Dead $1000000 (NZ)
1. TITCH by Lord Ballina--Our Sophie, by Kaapstad
bred by J. N. Wallace (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by K. Myers
ridden by O. Bosson
2. SHOWCAUSE by Giant's Causeway--Showella, by Lord Ballina
bred by T. W. Archer Trust (AUSTRALIA)
trained by F. Ritchie
ridden by D. Bradley
3. CASTLE HEIGHTS by Golan--Caernarfon, by Volksraad
bred by Mapperley Stud Partnership Syndicate (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by D. & D. Logan & C. Gibbs
ridden by L. Allpress
Distances = 1 3/4 length, long neck



St Paddy

Sunday, 6 March 2011

Australia - 5 March 2011


CHIPPING NORTON STAKES
(Gr 1) Warwick Farm 1600 metres 3yo+
05-Mar-2011 Turf,Good $353300 (AU)
1. DANLEIGH by Mujahid--Graceful Lily, by Dr Grace
bred by Mr K. Leonard (AUSTRALIA)
trained by C. Waller
ridden by H. Bowman
2. CENTENNIAL PARK by Thorn Park--Trephina, by Last Tycoon
bred by Windsor Park Stud Ltd (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by D. Payne
ridden by N. Callow
3. SACRED CHOICE by Choisir--Sacred Habit, by Sir Tristram
bred by Mr K.G. Williams, Mr K.R. Biggins (AUSTRALIA)
trained by J. Pride
ridden by T. Clark
Distances = 1/4 length, 3/4 length



AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS
(Gr 1) Flemington 1600 metres 3yo, set weights
05-Mar-2011 Turf,Dead $755000 (AU)
1. SHAMROCKER by O'reilly--Bohemian Blues, by Blues Traveller
bred by Mrs M R & V Trillo (USA)
trained by D. O'Brien
ridden by G. Boss
2. BULLBARS by Elusive Quality--Accessories, by Singspiel
bred by Darley (AUSTRALIA)
trained by P. Snowden
ridden by K. Mc Evoy
3. PLAYING GOD by Blackfriars--Dolly Will Do, by Rubiton
bred by Durham Lodge Thoroughbred Stud (AUSTRALIA)
trained by N. Parnham
ridden by B. Prebble
Distances = 1 3/4 length, 3/4 length



St Paddy

Hong Kong - 6 March 2011


THE QUEEN'S SILVER JUBILEE CUP
(Gr 1) Sha Tin 1400 metres 3yo+
06-Mar-2011 Turf,Good $6000000 (HK)
1. BEAUTY FLASH by Golan--Wychwood Rose, by Volksraad
bred by Windsor Park Stud Ltd (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by A. Cruz
ridden by G. Mosse
2. SUNNY KING (HK) - KINGSGATE PRINCE by Desert Sun--Princess Mood, by Muhtarram [sales history]
bred by P.G. Lyons (IRELAND)
trained by J. Moore
ridden by O. Doleuze
3. LUCKY NINE by Dubawi--Birjand, by Green Desert
bred by Darley (IRELAND)
trained by C. Fownes
ridden by B. Prebble
Distances = 1/2 length, 1/2 length



St Paddy

India - 5 & 6 March 2011


MAJOR MEHRA MEMORIAL SUPER MILE CUP
(Gr 1) Mumbai 1600 metres 4yo+
06-Mar-2011 Turf, 3400000 (INR)
1. MR GREEDY by Placerville--Angel Heights, by Riyahi
trained by M. Jadhav
ridden by Y. Srinath
2. ONASSIS by Glory Of Dancer--Rahy's Serenade, by Rahy
trained by P. Shroff
ridden by B. Prakash
3. BECKET by Hawk Wing--Boiling River, by Dayjur
bred by Sohna Stud Farm (INDIA)
trained by S. Padmanabhan
ridden by D. Allan
Distances = neck, 2 3/4 lengths



SPRINTERS' CUP
(Gr 1) Mumbai 1200 metres 4yo+
05-Mar-2011 Turf, 3400000 (INR)
1. ATTILA by China Visit--Al Dente, by Razeen
trained by P. Shroff
ridden by I. Chisty
2. CELESTIAL WAY by Orpen--Just Heavens Gate, by Slip Anchor
trained by S. Padmanabhan
ridden by R. Hughes
3. FOREST FLAIR by Placerville--Tide Of Fortune, by Diffident
bred by Poonawalla Stud Farm (INDIA)
trained by K. Ganapathy
ridden by N. McCullagh
Distances = 3/4 length, 1/2 length



STAYERS' CUP
(Gr 1) Mumbai 3000 metres 4yo+
05-Mar-2011 Turf, 3400000 (INR)
1. ARABIAN PRINCE by Burden Of Proof--Arabian Rose, by Razeen
bred by Usha Stud Farm (INDIA)
trained by J. Dhariwal
ridden by C. Hayes
2. CABRIOLET by Glory Of Dancer--Highland Ghillie, by Storm Trooper
trained by P. Shroff
ridden by B. Prakash
3. VIJAYS ANGEL by Puerto Madero--Crepe De Chine, by Al Hareb
trained by L. Deshmukh
ridden by P. Chouhan
Distances = 2 3/4 lengths, 3/4 length



St Paddy

USA - 5 March 2011


SANTA ANITA HANDICAP
(Gr 1) Santa Anita Park 10 furlongs 4yo+
05-Mar-2011 Dirt,Fast $750000
1. GAME ON DUDE by Awesome Again--Worldly Pleasure, by Devil His Due
bred by Adena Springs (USA)
trained by B. Baffert
ridden by C. Sutherland
2. SETSUKO by Pleasantly Perfect--Dance With Grace, by Mr Prospector
bred by Wertheimer & Frere (USA)
trained by R. Mandella
ridden by V. Espinoza
3. QUINDICI MAN by Came Home--Humble, by Valiant Nature
bred by NATO (USA)
trained by C. Lewis
ridden by M. Pedroza
Distances = nose, 1/2 length



SANTA ANITA OAKS
(Gr 1) Santa Anita Park 8.5 furlongs 3yo fillies
05-Mar-2011 Dirt,Fast $250000
1. TURBULENT DESCENT by Congrats--Roger's Sue, by Forestry
bred by Ocala Stud (USA)
trained by M. Puype
ridden by D. Flores
2. ZAZU by Tapit--Rhumb Line, by Mr Greeley
bred by Summerhill Equine LLC (USA)
trained by J. Sadler
ridden by J. Rosario
3. A Z WARRIOR by Bernardini--Carson Jen, by Carson City
bred by Zayat Stables, LLC (USA)
trained by B. Baffert
ridden by R. Bejarano
Distances = neck, 5 1/2 lengths



GOTHAM STAKES
(Gr 3) Aqueduct 8.5 furlongs 3yo
05-Mar-2011 Dirt,Fast $250000
1. STAY THIRSTY by Bernardini--Marozia, by Storm Bird
bred by John D. Gunther and John Darren Gunther (USA)
trained by T. Pletcher
ridden by R. Dominguez
2. NORMAN ASBJORNSON by Real Quiet--Merryland Missy, by Citidancer
bred by Thomas G. McClay (USA)
3. TOBY'S CORNER by Bellamy Road--Brandon's Ride, by Mister Frisky
bred by Diane D. Cotter (USA)
Distances = 3 1/4 lengths, 1 length



HONEY FOX HANDICAP
(Gr 3) Gulfstream Park 8.5 furlongs 3yo+, fillies & mares
05-Mar-2011 Turf,Firm $100000
1. NEVER RETREAT by Smart Strike--Lisieux, by Steady Growth
bred by Gerry O'Meara and Stanley Inman (USA)
trained by C. Block
ridden by J. Leparoux
2. PERSUADING by Broken Vow--Peaks Mill, by Stalwart
bred by William Patterson (USA)
3. AVIATE by Dansili--Emplane, by Irish River
bred by Juddmonte Farms Ltd (UK)
Distances = 1 length, neck



TOM FOOL HANDICAP
(Gr 3) Aqueduct 6 furlongs 3yo+
05-Mar-2011 Dirt,Fast $150000
1. CALIBRACHOA by Southern Image--Fort Lauderdale, by Montbrook
bred by N. B. Hunt (USA)
trained by T. Pletcher
ridden by R. Dominguez
2. FASTUS CACTUS by Cactus Ridge--Garopaba, by River Special
bred by Kelly Charles & Kelli Charles (USA)
3. DEPUTY DANEY by Officer--No Serenading, by Cure The Blues
bred by Eico Stable (USA)
Distances = 4 1/2 lengths, 4 lengths



St Paddy

New Zealand - 5 March 2011


NEW ZEALAND DERBY
(Gr 1) Ellerslie 2400 metres 3yo
05-Mar-2011 Turf,Slow $2200000 (NZ)
1. JIMMY CHOUX by Thorn Park--Cierzo, by Centaine
bred by Chouxmaani Investments Ltd (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by J. Bary
ridden by J. Riddell
2. HISTORIAN by Choisir--Cyclonic, by Marauding
bred by Bledisloe Bloodstock Ltd (AUSTRALIA)
trained by T. Pike & M. Donoghue
ridden by C. Ormsby
3. ON THE LEVEL by Align--Springtime Romance, by Last Tycoon
bred by Highview Stud Ltd (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by M. & B. Baker
ridden by M. Coleman
Distances = 2 lengths, 1 3/4 length



KING'S PLATE
(Gr 3) Ellerslie 1200 metres 3yo +
05-Mar-2011 Turf,Slow $100000 (NZ)
1. AMARYLLIS by Red Ransom--Lafleur, by Zabeel
bred by P.J. & P.M. Vela Ltd (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by S. Ramsay & J. Ritchie
ridden by J. McDonald
2. VINCENT MANGANO by No Excuse Needed--Rationable, by Housebuster
bred by Waikato Stud 2001 Ltd (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by P. McKay
ridden by S. Spratt
3. VONUSTI by Ustinov--Reasonably, by Sound Reason
bred by Mrs E & J. R. Fairweather (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by T. & M. Carter
ridden by N. Harris
Distances = 1 1/4 length, head



St Paddy

Friday, 4 March 2011

UAE - 3 March 2011


AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE (R3)
(Gr 2) Meydan 2000 metres 3yo+
03-Mar-2011 All weather,Standard $300000
1. TWICE OVER by Observatory--Double Crossed, by Caerleon
bred by Juddmonte Farms Limited (UK)
trained by H. Cecil
ridden by T. Queally
2. MUSIR by Redoute's Choice--Dizzy De Lago, by Encosta De Lago
bred by Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum (AUSTRALIA)
trained by M. de Kock
ridden by C. Soumillon
3. GITANO HERNANDO by Hernando--Gino's Spirits, by Perugino
bred by Newsells Park Stud Ltd (UK)
trained by M. Botti
ridden by J. Murtagh
Distances = 2 3/4 lengths, nose



DUBAI CITY OF GOLD
(Gr 2) Meydan 2485 metres 4yo+
03-Mar-2011 Turf,Good $250000
1. MONTEROSSO by Dubawi--Porto Roca, by Barathea
bred by Darley (UK)
trained by M. Zarooni
ridden by M. Barzalona
2. CALVADOS BLUES by Lando--Persian Belle, by Machiavellian
bred by T. de la Heronniere, Mme D. de la Heronniere and A. de la Heronn (FRANCE)
trained by M. Zaaroni
ridden by L. Dettori
3. MR BROCK by Fort Wood--Cape Badger, by Badger Land
bred by Mme Serge Seenyen (SOUTH AFRICA)
trained by M.de Kock
ridden by K. Shea
Distances = 1 1/4 length, 3/4 length



JEBEL HATTA STAKES
(Gr 2) Meydan 1800 metres 4yo+ & SH 3yo+
03-Mar-2011 Turf,Good $250000
1. WIGMORE HALL by High Chaparral--Love And Laughter, by Theatrical
bred by K. and Mrs Cullen (IRELAND)
trained by M. Bell
ridden by J. Spencer
2. POET'S VOICE by Dubawi--Bright Tiara, by Chief's Crown
bred by Darley (UK)
trained by S. Bin Suroor
ridden by L. Dettori
3. PRESVIS by Sakhee--Forest Fire, by Never So Bold
bred by Mrs M. Campbell-Andenaes (UK)
trained by L. Cumani
ridden by R. Moore
Distances = neck, nose



BURJ NAHAAR STAKES
(Gr 3) Meydan 1600 metres NH 4yo+, SH 3yo+
03-Mar-2011 All weather,Standard $200000
1. MENDIP by Harlan's Holiday--Well Spring, by Coronado's Quest
bred by Jayeff B Stables (USA)
trained by S. bin Suroor
ridden by F. Dettori
2. ZAFEEN SPEED by Zafeen--Dakhla Oasis, by Night Shift
bred by Rabbah Bloodstock Limited (USA)
trained by M. Muhairi
ridden by W. Smith
3. AS DE TREBOL by Tapit--Adelphi, by Danzig
bred by Santa Escolastica (USA)
trained by M. Delcher
ridden by O. Peslier
Distances = neck, 1/2 length



MAHAB AL SHIMAAL
(Gr 3) Meydan 6 furlongs 3yo+
03-Mar-2011 All weather,Standard $200000
1. BANKABLE by Medicean--Dance To The Top, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Barronstown Stud And Cobra (IRELAND)
trained by H. Brown
ridden by R. Moore
2. CONVEYANCE by Indian Charlie--Emptythetill, by Holy Bull
bred by Gulf Coast Farms, LLC (USA)
trained by S. Seemar
ridden by R. Mullen
3. FORCE FREEZE by Forest Camp--Antifreeze, by It's Freezing
bred by Dixiana Stables Inc (USA)
trained by D. Watson
ridden by K. Fallon
Distances = 1 length, 1/2 length



St Paddy

India - 27 Feb 2011


BREEDERS' MULTI MILLION
(Gr 1) Mumbai 1400 metres 3yo
27-Feb-2011 Turf, 11004000 (INR)
1. PICASSO by Black Cash--Allies Serenade, by Allied Forces
trained by P. Shroff
ridden by S. Pasquier
2. AIDAN by Diffident--Perpetuate, by Placerville
trained by D. Byramji
ridden by C. Alford
3. AMADEUS by Choisir--Anise, by Selkirk
trained by P. Shroff
ridden by B. Prakash
Distances = neck, 3/4 length



St Paddy

Venezuela - 27 Feb 2011


CLASICO EDUARDO LARRAZABAL
(Gr 3) La Rinconada 1600 metres 3yo+ f&m
27-Feb-2011 Dirt,
1. AUTUMN PARTS by Water Poet--Summer Parts, by George Augustus
bred by Haras San Isidro (VENEZUELA)
trained by P. Materan
ridden by S. Leon
2. MISS MIRANDA by High Security--Courtesan, by Island Music
bred by Haras El Centauro (VENEZUELA)
ridden by R. Ordonez
3. MISS QUISQUELLA by Copent Garden--Jaclyn's Love, by Jack Of Clubs
bred by Haras Tamanaco (VENEZUELA)
ridden by M. Melean
Distances = 1 1/2 length, 1 length



CLASICO SOCOPO
(Gr 3) La Rinconada 1600 metres 3yo+
27-Feb-2011 Dirt,
1. TATO ZETA by Thunder Gulch--Risotto, by Kris S
bred by Haras Los Caracaros (VENEZUELA)
trained by J. Avila
ridden by S. Gonzalez
2. BANDONEON by Solitary Vision--Condestablesa, by Le Voyageur
bred by Haras Oropal (VENEZUELA)
ridden by R. Sarmiento
3. CRAZY DOLLAR by Gold Dollar--Crazy Beauty, by Raglan Road
ridden by S. Leon
Distances = 7 lengths



St Paddy