Wednesday, 29 September 2010

India - 29 Sep 2010

THE MAHARAJA'S GOLD CUP

1 SPRINT STAR Ridden By M NARREDU
2 TOMSK Ridden By S JOHN
3 MAGNANIMITY Ridden by S GANAPATHY



St Paddy

Brazil - 26 Sep 2010

GRANDE PREMIO PARANA
(Gr 1) Taruma 2000 metres 3yo +
26-Sep-2010 Dirt,
1. JABURU VIP by Inexplicable--Daflan, by Burooj
bred by Haras J.B.Barros (BRAZIL)
trained by E. Araujo
ridden by L. Chimenes
2. LANDAU by Shudanz--Coupole, by Tsunami Slew
bred by Haras Mabruk (BRAZIL)
ridden by I. Santana
3. NOZZE DI FIGARO by First American--Italiana In Algeri, by Candy Stripes
bred by Haras Tributo A Opera (BRAZIL)
ridden by A. Silva
Distances = 2 lengths, 1/4 length



St Paddy

Monday, 27 September 2010

Ireland - 26 Sep 2010

BERESFORD STAKES
(Gr 2) Curragh 8 furlongs 2yo
26-Sep-2010 Turf,Yielding to Soft €100000
1. CASAMENTO by Shamardal--Wedding Gift, by Always Fair
bred by D. & J. Cantillon and C. & K. Canning (IRELAND)
trained by M. Halford
ridden by P. Smullen
2. MAWAAKEF by Azamour--Al Euro, by Mujtahid
bred by J. Egan, J. Corcoran & J. Judd (IRELAND)
trained by K. Prendergast
ridden by D. McDonogh
3. ROBIN HOOD by Galileo--Banquise, by Last Tycoon
bred by Lynch Bages Ltd (IRELAND)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by J. Heffernan
Distances = 4 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths



C L WELD PARK STAKES
(Gr 3) Curragh 7 furlongs 2yo fillies
26-Sep-2010 Turf,Yielding to Soft €60000
1. CHRYSANTHEMUM by Danehill Dancer--Well Spoken, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Pegasus Breeding Ltd (IRELAND)
trained by D. Wachman
ridden by W. Lordan
2. WILD WIND by Danehill Dancer--Woman Secret, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Ecurie Des Monceaux (FRANCE)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by J. Murtagh
3. BIBLE BELT by Big Bad Bob--Shine Silently, by Bering
bred by Anamoine Ltd (IRELAND)
trained by J. Harrington
ridden by F. Berry
Distances = head, head



St Paddy

Germany - 26 Sep 2010

GROSSE EUROPA-MEILE
(Gr 2) Cologne 1600 metres 3yo+
26-Sep-2010 Turf,Soft €70000
1. ALIANTHUS by Hernando--Allure, by Konigsstuhl
bred by Gestut Karlshof (GERMANY)
trained by J. Hirschberger
ridden by A. de Vries
2. NOBLE ALPHA by Shamardal--Nouvelle Noblesse, by Singspiel
bred by Eckhard Sauren (IRELAND)
trained by M. Hofer
ridden by T. Hellier
3. WIN FOR SURE by Stravinsky--Win For Us, by Surumu
bred by Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof (GERMANY)
trained by A. Wohler
ridden by E. Pedroza
Distances = 3 lengths, 1 3/4 length



PREIS VON EUROPA
(Gr 1) Cologne 2400 metres 3yo+
26-Sep-2010 Turf,Soft €155000
1. SCALO by Lando--Sky Dancing, by Exit To Nowhere
bred by Gestut Hof Ittlingen (GERMANY)
trained by A. Wohler
ridden by O. Peslier
2. NIGHT MAGIC by Sholokhov--Night Woman, by Monsun
bred by Gestut Etzean (GERMANY)
trained by W. Figge
ridden by K. Kerekes
3. QUIJANO by Acatenango--Quila, by Unfuwain
bred by Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof (GERMANY)
trained by P. Schiergen
ridden by A. Starke
Distances = 1 3/4 length, 1 1/2 length



St Paddy

Canada - 26 Sep 2010

SELENE STAKES
(Gr 3) Woodbine 8.5 furlongs 3yo fillies
26-Sep-2010 All weather,Fast $254200 (CA)
1. BIOFUEL by Stormin Fever--Ms Cornstalk, by Indian Charlie
bred by Brereton C. Jones (USA)
trained by R. Baker
ridden by E. Da Silva
2. KITTY IN A TIZZY by Tiznow--Puma Kitten, by Storm Cat
bred by Dr. Stephen Jackson, Debbie Jackson &TNT Stud (USA)
3. BUBBLE GUM by Awesome Again--River Flower, by Strodes Creek
bred by Adena Springs (USA)
Distances = 2 lengths, 6 3/4 lengths



St Paddy

Sunday, 26 September 2010

Japan - 26 Sep 2010

KOBE SHIMBUN HAI
(Gr 2) Hanshin 2400 metres 3yo
26-Sep-2010 Turf,Firm ¥104780000
1. ROSE KINGDOM by King Kamehameha--Rosebud, by Sunday Silence
bred by Northern Farm (JAPAN)
trained by K. Hashiguchi
ridden by Y. Take
2. EISHIN FLASH by King's Best--Moonlady, by Platini
bred by Shadai Farm (JAPAN)
trained by H. Fujiwara
ridden by H. Uchida
3. BIG WEEK by Bago--Tanino J'adore, by Sunday Silence
bred by Yuzo Tanimizu (JAPAN)
trained by H. Nagahama
ridden by Y. Kawada
Distances = neck, 3 lengths



St Paddy

UK - 25 Sep 2010

ASCOT FILLIES MILE
(Gr 1) Ascot 8 furlongs 2yo fillies
25-Sep-2010 Turf,Good to Soft £200000
1. WHITE MOONSTONE by Dynaformer--Desert Gold, by Seeking The Gold
bred by Stonerside Stable (USA)
trained by S. bin Suroor
ridden by F. Dettori
2. TOGETHER by Galileo--Shadow Song, by Pennekamp
bred by Lynach Bages and Samac (IRELAND)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by J. Murtagh
3. THEYSKENS' THEORY by Bernardini--Heat Lightning, by Summer Squall
bred by Ar Enterprises LLC (USA)
trained by B. Meehan
ridden by R. Moore
Distances = neck, 1 1/4 length



QUEEN ELIZABETH II STAKES
(Gr 1) Ascot 8 furlongs 3yo+
25-Sep-2010 Turf,Good to Soft £250000
1. POET'S VOICE by Dubawi--Bright Tiara, by Chief's Crown
bred by Darley (UK)
trained by S. bin Suroor
ridden by L. Dettori
2. RIP VAN WINKLE by Galileo--Looking Back, by Stravinsky
bred by Roberto Brogi (IRELAND)
trained by S. bin Suroor
ridden by J. Murtagh
3. RED JAZZ by Johannesburg--Now That's Jazz, by Sword Dance
bred by William F Murphy & Annabel Murphy (USA)
trained by B. Hills
ridden by M. Hills
Distances = nose, 1/2 length



Watch Frankel

ROYAL LODGE STAKES
(Gr 2) Ascot 8 furlongs 2yo c&g
25-Sep-2010 Turf,Good to Soft £125000
1. FRANKEL by Galileo--Kind, by Danehill
bred by Juddmonte Farms Ltd (UK)
trained by H. Cecil
ridden by T. Queally
2. KLAMMER by Exceed And Excel--Aymara, by Darshaan
bred by Ermyn Lodge Stud Ltd (UK)
trained by J. Chapple-Hyam
ridden by K. Fallon
3. TREASURE BEACH by Galileo--Honorine, by Mark Of Esteem
bred by Ashley House Stud (UK)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by J. Murtagh
Distances = 10 lengths, 3/4 length



St Paddy

USA - 25 Sep 2010

GALLANT BLOOM HANDICAP
(Gr 2) Belmont Park 6.5 furlongs 3yo+ f&m
25-Sep-2010 Dirt,Fast $150000
1. MY JEN by Fusaichi Pegasus--Mekko Hokte, by Holy Bull
bred by Windmill Manor Farms & Petaluma Bldstck (USA)
trained by E. Kenneally
ridden by J. Leparoux
2. MOONTUNE MISSY by Forest Wildcat--Moonsong, by Deputy Minister
bred by Gaines-Gentry Thoroughbreds & S&H Thoroughbreds, LLC (USA)
3. SARA LOUISE by Malibu Moon--Kings Lynn, by Mt Livermore
bred by Paul F. Gardner (USA)
Distances = head, 1 3/4 length



SUPER DERBY
(Gr 2) Louisiana Downs 9 furlongs 3yo
25-Sep-2010 Dirt,Fast $500000
1. APART by Flatter--Detach, by Unbridled
bred by Adele B. Dilschneider (USA)
trained by A. Stall
ridden by J. Campbell
2. DISTORTED ECONOMY by Distorted Humor--New Economy, by Red Ransom
bred by R. S. Evans (USA)
3. HURRICANE IKE by Graeme Hall--Parental Uproar, by Future Storm
bred by Stanley Boileau (USA)
Distances = 1 1/2 length, 1 length



St Paddy

Friday, 24 September 2010

Australia - 24 Sep 2010

MANIKATO STAKES
(Gr 1) Moonee Valley 1200 metres WFA, 3yo+
24-Sep-2010 Turf,Good to Firm, Firm in places $500000 (AU)
1. HAY LIST by Statue Of Liberty --Sing Hallelujah, by Is It True
bred by Mr TJ Davenport (AUSTRALIA)
trained by J. McNair
ridden by G. Schofield
2. TRUE PERSUASION by Bel Esprit--True Peace, by Brief Truce
bred by Mrs M. Smart (AUSTRALIA)
trained by M. Price
ridden by C. Newitt
3. EAGLE FALLS by Hussonet--Desina, by Desert King
bred by Corumbene Stud (AUSTRALIA)
trained by D. Hayes
ridden by D. Oliver
Distances = 2 1/2 lengths, 1 1/4 length



St Paddy

Thursday, 23 September 2010

Argentina - 22 Sep 2010

CLASICO PEDRO CHAPAR
(Gr 3) San Isidro 1400 metres 3yo+
22-Sep-2010 Turf,
1. BOCHI`S FLIRT by Flirteador--Flip Lady, by Candy Stripes
bred by Alberto Jorge Triaca (ARGENTINA)
trained by H. Castro
ridden by P. Falero
2. NEW KILLER by Hidden Prize--Nynphe, by Senor Pete
bred by Haras Orilla del Monte (ARGENTINA)
trained by J. Etchechoury
ridden by A. Giannetti
3. INCASICO by Southern Halo--Incaica, by Confidential Talk
bred by Miguel Angel Luis Jimenez (ARGENTINA)
trained by J. Maldotti
ridden by G. Calvente
Distances = 3/4 length, 5 lengths



St Paddy

Tuesday, 21 September 2010

Japan - 20 Sep 2010

ELM STAKES
(Gr 3) Niigata 1700 metres 3yo+
20-Sep-2010 Dirt,Standard ¥72650000
1. COURIR PASSION by Wild Rush--Imagination, by Tony Bin
bred by Chiyoda Farm Shizunai (JAPAN)
trained by I. Aizawa
ridden by A. Tsumura
2. ORO MEISTER by Gold Allure--Fairy Waltz, by Lear Fan
bred by Oiwake Farm (JAPAN)
trained by Y. Okubo
ridden by Y. Yoshida
3. A SHIN MOREOVER by Manhattan Cafe--Oregon Girl, by Rubiano
bred by Eishin Bokujo (JAPAN)
trained by Y. Oki
ridden by H. Shii
Distances = 3/4 length, 1 3/4 length



St Paddy

Venezuela - 19 Sep 2010

CLASICO HIPICA NACIONAL
(Gr 1) La Rinconada 2000 metres 3yo+ f&m
19-Sep-2010 Dirt,
1. ERENDIRA by Water Poet--Rodina, by Slewbop
bred by C. Cachazo (VENEZUELA)
trained by C. Cachazo
ridden by J. Rodriguez
2. MISS MIRANDA by High Security--Courtesan, by Island Music
bred by Haras El Centauro (VENEZUELA)
ridden by E. Jaramillo
3. INDIA REGIA by Inallprobability--Lucy's Girl, by Pleasant Tap
ridden by S. Leon
Distances =



CLASICO COPA ORO DE VENEZUELA
(Gr 1) La Rinconada 2400 metres 3yo+
19-Sep-2010 Dirt,
1. WATER JET by Water Poet--Fleet Jet, by Afleet
bred by Haras San Isidro (VENEZUELA)
trained by G. Delgado
ridden by E. Jaramillo
2. RIO MATIYURE by Chayim--Please Me Please, by Hazaam
bred by haras Luisiana (VENEZUELA)
ridden by E. Perez
3. DIXIE EMPEROR by Purge--Gypsy Hollow, by Dixieland Band
bred by Fares Farm Inc. (USA)
ridden by L. Lezcano
Distances =



St Paddy

Monday, 20 September 2010

Peru - 19 Sep 2010

CLASICO POLLA DE POTRILLOS (2000 GUINEAS)
(Gr 1) Monterrico 1600 metres 3yo colts
19-Sep-2010 Dirt,Fast $17161
1. MURJAN by Officer--Miss Jeanne Cat, by Tabasco Cat
bred by JMJ Racing Stables LLC (USA)
trained by J. Villarroel
ridden by C. Herrera
2. FAHED JR by Apprentice--Relancina, by Devil's Bag
bred by Haras La Qallana (PERU)
trained by F. Banda
3. INFIERNILLO by Quintillon--Branch, by Book The Band
bred by Haras Alydar (PERU)
trained by J. Villarroel
Distances = 1 1/2 length, neck



St Paddy

Canada - 19 Sep 2010

NORTHERN DANCER BREEDER'S CUP TURF STAKES
(Gr 1) Woodbine 12 furlongs 3yo+
19-Sep-2010 Turf, $771600
1. REDWOOD by High Chaparral--Arum Lily, by Woodman
bred by Juddmonte Farms Ltd (UK)
trained by B. Hills
ridden by M. Hills
2. FIFTY PROOF by Whiskey Wisdom--Phi Beta, by Horatius
bred by Anderson Farms (CANADA)
trained by I. Black
ridden by J. Stein
3. WINDWARD ISLANDS by Cozzene--Cruisie, by Assert
bred by Dr S. Kramer and Cozzene Syndicate (USA)
trained by M. Frostad
ridden by C. Sutherland
Distances = 1/2 length, 1 1/4 length



WOODBINE MILE STAKES
(Gr 1) Woodbine 8 furlongs 3yo+
19-Sep-2010 Turf,Firm $1003200 (CA)
1. COURT VISION by Gulch--Weekend Storm, by Storm Bird
bred by W. S. Farish & Kilroy Thoroughbred Partnership (USA)
trained by R. Dutrow Jr.
ridden by R. Albarado
2. THE USUAL Q T by Unusual Heat--Lunge, by Western Fame
bred by Carlee Van Kempen (USA)
trained by J. Cassidy
ridden by V. Espinoza
3. WOODBOURNE by Danzig--Checker Hall, by Seeking The Gold
bred by Eugene Melnyk (CANADA)
trained by R. Tiller
ridden by C. Sutherland
Distances = 1 1/4 length, 1 1/2 length



CANADIAN STAKES
(Gr 2) Woodbine 9 furlongs 3yo+ fillies & mares
19-Sep-2010 Turf,Good $291268 (CA)
1. MISS KELLER by Montjeu--Ingozi, by Warning
bred by Hascombe and Valiant Studs (IRELAND)
trained by R. Attfield
ridden by J. Castellano
2. LATIN LOVE by Danehill Dancer--Ho Hi The Moon, by Be My Guest
bred by Tower Bloodstock (IRELAND)
3. MAGIC BROOMSTICK by More Than Ready--Special Brush, by Broad Brush
bred by C. J. Hesse, Inc. (USA)
Margins- 1 3/4 length, 5 lengths



St Paddy

Sunday, 19 September 2010

France - 18 Sep 2010

PRIX DU PRINCE D'ORANGE
(Gr 3) Longchamp 2000 metres 3yo
18-Sep-2010 Turf,Good to Soft €80000
1. PRINCE BISHOP by Dubawi--North East Bay, by Prospect Bay
bred by Thurso Limited (IRELAND)
trained by A. Fabre
ridden by M. Guyon
2. WEALTHY by Refuse To Bend--Enrich, by Dynaformer
bred by Darley Stud Management Ltd (IRELAND)
trained by A. Fabre
ridden by P. Boudot
3. RAJSAMAN by Linamix--Rose Quartz, by Lammtarra
bred by Haras de S.A. Aga Khan SCEA (FRANCE)
trained by A. de Royer Dupre
ridden by C. Lemaire
Distances = short neck, nose



St Paddy

USA - 18 Sep 2010

GARDEN CITY HANDICAP
(Gr 1) Belmont Park 9 furlongs 3yo fillies
18-Sep-2010 Turf,Yielding $240000
1. CHECK THE LABEL by Stormin Fever--Don't Trick Her, by Mazel Trick
bred by Brereton C. Jones (USA)
trained by H. Motion
ridden by R. Dominguez
2. SNOW TOP MOUNTAIN by Najran--Motokiks, by Storm Cat
bred by Barbara Hunter (USA)
trained by T. Proctor
ridden by E. Prado
3. GITCHEE GOOMIE by City Zip--Riotous Miss, by Brief Ruckus
bred by Barry R. Ostranger (USA)
trained by R. Violette
ridden by E. Coa
Distances = 3/4 length, 1 length



St Paddy

New Zealand - 18 Sep 2010

GOLD TRAIL STAKES
(Gr 3) Hastings 1200 metres 3yo fillies
18-Sep-2010 Turf,Slow $70000 (NZ)
1. REMEMBA HOWE by Handsome Ransom--Yachting Magic, by Yachtie
bred by The Keenan Family Trust (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by E. & J.J. Rayner
ridden by L. Allpress
2. ZENNISTA by Zenno Rob Roy--Zarnitsa, by Maroof
bred by J. N. Berger (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by L. Latta
ridden by K. Myers
3. DATING by O'reilly--Mandate, by Sound Reason
bred by Waikato Stud 2001 Ltd (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by G. & D. Rogerson
ridden by O. Bosson
Distances = long neck, 3/4 length



St Paddy

UK - 18 Sep 2010

MILL REEF STAKES
(Gr 2) Newbury 6 furlongs 2yo
18-Sep-2010 Turf,Good £66000
1. TEMPLE MEADS by Avonbridge--Harryana, by Efisio
bred by Whitsbury Manor Stud (UK)
trained by E. McMahon
ridden by R. Mullen
2. FORMOSINA by Footstepsinthesand--Scarlett Rose, by Royal Applause
bred by Oak Lodge Bloodstock (IRELAND)
trained by J. Noseda
ridden by R. Moore
3. CROWN PROSECUTOR by Exceed And Excel--Miss Brief, by Brief Truce
bred by Edmond and Richard Kent (IRELAND)
trained by B. Meehan
ridden by M. Dwyer
Distances = 1 3/4 length, 1/2 length



St Paddy

Canada - 18 Sep 2010

SUMMER STAKES
(Gr 3) Woodbine 8 furlongs 2yo
18-Sep-2010 Turf,Good $250800 (CA)
1. PLUCK by More Than Ready--Secret Heart, by Fort Wood
bred by Team Valor (USA)
trained by T. Pletcher
ridden by G. Gomez
2. ROCKIN HEAT by Rock Hard Ten--Makin Heat, by Makin
bred by Y-Lo Racing Stables (USA)
3. STORMY RUSH by Stormy Atlantic--Willow Rush, by Wild Rush
bred by Gulf Coast Farms (USA)
Distances = 1 length, 2 1/4 lengths



NATALMA STAKES
(Gr 3) Woodbine 8 furlongs 2yo fillies
18-Sep-2010 Turf,Good $201200 (CA)
1. NEW NORMAL by Forestry--New Economy, by Red Ransom
bred by R. S. Evans (USA)
trained by M. Frostad
ridden by J. Castellano
2. MORE THAN REAL by More Than Ready--Miss Seffens, by Dehere
bred by Santucket Stables (USA)
3. STREET CHIMES by Street Cry--Pleasant Chimes, by Pleasant Tap
bred by Edward P. Evans (USA)
Distances = 1 1/2 length, 1 3/4 length



St Paddy

Thursday, 16 September 2010

Argentina - 15 Sep 2010

CLASICO CONDESA
(Gr 3) San Isidro 1000 metres 3yo +, f&m
15-Sep-2010 Turf,
1. LA LIZ by Bernstein--La Marlene, by Rainbow Corner
bred by Haras La Quebrada (ARGENTINA)
trained by J. Maldotti
ridden by J. Noriega
2. DONA DAGA by Orpen--Dona Curda, by Roy
bred by Haras San Benito (ARGENTINA)
trained by J. Etchechoury
ridden by A. Acuna
3. TRISTEZA CAT by Easing Along--Lagrimas De Oro, by Contested Bid
bred by El Alfalfar (ARGENTINA)
trained by R. Pellegatta
ridden by E. Talaverano
Distances = 1 length, 5 lengths



St Paddy

Wednesday, 15 September 2010

Venezuela - 12 Sep 2010

CLASICO VICTOREADO
(Gr 3) La Rinconada 1200 metres 2yo colts
12-Sep-2010 Dirt,
1. JAVIJAS by Abduction--Banderilla, by Matador
trained by A. Bellardi
ridden by E. Jaramillo
2. TUNEZ by Synergetic--Sparkle In Her Eye, by Miswaki
bred by Haras Agua Miguel (VENEZUELA)
ridden by A. Finol
3. BIG TESTA by Bayou The Moon--Pleasant Pursuit, by Pleasant Tap
ridden by Y. Suarez
Distances = 2 1/4 length



St Paddy

Brazil - 12 Sep 2010

GRANDE PREMIO JOSE CARLOS E JOAO JOSE DE FIGUEIREDO
(Gr 3) Gavea 1600 metres 3yo+
12-Sep-2010 Turf,
1. SCOTTISH BOY by Dodge--Liz Alba, by Midnight Tiger
bred by Haras Anderson (BRAZIL)
trained by R. Solanes
ridden by D. Duarte
2. GODSMUSTBECRAZY by Know Heights--Umakemebetter, by Bright Again
bred by Haras Doce Vale (BRAZIL)
trained by I. Souza
ridden by T. Pereira
3. DAVIGNON by Redattore--Darcy, by O Major
bred by Haras Sao Jose da Serra (BRAZIL)
trained by C, Morgado Neto
ridden by M. Cardoso
Distances =



St Paddy

India - 12 Sep 2010

PRESIDENT OF INDIA GOLD CUP
(Gr 1) Hyderabad 2400 metres 4yo+
12-Sep-2010 Turf, 3130120 (INR)
1. BECKET by Hawk Wing--Boiling River, by Dayjur
bred by Sohna Stud Farm (INDIA)
trained by S. Padmanabhan
ridden by Y. Srinath
2. POLISH PATRIOT by Polish Precedent--Be Mine, by Wolfhound
trained by S. Padmanabhan
ridden by A. Asbar
3. FLEET INDIAN by Tejano--Afrodita, by Bold Russian
trained by J. Rao
ridden by S. John
Distances = 3 1/2 lengths, 1 1/4 length



S A POONAWALLA MILLION
(Gr 2) Pune 1600 metres 3yo
12-Sep-2010 Turf, 2256000 (INR)
1. ELOISE by Glory Of Dancer--Confiding, by Lear Fan
trained by P. Shroff
ridden by B. Prakash
2. OCEAN AND BEYOND by Kingsalsa--Sayuri, by Sadler's Wells
trained by S. Sunderji
ridden by C. Rajendra
3. CIEL INDIENNE by Burden Of Proof--Ciel, by Rainbow Quest
trained by D. Todywalla
ridden by J. Sampson
Distances = 1 length, 3/4 length



St Paddy

Sweden - 12 Sep 2010

STOCKHOLM CUP INTERNATIONAL
(Gr 3) Taby 2400 metres 3yo+
12-Sep-2010 Turf, 1600000 (SEK)
1. MORES WELLS by Sadler's Wells--Endorsement, by Warning
bred by Cliveden Stud Ltd and Ocean Bloodstock (UK)
trained by R. Gibson
ridden by S. Maillot
2. THEATRICAL AWARD by Academy Award--Theatre Antique, by Theatrical
bred by Johan Sohlberg (NORWAY)
trained by M. Taylor
ridden by C. Lopez
3. APPEL AU MAITRE by Starborough--Rotina, by Crystal Glitters
bred by Haras du Bois Roussel (FRANCE)
trained by W. Neuroth
ridden by J. Fortune
Distances = head, 1 length



St Paddy

Monday, 13 September 2010

Italy - 12 Sep 2010

National Hunt

CORSA SIEPI DI MERANO (HURDLE)
(Gr 1) Merano 4000 metres 4yo+
12-Sep-2010 Turf,Good €82000
1. ROYAL MOUGINS by Daylami--Miss Riviera Golf, by Hernando
bred by J.L.C. Pearce (UK)
trained by F. Holcak
ridden by J. Kousek
2. CHARCCARI by Beccari--Charming Heights, by Persian Heights
bred by Hrebcin Napajedla (CZECH REPUBLIC)
trained by H. Kabelkova
ridden by J. Faltejsek
3. SOVERNESS by Kaldounevees--Sovereign Touch, by Pennine Walk
bred by M. Peter Vischer (FRANCE)
trained by E. Schnakenberg
ridden by D. Fuhrmann
Distances = 1 3/4 length, 2 lengths



St Paddy

Argentina - 12 Sep 2010

CLASICO JOCKEY CLUB DE LA PROVINCIA DE BUENOS AIRES
(Gr 2) La Plata 2000 metres 3yo
12-Sep-2010 Dirt,
1. SIPAN DAGH by Sebi Halo--Instintiva, by Interprete
bred by Haras El Paraiso (ARGENTINA)
trained by D. Torrila
ridden by J. Ricardo
2. DREAM STORM by February Storm--Pretty Dream, by Ballindaggin
bred by Haras Dilu (ARGENTINA)
trained by C. Domingo
ridden by R. Blanco
3. LE MIRACLE by Russian Blue--La Magie, by Luhuk
bred by Haras La Quebrada (ARGENTINA)
trained by D. Torrilla
ridden by E. Talaverano
Distances = 1/2 length, 1 length



St Paddy

France - 12 Sep 2010

PRIX NIEL
(Gr 2) Longchamp 2400 metres 3yo c&f
12-Sep-2010 Turf,Soft €130000
1. BEHKABAD by Cape Cross--Behkara, by Kris
bred by S.A. Aga Khan (FRANCE)
trained by J. Rouget
ridden by C. Lemaire
2. PLANTEUR by Danehill Dancer--Plante Rare, by Giant's Causeway
bred by Dayton Investments Ltd (IRELAND)
trained by E. Lellouche
ridden by A. Crastus
3. KIDNAPPING by Intikhab--Claba Di San Jore, by Barathea
bred by Azienda Agricola Allevamento Deni (IRELAND)
trained by S. Botti
ridden by C. Soumillon
Distances = head, 4 lengths



PRIX VERMEILLE
(Gr 1) Longchamp 2400 metres 3yo+ fillies & mares
12-Sep-2010 Turf,Soft €350000
1. MIDDAY by Oasis Dream--Midsummer, by Kingmambo
bred by Juddmonte Farms Ltd (UK)
trained by H. Cecil
ridden by T. Queally
2. PLUMANIA by Anabaa--Featherquest, by Rainbow Quest
bred by Wertheimer & Frere (UK)
trained by A. Fabre
ridden by O. Peslier
3. SARAFINA by Refuse To Bend--Sanariya, by Darshaan
bred by S.A. Aga Khan (FRANCE)
trained by A. de Royer Dupre
ridden by C. Lemaire
Distances = 3/4 length, 1/2 length



St Paddy

Sunday, 12 September 2010

Germany - 12 Sep 2010

DEUTSCHES ST LEGER
(Gr 3) Dortmund 2800 metres 3yo
12-Sep-2010 Turf,Good €55000
1. VAL MONDO by Lando--Valleria, by Big Shuffle
bred by Gestut Auenquelle (GERMANY)
trained by U. Ostmann
ridden by A. Helfenbein
2. BURMA GOLD by Java Gold--Bougainvillea, by Acatenango
bred by Gestut Ammerland (GERMANY)
trained by P. Schiergen
ridden by J. Palik
3. BRUSCO by Rock Of Gibraltar--Blaze Of Colour, by Rainbow Quest
bred by Alfiya Shaykhutdinova (UK)
trained by A. Wohler
ridden by E. Pedroza
Distances = 1/2 length, 1 length



St Paddy

USA - 11 Sep 2010

BOWLING GREEN HANDICAP
(Gr 2) Belmont Park 11 furlongs 3yo+
11-Sep-2010 Turf,Firm $150000
1. AL KHALI by Medaglia D'oro--Maya, by Capote
bred by Emory A. Hamilton (USA)
trained by W. Mott
ridden by A. Garcia
2. WINCHESTER by Theatrical--Rum Charger, by Spectrum
bred by Mr and Mrs B. Firestone (USA)
3. SIMMARD by Dixieland Band--Dibs, by Spectacular Bid
bred by Haras Santa Maria de Araras S.A (USA)
Distances = neck, head



St Paddy

Saturday, 11 September 2010

Ireland - 11 Sep 2010

IRISH ST LEGER
(Gr 1) Curragh 14 furlongs 3yo+
11-Sep-2010 Turf,Soft €240000
1. SANS FRONTIERES by Galileo--Llia, by Shirley Heights
bred by The Lavington Stud (IRELAND)
trained by J. Noseda
ridden by O. Peslier
2. PROFOUND BEAUTY by Danehill--Diamond Trim, by Highest Honor
bred by Moyglare Stud Farms (IRELAND)
trained by D. Weld
ridden by P. Smullen
3. FLYING CROSS by Sadler's Wells--Ramruma, by Diesis
bred by Southern Bloodstock (IRELAND)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by J. Murtagh
Distances = 3/4 length, 1 3/4 length



NATIONAL STAKES
(Gr 1) Curragh 7 furlongs 2yo c&f
11-Sep-2010 Turf,Soft €200000
1. PATHFORK by Distorted Humor--Visions Of Clarity, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Flaxman Holdings Ltd (USA)
trained by J. Harrington
ridden by F. Berry
2. CASAMENTO by Shamardal--Wedding Gift, by Always Fair
bred by D. & J. Cantillon and C. & K. Canning (IRELAND)
trained by M. Halford
ridden by D. McDonogh
3. ZOFFANY by Dansili--Tyranny, by Machiavellian
bred by Epona Bloodstock Ltd (IRELAND)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by J. Murtagh
Distances = head, 5 lengths



St Paddy

UK - 11 Sep 2010

ST LEGER STAKES
(Gr 1) Doncaster 14 furlongs 3yo
11-Sep-2010 Turf,Good £500000
1. ARCTIC COSMOS by North Light--Fifth Avenue Doll, by Marquetry
bred by Sheridan & Iadora Farm (USA)
trained by J. Gosden
ridden by W. Buick
2. MIDAS TOUCH by Galileo--Approach, by Darshaan
bred by Belgrave Bloodstock Ltd (UK)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by C. O'Donoghue
3. CORSICA by Cape Cross--Cedar Sea, by Persian Bold
bred by Epona Bloodstock Ltd & P. A. Byrne (IRELAND)
trained by M. Johnston
ridden by J. Fanning
Distances = 1 3/4 length, nose



CHAMPAGNE STAKES
(Gr 2) Doncaster 7 furlongs 2yo colts & geldings
11-Sep-2010 Turf,Good £100000
1. SAAMIDD by Street Cry--Aryaamm, by Galileo
bred by Darley (UK)
trained by S. bin Suroor
ridden by L. Dettori
2. APPROVE by Oasis Dream--Wyola, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Abbeville and Meadow Court Partners (IRELAND)
trained by W. Haggas
ridden by E. Ahern
3. WAITER'S DREAM by Oasis Dream--Sarah Georgina, by Persian Bold
bred by Ridgecourt Stud (UK)
trained by B. Meehan
ridden by K. Fallon
Distances = 2 1/4 lengths, 1/2 length



PARK STAKES
(Gr 2) Doncaster 7 furlongs 3yo+
11-Sep-2010 Turf,Good €160000
1. BALTHAZAAR'S GIFT by Xaar--Thats Your Opinion, by Last Tycoon
bred by Pat Beirne (IRELAND)
trained by C. Cox
ridden by P. Robinson
2. PREMIO LOCO by Prized--Crazee Mental, by Magic Ring
bred by Kidder, Cole and Griggs (USA)
trained by C. Wall
ridden by G. Baker
3. HIMALYA by Danehill Dancer--Lady Miletrian, by Barathea
bred by Lodge Park Stud (IRELAND)
trained by J. Noseda
ridden by T. Queally
Distances = 1/2 length, nose



St Paddy

Japan - 11 Sep 2010

ASAHI CHALLENGE CUP
(Gr 3) Hanshin 2000 metres 3yo+
11-Sep-2010 Turf,Firm ¥77780000
1. CAPTAIN THULE by Agnes Tachyon--Air Thule, by Tony Bin
bred by Arclic Tack Stud (JAPAN)
trained by H. Mori
ridden by F. Komaki
2. PROVINAGE by French Deputy--Born Star, by Sunday Silence
bred by Shadai Farm (JAPAN)
trained by S. Kojima
ridden by T. Sato
3. ADMIRE MAJOR by Agnes Tachyon--T H Mambo, by Kingmambo
bred by Northern Racing (JAPAN)
trained by Y. Tomomichi
ridden by Y. Kawada
Distances = 2 lengths, 1/2 length



St Paddy

New Zealand - 11 Sep 2010

Nice race Superturf comes from the backwoods and just fails

MATRON METRIC MILE
(Gr 3) Awapuni 1600 metres 3yo +
11-Sep-2010 Turf,Heavy $70000 (NZ)
1. SPARE A FORTUNE by Spartacus--Seek A Fortune, by Kaapstad
bred by N.T. Delahunty, Mrs J.A. Hennessy, C.E. Hussey, G.F. & T.R. King (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by G. Hennessy
ridden by S. Collett
2. SUPERTURF by Black Minnaloushe--Alfred's Jewel, by Le Belvedere
bred by Lambourn Stud Ltd (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by G. Lambert
ridden by M. Tanaka
3. HERMAN MUNSTER by Traditionally--H'ani, by Woodman
bred by Galaxy Exports Ltd (NEW ZEALAND)
trained by S. Lennox
ridden by L. Allpress
Distances = 1 1/4 length, 1 length



St Paddy

Thursday, 9 September 2010

USA - 8 Sep 2010

DEL MAR FUTURITY
(Gr 1) Del Mar 7 furlongs 2yo
08-Sep-2010 All weather,Fast $250000
1. J P'S GUSTO by Successful Appeal--Call Her Magic, by Caller I D
bred by WinStar Farm, LLC (USA)
trained by D. Hofmans
ridden by P. Valenzuela
2. JAYCITO by Victory Gallop--Night Edition, by Ascot Knight
bred by Runnymede Farm Inc. & Catesby W. Clay (USA)
trained by M. Mitchell
ridden by M. Garcia
3=DH RIVETING REASON by Fusaichi Pegasus--Love And Marry, by Known Fact
bred by Adena Springs (USA)
trained by M. Cho
ridden by A. Solis
3=DH INDIAN WINTER by Indian Charlie--Backroom Blues, by Dixieland Band
bred by Larry Byer (USA)
trained by J. Hollendorfer
ridden by R. Bejarano
Distances = 4 1/2 lengths, 3 1/4 lengths



St Paddy

Brazil - 7 Sep 2010

BRAZIL
GRANDE PREMIO HENRIQUE DE TOLEDO LARA
(Gr 1) Cidade Jardim 1800 metres 3yo fillies
07-Sep-2010 Turf,
1. UNA BELEZA by Signal Tap--Just Perfect, by Nugget Point
bred by Haras Santa Maria de Araras (BRAZIL)
trained by L. Feltran
ridden by L. Duarte
2. ESTRELA MAGICA by First American--Las Palmeras, by Nedawi
bred by Haras Vale Verde (BRAZIL)
trained by J. Costa
ridden by A. Silva
3. ADRYA DI JOB by Job Di Caroline--Iberica, by Fast Gold
bred by Haras Curitibano (BRAZIL)
trained by E. Gusso
ridden by R. Maia
Distances =



GRANDE PREMIO INDEPENDENCIA
(Gr 3) Cidade Jardim 1000 metres 4yo+
07-Sep-2010 Turf,
1. DIVERTENTE by Romarin--Dites Moi, by Choctaw Ridge
bred by Haras Interlagos Ltda. (BRAZIL)
trained by P. Nickel
ridden by A. Silva
2. LAKE STORM by Shudanz--La Amanda, by Minstrel Glory
bred by Haras ja se vieram (BRAZIL)
trained by C. Silva
ridden by A. Domingos
3. ULTIMA PALAVRA by Dodge--Uberaba Fighter, by Irish Fighter
bred by Haras Pirassununga (BRAZIL)
trained by J. Henrique
ridden by V. Leal
Distances =



GRANDE PREMIO IPIRANGA
(Gr 1) Cidade Jardim 1600 metres 3yo c&f
07-Sep-2010 Turf,
1. XIN XU LIN by Wondertross--Barbiera, by Pleasant Variety
bred by Haras Pirassununga (BRAZIL)
trained by E. Petrochinski
ridden by A. Silva
2. THUNDERDOME LUIZ by Wild Event--Feiticeira Regina, by Roi Normand
bred by Stud TNT (BRAZIL)
trained by V. Nahid
ridden by L. Duarte
3. ITALIANO FIGHTER by Hibernian Rhapsody--Talia Fighter, by Irish Fighter
bred by Haras Sao Quirino (BRAZIL)
trained by A. Fagundes
ridden by A. Domingos
Distances =



St Paddy

Tuesday, 7 September 2010

Peurto Rico - 6 Sep 2010

CLASICO ROBERTO CLEMENTE
(Gr 1) Camarero 8.5 furlongs 3yo+, fillies & mares
06-Sep-2010 Dirt, $53500
1. GALE IN THE VALE by Two Punch--Vale Valley, by Valley Crossing
bred by Mrs. J. W. Y. Martin Jr. (USA)
trained by J. Jimenez
ridden by H. Berrios
2. THETHIEFATMIDNIGHT by Cat Thief--Brush Hour, by Broad Brush
bred by Frederick hertrich III & John Fielding (USA)
trained by J. Velez
ridden by J. Rios
3. COUNTESS PROUD by Proud Citizen--T V Jingles, by Stop The Music
bred by Dale Roberts & Bob Austin (USA)
trained by S. Garcia
ridden by J. Diaz
Distances = 1 1/4 length, neck



St Paddy

USA - 6 Sep 2010

HOPEFUL STAKES
(Gr 1) Saratoga 7 furlongs 2yo
06-Sep-2010 Dirt, $237500
1. BOYS AT TOSCONOVA by Officer--Little Bonnet, by Coronado's Quest
bred by Hertrich/McCarthy Livestock (USA)
trained by R. Dutrow Jr.
ridden by R. Dominguez
2. STAY THIRSTY by Bernardini--Marozia, by Storm Bird
bred by John D. Gunther and John Darren Gunther (USA)
trained by T. Pletcher
ridden by J. Velazquez
3. WINE POLICE by Speightstown--Deputy Cures Blues, by War Deputy
bred by John Mulholland & Martha Jane Mulholland (USA)
trained by S. Asmussen
ridden by S. Bridgmohan
Distances = 1 3/4 length, 1 1/4 length



St Paddy

Monday, 6 September 2010

Argentina - 5 Sep 2010

CLASICO ECUADOR
(Gr 2) San Isidro 1600 metres 4yo+
05-Sep-2010 Turf,
1. SAN LIVINUS by Mutakddim--Capalize, by Equalize
bred by La Quebrada (ARGENTINA)
trained by J. Etchechoury
ridden by P. Falero
2. RUPIT by Lucky Roberto--Avinca, by Cipayo
bred by Roberto Amado Ale (ARGENTINA)
trained by J. Liceri
ridden by J. Ricardo
3. MARUCO PLUS by Alpha Plus--Villa Hipica, by Ride The Rails
bred by La Gringa (ARGENTINA)
trained by N. Mezzotero
ridden by E. Talaverano
Distances = 2 1/2 lengths, 1/2 length



St Paddy

Germany - 5 Sep 2010

GROSSER PREIS VON BADEN
(Gr 1) Baden-Baden 2400 metres 3yo+
05-Sep-2010 Turf,Good €250000
1. NIGHT MAGIC by Sholokhov--Night Woman, by Monsun
bred by Gestut Etzean (GERMANY)
trained by W. Figge
ridden by F. Minarik
2. QUIJANO by Acatenango--Quila, by Unfuwain
bred by Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof (GERMANY)
trained by P. Schiergen
ridden by A. Starke
3. CAVALRYMAN by Halling--Silversword, by Highest Honor
bred by Darley Stud Management (UK)
trained by S. bin Suroor
ridden by L. Dettori
Distances = 1 3/4 length, 1 3/4 length



St Paddy

USA - 5 Sep 2010

DEL MAR DERBY
(Gr 2) Del Mar 9 furlongs 3yo
05-Sep-2010 Turf,Firm $300000
1. TWIRLING CANDY by Candy Ride--House Of Danzing, by Chester House
bred by Sidney H. & Jenny Craig (USA)
trained by J. Sadler
ridden by J. Rosario
2. JAIRZIHNO by Royal Applause--Polish Belle, by Polish Precedent
bred by Mrs. C. Regalado-Gonzalez (UK)
3. ROYAL F J by Royal Academy--Perpetual Motion, by Kingmambo
bred by Overbrook Farm (USA)
Distances = 3 1/4 lengths, 1/2 length



SPINAWAY STAKES
(Gr 1) Saratoga 7 furlongs 2yo fillies
05-Sep-2010 Dirt, $250000
1. R HEAT LIGHTNING by Trippi--Yellow Heat, by Gold Fever
bred by E Paul Robsham Stable LLC (USA)
trained by T. Pletcher
ridden by G. Gomez
2. ALIENATION by Rock Hard Ten--Alienated, by Gone West
bred by White Fox Farm (USA)
trained by B. Baffert
ridden by C. Hill
3. VALIANT PASSION by Lion Heart--Bold American, by Quiet American
bred by Chestnut Farm (USA)
trained by T. Pletcher
ridden by J. Leparoux
Distances = 4 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths



St Paddy

Sunday, 5 September 2010

France - 5 Sep 2010

PRIX DU MOULIN DE LONGCHAMP
(Gr 1) Longchamp 1600 metres 3yo+ c&f
05-Sep-2010 Turf,Good €450000
1. FUISSE by Green Tune--Funny Feerie, by Sillery
bred by A. Head, Mme A. Head (FRANCE)
trained by C. Head-Maarek
ridden by S. Pasquier
2. RIO DE LA PLATA by Rahy--Express Way, by Ahmad
bred by J. de Camargo, Robert N. Clay et al (USA)
trained by S. bin Suroor
ridden by M. Barzalona
3. SIYOUNI by Pivotal--Sichilla, by Danehill
bred by Haras de S.A. Aga Khan SCEA (FRANCE)
trained by A. de Royer Dupre
ridden by C. Lemaire
Distances = head, head



St Paddy

Turkey - 5 Sep 2010

BOSPHORUS CUP
(Gr 2) Veliefendi 2400 metres 3yo+
05-Sep-2010 Turf, €306000
1. INDIAN DAYS by Daylami--Cap Coz, by Indian Ridge
bred by Mrs C. C. Regalado-Gonzales (UK)
trained by J. Given
ridden by A. Munro
2. SRI PUTRA by Oasis Dream--Wendylina, by In The Wings
bred by Glebe Stud And Partners (UK)
trained by M. Jarvis
ridden by P. Robinson
3. BUZZWORD by Pivotal--Bustling, by Danehill
bred by Darley (UK)
trained by M. Al Zarooni
ridden by A. Ajtebi
Distances = 2 1/2 lengths, neck



TOPKAPI TROPHY
(Gr 2) Veliefendi 1600 metres 3yo+
05-Sep-2010 Turf, €459000
1. PRESSING by Soviet Star--Rafif, by Riverman
bred by Agricola del Parco Sas (IRELAND)
trained by M. Jarvis
ridden by N. Callan
2. DREAM EATER by Night Shift--Kapria, by Simon Du Desert
bred by Stone Ridge Farm (IRELAND)
trained by A. Balding
ridden by J. Fortune
3. MABAIT by Kyllachy--Czarna Roza, by Polish Precedent
bred by L A C Ashby Newhall Estate Farm (UK)
trained by L. Cumani
ridden by K. Fallon
Distances = 1/2 length, 1 1/2 length



St Paddy

Ireland - 4 Sep 2010

IRISH CHAMPION STAKES
(Gr 1) Leopardstown 10 furlongs 3yo+
04-Sep-2010 Turf,Good €750000
1. CAPE BLANCO by Galileo--Laurel Delight, by Presidium
bred by Jack Ronan and Des Vere Hunt Farm (IRELAND)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by J. Heffernan
2. RIP VAN WINKLE by Galileo--Looking Back, by Stravinsky
bred by Roberto Brogi (IRELAND)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by J. Murtagh
3. BEETHOVEN by Oratorio--Queen Titi, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Whisperview Trading Ltd (IRELAND)
trained by A. O'Brien
ridden by J. O'Brien
Distances = 5 1/2 lengths, short head



St Paddy

USA - 4 Sep 2010

DEL MAR DEBUTANTE STAKES
(Gr 1) Del Mar 7 furlongs 2yo fillies
04-Sep-2010 All weather,Fast $250000
1. TELL A KELLY by Tapit--Evrobi, by Tabasco Cat
bred by Karen C. West (USA)
trained by J. Sadler
ridden by A. Quinonez
2. WICKEDLY PERFECT by Congrats--Wickedly Wise, by Tactical Cat
bred by Y-Lo Racing Stables, LLC (USA)
trained by D. O'Neill
ridden by R. Bejarano
3. RIGOLETTA by Concerto--Almost Aprom Queen, by Montbrook
bred by Ocala Stud (USA)
trained by D. Hendricks
ridden by M. Smith
Distances = 4 1/2 lengths, 2 1/4 lengths



WOODWARD STAKES
(Gr 1) Saratoga 9 furlongs 3yo+
04-Sep-2010 Dirt, $750000
1. QUALITY ROAD by Elusive Quality--Kobla, by Strawberry Road
bred by Edward P. Evans (USA)
trained by T. Pletcher
ridden by J. Velazquez
2. MYTHICAL POWER by Congaree--School For Scandal, by Is It True
bred by Peachtree Stable (USA)
trained by B. Baffert
ridden by G. Gomez
3. TRANQUIL MANNER by A P Indy--Composure, by Touch Gold
bred by Darley (USA)
trained by K. McLaughlin
ridden by A. Garcia
Distances = 4 3/4 lengths, 1/2 length



FOREGO HANDICAP
(Gr 1) Saratoga 7 furlongs 3yo+
04-Sep-2010 Dirt, $250000
1. HERE COMES BEN by Street Cry--Chasetheragingwind, by Dayjur
bred by Marianne I. and Brandon L. Chase (USA)
trained by C. Lopresti
ridden by A. Solis
2. BIG DRAMA by Montbrook--Riveting Drama, by Notebook
bred by Harold L. Queen (USA)
trained by D. Fawkes
ridden by E. Coa
3. VINEYARD HAVEN by Lido Palace--Princess Aloha, by Aloha Prospector
bred by Lynne M. Scace (USA)
trained by S. bin Suroor
ridden by A. Garcia
Distances = 3/4 length, 1 1/2 length



WASHINGTON PARK HANDICAP
(Gr 3) Arlington Park 9.5 furlongs 3yo+
04-Sep-2010 Dirt,Fast $120000
1. GRAN ESTRENO by Lucky Roberto--Great Stampa, by Senor Pete
bred by Eduardo Carlos Luther (ARGENTINA)
trained by M. Stidham
ridden by M. Baze
2. GIANT OAK by Giant's Causeway--Crafty Oak, by Crafty Prospector
bred by Virginia H. Tarra Trust (USA)
3. MAD FLATTER by Flatter--Miss Pangea, by Honor Grades
bred by Bonnie Heath Farm (USA)
Distances = 1/2 length, neck



St Paddy

Canada - 4 Sep 2010

SEAWAY STAKES
(Gr 3) Woodbine 7 furlongs 3yo+ f&m
04-Sep-2010 All weather, $161500 (CA)
1. HOOH WHY by Cloud Hopping--Magic Merger, by Corporate Report
bred by Gail Gee (USA)
trained by C. MacRae
ridden by E. Ramsammy
2. INDIAN APPLE IS by Indian Charlie--Domasca Bella, by Domasca Dan
bred by Frank Di Giulio Jr. (CANADA)
3. MOTHER RUSSIA by Mayakovsky--Still Secret, by Hennessy
bred by Philip Birsh (USA)
Distances = 1 3/4 length, head



St Paddy

UK - 4 Sep 2010

SIRENIA STAKES
(Gr 3) Kempton 6 furlongs 2yo
04-Sep-2010 All weather,Standard €40000
1. HOORAY by Invincible Spirit--Hypnotize, by Machiavellian
bred by Cheveley Park Stud (UK)
trained by M. Prescott
ridden by S. Sanders
2. RECKLESS REWARD by Choisir--Champagne Toni, by Second Empire
bred by Ken Carroll (IRELAND)
trained by R. Hannon
ridden by R. Hughes
3. SIGNS IN THE SAND by Cape Cross--Gonfilia, by Big Shuffle
bred by Darley (UK)
trained by S. bin Suroor
ridden by L. Dettori
Distances = 3 3/4 lengths, 6 lengths



St Paddy

Saturday, 4 September 2010

Australia - 4 Sep 2010

FURIOUS STAKES
(Gr 2) Randwick 1400 metres 3yo
04-Sep-2010 Turf,Dead $176900 (AU)
1. MORE STRAWBERRIES by More Than Ready--Milva, by Strawberry Road
bred by Strawberry Hill Stud (AUSTRALIA)
trained by G. Waterhouse
ridden by N. Rawiller
2. DIVORCES by Domesday--Family Breakup, by Octagonal
bred by Woodlands Stud (AUSTRALIA)
trained by P. Snowden
ridden by J. Parr
3. PARABLES by Lonhro--Fairytales, by Night Shift
bred by Woodlands Stud (AUSTRALIA)
trained by P. Snowden
ridden by T. Clark
Distances = half head, 1 1/2 length



St Paddy

Chile - 1 Sep 2010

PREMIO VALPARAISO SPORTING CLUB
(Gr 3) Valparaiso 2200 metres 3yo+
01-Sep-2010 Turf,
1. VA RAPIDO by Hardy--Varsoviana, by Midnight Mine
bred by Haras Carioca (CHILE)
trained by J. Leiva
2. WINGMAN by Dance Brightly--Whip, by Worldwatch
bred by Haras Santa Clara (CHILE)
3. AUGUSTO ERRE by A P Five Hundred--Emily, by Fappavalley
bred by Haras La Compania (CHILE)
Distances = 2 lengths, 1 3/4 length



St Paddy

Friday, 3 September 2010

Germany - 3 Sep 2010

ZUKUNFTS-RENNEN
(Gr 2) Baden-Baden 1400 metres 2yo
03-Sep-2010 Turf,Good €55000
1. NICE DANON by Sakhee--Miss Universe, by Warning
bred by Stratford Place Stud (UK)
trained by A. Wohler
ridden by E. Pedroza
2. SALONA by Lord Of England--Selana, by Lomitas
bred by Klaus Hofmann (GERMANY)
trained by J.-P. Carvalho
ridden by F. Minarik
3. FORT HASTINGS by Aragorn--Peaceful Love, by Dashing Blade
bred by Manfred Hofer (IRELAND)
trained by M. Hofer
ridden by A. de Vries
Distances = 1/2 length, 2 1/2 lengths



St Paddy

Wednesday, 1 September 2010

Germany - 1 Sep 2010

FURSTENBERG RENNEN (Rennen Belmondo-Preis)
(Gr 3) Baden-Baden 2000 metres 3yo
01-Sep-2010 Turf,Soft €55000
1. ELLE SHADOW by Shamardal--Elle Danzig, by Roi Danzig
bred by Gestut Wittekindshof (GERMANY)
trained by P. Schiergen
ridden by A. Starke
2. EMPIRE STORM by Storming Home--Emy Coasting, by El Gran Senor
bred by Hannes K. Gutschow (GERMANY)
trained by A. Wohler
ridden by E. Pedroza
3. NEATICO by Medicean--Nicola Bella, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Gestut Hof Ittlingen (GERMANY)
trained by P. Schiergen
ridden by G. Masure
Distances = 2 lengths, 1 length



St Paddy

Germany - 31 Aug 2010

OETTINGEN-RENNEN
(Gr 2) Baden-Baden 1600 metres 3yo+
31-Aug-2010 Turf,Soft €70000
1. EMERALD COMMANDER by Pivotal--Brigitta, by Sadler's Wells
bred by Grangecon Stud (IRELAND)
trained by S. bin Suroor
ridden by L. Dettori
2. EARL OF FIRE by Areion--Evry, by Torgos
bred by Marlene Haller (GERMANY)
trained by W. Baltromei
ridden by D. Boeuf
3. FABIANA by Ashkalani--Fox Croft, by Bustino
bred by R. Pease (UK)
trained by A. Lowe
ridden by T. Hellier
Distances = 2 1/2 lengths, 3/4 length



St Paddy

Canada - 14 August 2019 - Bold Venture Stakes - Woodbine - Gr3

CANADA Bold Venture Stakes (Gr 3) Woodbine 6.5 Furlongs 3yo+ 2019-09-14 All weather,Fast $141500 (CA) 1. YORKTON (CAN) by SPEIGHTS...